Dundalk
Premier Division
Ireland
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Dundalk |
| Stadium: | Oriel Park |
| Capacity: | 4 500 (3 000) |
| Dimension: | 106 x 70 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Last Away Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.09.2026 | Premier Division | Waterford | 1 - 1 | Dundalk | 2.40 | 3.55 | 2.65 |
| 06.09.2026 | FAI Cup | Derry City | 4 - 2 | Dundalk | 1.83 | 3.38 | 3.49 |
| 28.08.2026 | Premier Division | Drogheda United | 2 - 3 | Dundalk | 3.07 | 3.41 | 2.19 |
| 07.08.2026 | Premier Division | Shamrock Rovers | 3 - 2 | Dundalk | 1.66 | 3.83 | 4.69 |
| 24.07.2026 | Premier Division | St Patrick's Athletic | 1 - 1 | Dundalk | 1.56 | 4.13 | 5.09 |
| 03.07.2026 | Premier Division | Shelbourne | 2 - 1 | Dundalk | 2.03 | 3.54 | 3.14 |
| 19.06.2026 | Premier Division | Bohemians | 1 - 2 | Dundalk | 1.84 | 3.63 | 3.59 |
| 12.06.2026 | Premier Division | Galway United FC | 0 - 1 | Dundalk | 2.65 | 3.47 | 2.32 |
| 22.05.2026 | Premier Division | Drogheda United | 1 - 1 | Dundalk | 2.98 | 3.47 | 2.11 |
| 04.05.2026 | Premier Division | Waterford | 3 - 3 | Dundalk | 4.49 | 3.93 | 1.61 |
| 25.04.2026 | Premier Division | Sligo Rovers | 2 - 0 | Dundalk | 3.42 | 3.35 | 2.05 |
| 03.04.2026 | Premier Division | Shelbourne | 2 - 3 | Dundalk | 2.06 | 3.20 | 3.31 |
| 20.03.2026 | Premier Division | Bohemians | 1 - 1 | Dundalk | 1.65 | 3.53 | 4.79 |
| 06.03.2026 | Premier Division | Galway United FC | 2 - 2 | Dundalk | 2.20 | 3.12 | 3.13 |
| 27.02.2026 | Premier Division | St Patrick's Athletic | 4 - 0 | Dundalk | 1.74 | 3.49 | 4.61 |
| 23.02.2026 | Premier Division | Shamrock Rovers | 1 - 1 | Dundalk | 1.53 | 4.04 | 5.74 |
| 13.02.2026 | Premier Division | Derry City | 2 - 2 | Dundalk | 1.57 | 3.76 | 5.15 |
| 20.01.2026 | Club Friendly | Shelbourne | 2 - 1 | Dundalk | - | - | - |
| 16.01.2026 | Club Friendly | UC Dublin | 1 - 5 | Dundalk | 3.98 | 3.55 | 1.76 |
| 17.10.2025 | First Division | Cobh Ramblers | 1 - 2 | Dundalk | 2.71 | 3.35 | 2.28 |
| 03.10.2025 | First Division | Athlone Town | 1 - 1 | Dundalk | 8.69 | 5.34 | 1.25 |
| 20.09.2025 | First Division | Longford Town | 3 - 2 | Dundalk | 6.76 | 4.58 | 1.36 |
| 05.09.2025 | First Division | Wexford | 0 - 0 | Dundalk | 5.19 | 4.07 | 1.50 |
| 22.08.2025 | First Division | Treaty United | 0 - 7 | Dundalk | 4.02 | 3.56 | 1.74 |
| 01.08.2025 | First Division | UC Dublin | 0 - 1 | Dundalk | 4.15 | 3.48 | 1.73 |
Away: 8 wins, 10 draws and 7 losses in last 25 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 25 | |
| Wins | 8 | 32% |
| Draws | 10 | 40% |
| Losses | 7 | 28% |
| Goals | 85 | 3.40 |
| Scored Goals | 45 | 1.80 |
| Conceded Goals | 40 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 22 | 88% |
| Matches Conceded | 21 | 84% |
| BTS | 19 | 76% |
| Over 1.5 | 22 | 88% |
| Over 2.5 | 15 | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 11 | 44% |
| Results | ||
| 1 - 1 | 6 | 24.00% |
| 1 - 0 | 2 | 8.00% |
| 2 - 1 | 2 | 8.00% |
| 3 - 2 | 2 | 8.00% |
| 2 - 2 | 2 | 8.00% |
| 1 - 2 | 2 | 8.00% |
| 2 - 3 | 2 | 8.00% |
| 5 - 1 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 7 - 0 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 0 - 0 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 3 - 3 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 0 - 2 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 0 - 4 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 2 - 4 | 1 | 4.00% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 2 | 7 | 28.00% |
| 3 | 4 | 16.00% |
| 5 | 4 | 16.00% |
| 4 | 3 | 12.00% |
| 6 | 3 | 12.00% |
| 1 | 2 | 8.00% |
| 7 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 0 | 1 | 4.00% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| 0 | 10 | 40.00% |
| +1 | 6 | 24.00% |
| -1 | 4 | 16.00% |
| -2 | 2 | 8.00% |
| +4 | 1 | 4.00% |
| +7 | 1 | 4.00% |
| -4 | 1 | 4.00% |