Persepolis Tehran
Pro League
Iran
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Tehran |
Last Home Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Pro League | Persepolis Tehran | 3 - 0 | Malavan Bandar Anzali | - | - | - |
| 19.08.2026 | Pro League | Persepolis Tehran | 4 - 1 | Esteghlal Khuzestan | 1.27 | 4.32 | 11.42 |
| 20.02.2026 | Pro League | Persepolis Tehran | 1 - 2 | Kheybar Khorr. | - | - | - |
| 03.02.2026 | Pro League | Persepolis Tehran | 1 - 0 | Chadormalou A. | 1.40 | 3.72 | 8.30 |
| 23.01.2026 | Pro League | Persepolis Tehran | 2 - 1 | Sepahan Isfahan | 2.70 | 2.25 | 3.38 |
| 14.12.2025 | Pro League | Persepolis Tehran | 1 - 0 | Aluminium Arak | 1.47 | 3.40 | 7.11 |
| 05.12.2025 | Pro League | Persepolis Tehran | 0 - 0 | Esteghlal Tehran | 2.47 | 2.71 | 2.88 |
| 07.11.2025 | Pro League | Persepolis Tehran | 3 - 0 | Esteghlal Khuzestan | 1.41 | 3.84 | 6.95 |
| 24.10.2025 | Pro League | Persepolis Tehran | 2 - 0 | Zob Ahan Isfahan | 1.64 | 3.13 | 5.30 |
| 03.10.2025 | Pro League | Persepolis Tehran | 1 - 1 | Gol Gohar S. | 1.78 | 2.99 | 4.63 |
| 25.09.2025 | Pro League | Persepolis Tehran | 0 - 0 | Malavan Bandar Anzali | 1.47 | 3.07 | 9.97 |
| 13.09.2025 | Pro League | Persepolis Tehran | 1 - 1 | Foolad Khuzestan Ahvaz | 1.75 | 3.12 | 4.75 |
| 18.08.2025 | Pro League | Persepolis Tehran | 1 - 1 | Fajr Sepasi Shiraz | 1.25 | 4.31 | 11.86 |
| 15.05.2025 | Pro League | Persepolis Tehran | 2 - 0 | Havadar | 1.19 | 5.39 | 12.11 |
| 18.04.2025 | Pro League | Persepolis Tehran | 0 - 2 | Sepahan Isfahan | 2.55 | 2.71 | 2.81 |
| 05.04.2025 | Pro League | Persepolis Tehran | 0 - 0 | Esteghlal Khuzestan | 1.29 | 3.97 | 10.04 |
| 14.03.2025 | Pro League | Persepolis Tehran | 2 - 0 | Malavan Bandar Anzali | 1.44 | 3.60 | 7.17 |
| 27.02.2025 | Pro League | Persepolis Tehran | 2 - 1 | Esteghlal Tehran | 2.40 | 2.81 | 2.96 |
| 17.02.2025 | AFC Champ. League | Persepolis Tehran | 0 - 0 | Al-Nassr Riyadh | 2.25 | 3.30 | 2.93 |
| 08.02.2025 | Pro League | Persepolis Tehran | 1 - 0 | Gol Gohar S. | 1.78 | 2.93 | 4.67 |
| 26.01.2025 | Pro League | Persepolis Tehran | 2 - 0 | Tractor Tabriz | 2.75 | 2.52 | 2.77 |
| 17.01.2025 | Super Cup | Persepolis Tehran | 0 - 1 | Sepahan Isfahan | - | - | - |
Home: 12 wins, 7 draws and 3 losses in last 22 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 22 | |
| Wins | 12 | 55% |
| Draws | 7 | 32% |
| Losses | 3 | 14% |
| Goals | 40 | 1.82 |
| Scored Goals | 29 | 1.32 |
| Conceded Goals | 11 | 0.50 |
| Matches Scored | 16 | 73% |
| Matches Conceded | 9 | 41% |
| BTS | 7 | 32% |
| Over 1.5 | 14 | 64% |
| Over 2.5 | 6 | 27% |
| Over 3.5 | 1 | 5% |
| Results | ||
| 2 - 0 | 4 | 18.18% |
| 0 - 0 | 4 | 18.18% |
| 1 - 0 | 3 | 13.64% |
| 1 - 1 | 3 | 13.64% |
| 2 - 1 | 2 | 9.09% |
| 3 - 0 | 2 | 9.09% |
| 4 - 1 | 1 | 4.55% |
| 0 - 1 | 1 | 4.55% |
| 0 - 2 | 1 | 4.55% |
| 1 - 2 | 1 | 4.55% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 2 | 8 | 36.36% |
| 3 | 5 | 22.73% |
| 0 | 4 | 18.18% |
| 1 | 4 | 18.18% |
| 5 | 1 | 4.55% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| 0 | 7 | 31.82% |
| +1 | 5 | 22.73% |
| +2 | 4 | 18.18% |
| +3 | 3 | 13.64% |
| -1 | 2 | 9.09% |
| -2 | 1 | 4.55% |