Athlone Town
First Division
Ireland
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Athlone |
| Stadium: | Athlone Town Stadium |
| Capacity: | 2 500 (2 000) |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Last Away Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.10.2026 | First Division | Longford Town | 1 - 0 | Athlone Town | 2.62 | 3.53 | 2.26 |
| 25.09.2026 | First Division | Cobh Ramblers | 3 - 3 | Athlone Town | 2.51 | 3.32 | 2.44 |
| 11.09.2026 | First Division | UC Dublin | 2 - 2 | Athlone Town | 1.89 | 3.39 | 3.32 |
| 04.09.2026 | First Division | Finn Harps | 0 - 1 | Athlone Town | 3.97 | 3.45 | 1.72 |
| 21.08.2026 | First Division | Wexford | 0 - 2 | Athlone Town | 2.08 | 3.31 | 2.92 |
| 14.08.2026 | FAI Cup | Waterford | 2 - 1 | Athlone Town | 1.43 | 4.21 | 5.19 |
| 03.08.2026 | First Division | Cork City | 3 - 2 | Athlone Town | 1.37 | 4.10 | 6.81 |
| 24.07.2026 | First Division | Treaty United | 2 - 1 | Athlone Town | 2.56 | 3.11 | 2.42 |
| 03.07.2026 | First Division | Bray Wanderers | 1 - 0 | Athlone Town | 1.69 | 3.62 | 3.96 |
| 12.06.2026 | First Division | Kerry | 1 - 0 | Athlone Town | 2.18 | 3.03 | 2.96 |
| 29.05.2026 | First Division | UC Dublin | 1 - 0 | Athlone Town | 1.73 | 3.43 | 3.91 |
| 15.05.2026 | First Division | Cobh Ramblers | 1 - 0 | Athlone Town | 1.93 | 3.18 | 3.41 |
| 04.05.2026 | First Division | Longford Town | 1 - 1 | Athlone Town | 1.99 | 3.16 | 3.23 |
| 24.04.2026 | First Division | Finn Harps | 1 - 2 | Athlone Town | 2.13 | 3.12 | 3.00 |
| 10.04.2026 | First Division | Wexford | 1 - 0 | Athlone Town | 1.75 | 3.29 | 3.93 |
| 27.03.2026 | First Division | Cork City | 4 - 1 | Athlone Town | 1.26 | 4.48 | 8.70 |
| 20.03.2026 | First Division | Treaty United | 2 - 0 | Athlone Town | 2.48 | 2.95 | 2.58 |
| 06.03.2026 | First Division | Bray Wanderers | 2 - 1 | Athlone Town | 1.93 | 3.24 | 3.31 |
| 20.02.2026 | First Division | Kerry | 0 - 1 | Athlone Town | 2.00 | 3.34 | 3.28 |
| 10.10.2025 | First Division | UC Dublin | 2 - 2 | Athlone Town | 1.40 | 4.25 | 6.28 |
| 19.09.2025 | First Division | Treaty United | 3 - 2 | Athlone Town | 1.73 | 3.61 | 4.03 |
| 05.09.2025 | First Division | Bray Wanderers | 3 - 1 | Athlone Town | 1.50 | 4.12 | 5.13 |
| 22.08.2025 | First Division | Finn Harps | 2 - 1 | Athlone Town | 1.76 | 3.56 | 3.87 |
| 08.08.2025 | First Division | Dundalk | 6 - 1 | Athlone Town | 1.23 | 5.53 | 9.18 |
| 01.08.2025 | First Division | Kerry | 4 - 0 | Athlone Town | 2.70 | 3.34 | 2.30 |
Away: 4 wins, 4 draws and 17 losses in last 25 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 25 | |
| Wins | 4 | 16% |
| Draws | 4 | 16% |
| Losses | 17 | 68% |
| Goals | 73 | 2.92 |
| Scored Goals | 25 | 1.00 |
| Conceded Goals | 48 | 1.92 |
| Matches Scored | 17 | 68% |
| Matches Conceded | 22 | 88% |
| BTS | 14 | 56% |
| Over 1.5 | 17 | 68% |
| Over 2.5 | 14 | 56% |
| Over 3.5 | 9 | 36% |
| Results | ||
| 0 - 1 | 6 | 24.00% |
| 1 - 2 | 4 | 16.00% |
| 1 - 0 | 2 | 8.00% |
| 2 - 2 | 2 | 8.00% |
| 2 - 3 | 2 | 8.00% |
| 2 - 0 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 2 - 1 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 1 - 1 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 3 - 3 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 0 - 2 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 0 - 4 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 1 - 3 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 1 - 4 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 1 - 6 | 1 | 4.00% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 1 | 8 | 32.00% |
| 3 | 5 | 20.00% |
| 4 | 4 | 16.00% |
| 2 | 3 | 12.00% |
| 5 | 3 | 12.00% |
| 6 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 7 | 1 | 4.00% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| -1 | 12 | 48.00% |
| 0 | 4 | 16.00% |
| +1 | 3 | 12.00% |
| -2 | 2 | 8.00% |
| +2 | 1 | 4.00% |
| -3 | 1 | 4.00% |
| -4 | 1 | 4.00% |
| -5 | 1 | 4.00% |