UC Dublin
First Division
Ireland
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Dublin |
| Stadium: | UCD Bowl |
| Capacity: | 3 000 |
| Dimension: | 91 x 55 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Last Played Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.05.2026 | First Division | Cork City | 3 - 1 | UC Dublin | 1.57 | 3.66 | 4.90 |
| 04.05.2026 | First Division | Cobh Ramblers | 1 - 2 | UC Dublin | 2.33 | 3.23 | 2.64 |
| 01.05.2026 | First Division | UC Dublin | 2 - 0 | Longford Town | 1.73 | 3.48 | 4.08 |
| 24.04.2026 | First Division | Treaty United | 0 - 3 | UC Dublin | 3.09 | 3.06 | 2.15 |
| 17.04.2026 | First Division | UC Dublin | 2 - 1 | Finn Harps | 1.95 | 3.26 | 3.39 |
| 10.04.2026 | First Division | Kerry | 1 - 1 | UC Dublin | 2.54 | 3.04 | 2.51 |
| 06.04.2026 | First Division | UC Dublin | 0 - 0 | Wexford | 2.09 | 3.23 | 3.06 |
| 03.04.2026 | First Division | Athlone Town | 0 - 2 | UC Dublin | 2.40 | 3.51 | 2.41 |
| 27.03.2026 | First Division | UC Dublin | 4 - 0 | Cobh Ramblers | 2.45 | 3.45 | 2.38 |
| 20.03.2026 | First Division | UC Dublin | 0 - 1 | Cork City | 5.00 | 3.66 | 1.57 |
| 13.03.2026 | First Division | Bray Wanderers | 2 - 1 | UC Dublin | 2.12 | 3.24 | 3.01 |
| 07.03.2026 | First Division | Longford Town | 0 - 0 | UC Dublin | 2.84 | 3.27 | 2.18 |
| 27.02.2026 | First Division | UC Dublin | 2 - 0 | Treaty United | 2.17 | 3.26 | 2.88 |
| 20.02.2026 | First Division | Finn Harps | 2 - 1 | UC Dublin | 2.82 | 3.30 | 2.19 |
| 13.02.2026 | First Division | UC Dublin | 2 - 1 | Kerry | 1.87 | 3.45 | 3.54 |
| 23.01.2026 | Club Friendly | Sligo Rovers | 3 - 1 | UC Dublin | - | - | - |
| 20.01.2026 | Club Friendly | Drogheda United | 1 - 1 | UC Dublin | 1.40 | 4.42 | 6.14 |
| 16.01.2026 | Club Friendly | UC Dublin | 1 - 5 | Dundalk | 3.98 | 3.55 | 1.76 |
| 28.10.2025 | Playoff | Bray Wanderers | 3 - 2 | UC Dublin | 2.25 | 3.40 | 2.74 |
| 24.10.2025 | Playoff | UC Dublin | 0 - 1 | Bray Wanderers | 2.01 | 3.42 | 3.16 |
| 17.10.2025 | First Division | Finn Harps | 3 - 4 | UC Dublin | 3.33 | 3.33 | 1.98 |
| 10.10.2025 | First Division | UC Dublin | 2 - 2 | Athlone Town | 1.40 | 4.25 | 6.28 |
| 05.10.2025 | First Division | Wexford | 0 - 3 | UC Dublin | 2.81 | 3.34 | 2.23 |
| 26.09.2025 | First Division | Dundalk | 3 - 2 | UC Dublin | 1.58 | 3.73 | 4.88 |
| 19.09.2025 | First Division | UC Dublin | 2 - 1 | Kerry | 1.69 | 3.49 | 4.43 |
| 12.09.2025 | First Division | UC Dublin | 2 - 1 | Longford Town | 1.60 | 3.74 | 4.73 |
| 05.09.2025 | First Division | Treaty United | 1 - 0 | UC Dublin | 2.85 | 3.25 | 2.23 |
| 29.08.2025 | First Division | UC Dublin | 3 - 2 | Bray Wanderers | 2.05 | 3.35 | 3.12 |
| 22.08.2025 | First Division | Cobh Ramblers | 2 - 2 | UC Dublin | 1.71 | 3.47 | 4.28 |
| 08.08.2025 | First Division | UC Dublin | 1 - 0 | Wexford | 1.86 | 3.46 | 3.59 |
| 04.08.2025 | First Division | Athlone Town | 1 - 2 | UC Dublin | 3.74 | 3.51 | 1.81 |
| 01.08.2025 | First Division | UC Dublin | 0 - 1 | Dundalk | 4.15 | 3.48 | 1.73 |
| 25.07.2025 | First Division | Kerry | 0 - 3 | UC Dublin | 3.07 | 3.20 | 2.16 |
| 18.07.2025 | FAI Cup | Finn Harps | 3 - 0 | UC Dublin | 2.80 | 3.34 | 2.19 |
| 11.07.2025 | First Division | UC Dublin | 3 - 1 | Finn Harps | 1.71 | 3.47 | 4.27 |
| 04.07.2025 | First Division | UC Dublin | 1 - 1 | Treaty United | 2.42 | 3.24 | 2.56 |
| 28.06.2025 | First Division | Longford Town | 0 - 2 | UC Dublin | 3.11 | 3.22 | 2.10 |
| 23.06.2025 | First Division | Bray Wanderers | 1 - 3 | UC Dublin | 2.16 | 3.23 | 2.97 |
| 20.06.2025 | First Division | UC Dublin | 0 - 3 | Cobh Ramblers | 2.72 | 3.24 | 2.31 |
| 13.06.2025 | First Division | Dundalk | 1 - 1 | UC Dublin | 1.42 | 4.04 | 6.32 |
| 30.05.2025 | First Division | UC Dublin | 2 - 0 | Athlone Town | 1.90 | 3.29 | 3.57 |
| 23.05.2025 | First Division | Finn Harps | 1 - 2 | UC Dublin | 2.87 | 3.18 | 2.23 |
| 16.05.2025 | First Division | Treaty United | 4 - 0 | UC Dublin | 2.48 | 3.13 | 2.55 |
| 09.05.2025 | First Division | UC Dublin | 1 - 1 | Longford Town | 1.71 | 3.37 | 4.33 |
| 02.05.2025 | First Division | UC Dublin | 0 - 1 | Kerry | 1.88 | 3.28 | 3.60 |
| 25.04.2025 | First Division | Wexford | 0 - 1 | UC Dublin | 2.33 | 3.15 | 2.75 |
| 21.04.2025 | First Division | Bray Wanderers | 2 - 0 | UC Dublin | 2.80 | 3.09 | 2.32 |
| 18.04.2025 | First Division | Cobh Ramblers | 1 - 0 | UC Dublin | 1.92 | 3.29 | 3.46 |
| 12.04.2025 | First Division | Longford Town | 0 - 1 | UC Dublin | 4.10 | 3.31 | 1.77 |
| 04.04.2025 | First Division | UC Dublin | 0 - 1 | Dundalk | 4.35 | 3.32 | 1.71 |
Overall: 23 wins, 9 draws and 18 losses in last 50 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 50 | |
| Wins | 23 | 46% |
| Draws | 9 | 18% |
| Losses | 18 | 36% |
| Goals | 134 | 2.68 |
| Scored Goals | 71 | 1.42 |
| Conceded Goals | 63 | 1.26 |
| Matches Scored | 37 | 74% |
| Matches Conceded | 36 | 72% |
| BTS | 25 | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 38 | 76% |
| Over 2.5 | 27 | 54% |
| Over 3.5 | 13 | 26% |
| Results | ||
| 2 - 1 | 7 | 14.00% |
| 0 - 1 | 7 | 14.00% |
| 2 - 0 | 5 | 10.00% |
| 1 - 1 | 5 | 10.00% |
| 1 - 0 | 3 | 6.00% |
| 3 - 0 | 3 | 6.00% |
| 3 - 1 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 0 - 0 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 2 - 2 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 0 - 3 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 1 - 2 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 1 - 3 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 2 - 3 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 3 - 2 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 4 - 0 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 4 - 3 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 0 - 2 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 0 - 4 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 1 - 5 | 1 | 2.00% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 3 | 14 | 28.00% |
| 2 | 11 | 22.00% |
| 1 | 10 | 20.00% |
| 4 | 8 | 16.00% |
| 5 | 3 | 6.00% |
| 0 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 6 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 7 | 1 | 2.00% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| +1 | 12 | 24.00% |
| -1 | 11 | 22.00% |
| 0 | 9 | 18.00% |
| +2 | 7 | 14.00% |
| +3 | 3 | 6.00% |
| -2 | 3 | 6.00% |
| -3 | 2 | 4.00% |
| -4 | 2 | 4.00% |
| +4 | 1 | 2.00% |