Cobh Ramblers
First Division
Ireland
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Cobh |
| Stadium: | St Colman's Park |
| Capacity: | 5 000 |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Last Home Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.10.2026 | First Division | Cobh Ramblers | 0 - 2 | Kerry | 2.24 | 3.24 | 2.78 |
| 25.09.2026 | First Division | Cobh Ramblers | 3 - 3 | Athlone Town | 2.50 | 3.23 | 2.40 |
| 04.09.2026 | First Division | Cobh Ramblers | 1 - 1 | UC Dublin | 2.98 | 3.41 | 2.07 |
| 28.08.2026 | First Division | Cobh Ramblers | 2 - 2 | Longford Town | 2.34 | 3.14 | 2.68 |
| 07.08.2026 | First Division | Cobh Ramblers | 2 - 0 | Treaty United | 2.14 | 3.35 | 2.85 |
| 31.07.2026 | First Division | Cobh Ramblers | 1 - 0 | Wexford | 2.32 | 3.31 | 2.59 |
| 24.07.2026 | First Division | Cobh Ramblers | 1 - 2 | Bray Wanderers | 2.53 | 3.36 | 2.36 |
| 03.07.2026 | First Division | Cobh Ramblers | 0 - 1 | Cork City | 4.41 | 3.61 | 1.65 |
| 19.06.2026 | First Division | Cobh Ramblers | 3 - 1 | Finn Harps | 1.52 | 3.90 | 5.05 |
| 29.05.2026 | First Division | Cobh Ramblers | 2 - 0 | Kerry | 2.08 | 3.17 | 3.17 |
| 15.05.2026 | First Division | Cobh Ramblers | 1 - 0 | Athlone Town | 1.94 | 3.22 | 3.47 |
| 04.05.2026 | First Division | Cobh Ramblers | 1 - 2 | UC Dublin | 2.33 | 3.23 | 2.64 |
| 17.04.2026 | First Division | Cobh Ramblers | 0 - 0 | Longford Town | 1.75 | 3.47 | 3.94 |
| 06.04.2026 | First Division | Cobh Ramblers | 4 - 0 | Treaty United | 1.97 | 3.24 | 3.37 |
| 20.03.2026 | First Division | Cobh Ramblers | 1 - 1 | Bray Wanderers | 2.19 | 3.38 | 2.78 |
| 06.03.2026 | First Division | Cobh Ramblers | 1 - 1 | Cork City | 4.21 | 3.46 | 1.71 |
| 27.02.2026 | First Division | Cobh Ramblers | 1 - 1 | Finn Harps | 1.58 | 4.10 | 4.33 |
| 13.02.2026 | First Division | Cobh Ramblers | 0 - 3 | Wexford | 1.50 | 4.02 | 5.06 |
| 28.10.2025 | Playoff | Cobh Ramblers | 1 - 0 | Treaty United | 1.72 | 3.74 | 3.99 |
| 17.10.2025 | First Division | Cobh Ramblers | 1 - 2 | Dundalk | 2.70 | 3.38 | 2.27 |
| 03.10.2025 | First Division | Cobh Ramblers | 3 - 1 | Bray Wanderers | 1.62 | 3.85 | 4.39 |
| 26.09.2025 | First Division | Cobh Ramblers | 4 - 1 | Finn Harps | 1.47 | 4.05 | 5.72 |
| 12.09.2025 | First Division | Cobh Ramblers | 3 - 0 | Treaty United | 1.40 | 4.36 | 6.15 |
| 22.08.2025 | First Division | Cobh Ramblers | 2 - 2 | UC Dublin | 1.71 | 3.47 | 4.28 |
Home: 10 wins, 8 draws and 6 losses in last 24 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 24 | |
| Wins | 10 | 42% |
| Draws | 8 | 33% |
| Losses | 6 | 25% |
| Goals | 64 | 2.67 |
| Scored Goals | 38 | 1.58 |
| Conceded Goals | 26 | 1.08 |
| Matches Scored | 20 | 83% |
| Matches Conceded | 16 | 67% |
| BTS | 13 | 54% |
| Over 1.5 | 19 | 79% |
| Over 2.5 | 12 | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 7 | 29% |
| Results | ||
| 1 - 1 | 4 | 16.67% |
| 1 - 0 | 3 | 12.50% |
| 1 - 2 | 3 | 12.50% |
| 2 - 0 | 2 | 8.33% |
| 3 - 1 | 2 | 8.33% |
| 2 - 2 | 2 | 8.33% |
| 3 - 0 | 1 | 4.17% |
| 4 - 0 | 1 | 4.17% |
| 4 - 1 | 1 | 4.17% |
| 0 - 0 | 1 | 4.17% |
| 3 - 3 | 1 | 4.17% |
| 0 - 1 | 1 | 4.17% |
| 0 - 2 | 1 | 4.17% |
| 0 - 3 | 1 | 4.17% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 2 | 7 | 29.17% |
| 3 | 5 | 20.83% |
| 4 | 5 | 20.83% |
| 1 | 4 | 16.67% |
| 5 | 1 | 4.17% |
| 0 | 1 | 4.17% |
| 6 | 1 | 4.17% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| 0 | 8 | 33.33% |
| +2 | 4 | 16.67% |
| -1 | 4 | 16.67% |
| +1 | 3 | 12.50% |
| +3 | 2 | 8.33% |
| +4 | 1 | 4.17% |
| -2 | 1 | 4.17% |
| -3 | 1 | 4.17% |