Waterford
Premier Division
Ireland
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Waterford |
| Stadium: | Waterford Regional Sports Centre |
| Capacity: | 3 100 |
| Dimension: | 96 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Last Played Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.10.2026 | Premier Division | Bohemians | 2 - 1 | Waterford | 1.57 | 4.34 | 4.80 |
| 09.10.2026 | FAI Cup | Bohemians | 0 - 2 | Waterford | 1.51 | 3.93 | 4.70 |
| 18.09.2026 | Premier Division | Shamrock Rovers | 3 - 2 | Waterford | 1.49 | 4.36 | 5.82 |
| 14.09.2026 | Premier Division | Waterford | 2 - 2 | Derry City | 2.71 | 3.46 | 2.39 |
| 11.09.2026 | Premier Division | Waterford | 1 - 1 | Dundalk | 2.40 | 3.55 | 2.65 |
| 04.09.2026 | FAI Cup | Waterford | 3 - 0 | Sligo Rovers | 1.56 | 3.93 | 4.56 |
| 28.08.2026 | Premier Division | St Patrick's Athletic | 0 - 2 | Waterford | 1.34 | 5.04 | 7.56 |
| 21.08.2026 | Premier Division | Sligo Rovers | 0 - 0 | Waterford | 2.83 | 3.49 | 2.28 |
| 14.08.2026 | FAI Cup | Waterford | 2 - 1 | Athlone Town | 1.43 | 4.21 | 5.19 |
| 09.08.2026 | Premier Division | Waterford | 3 - 1 | Bohemians | 3.66 | 3.77 | 1.86 |
| 02.08.2026 | Premier Division | Waterford | 1 - 0 | Shelbourne | 2.76 | 3.51 | 2.32 |
| 25.07.2026 | Premier Division | Galway United FC | 0 - 0 | Waterford | 1.91 | 3.76 | 3.46 |
| 17.07.2026 | FAI Cup | Waterford | 2 - 1 | Cobh Ramblers | 1.46 | 3.99 | 5.13 |
| 10.07.2026 | Premier Division | Waterford | 1 - 1 | St Patrick's Athletic | 4.94 | 3.97 | 1.61 |
| 03.07.2026 | Premier Division | Derry City | 2 - 4 | Waterford | 1.44 | 4.47 | 6.38 |
| 26.06.2026 | Premier Division | Dundalk | 2 - 3 | Waterford | 1.50 | 4.49 | 5.45 |
| 19.06.2026 | Premier Division | Waterford | 0 - 2 | Shamrock Rovers | 4.95 | 3.98 | 1.61 |
| 12.06.2026 | Premier Division | Waterford | 4 - 0 | Sligo Rovers | 2.21 | 3.32 | 3.10 |
| 29.05.2026 | Premier Division | Drogheda United | 3 - 3 | Waterford | 1.83 | 3.73 | 3.84 |
| 22.05.2026 | Premier Division | Shelbourne | 2 - 1 | Waterford | 1.35 | 4.89 | 7.63 |
| 18.05.2026 | Premier Division | Waterford | 2 - 1 | Drogheda United | 2.85 | 3.39 | 2.32 |
| 15.05.2026 | Premier Division | Waterford | 2 - 2 | Derry City | 4.48 | 3.82 | 1.69 |
| 08.05.2026 | Premier Division | St Patrick's Athletic | 4 - 1 | Waterford | 1.21 | 6.26 | 11.72 |
| 04.05.2026 | Premier Division | Waterford | 3 - 3 | Dundalk | 4.57 | 4.03 | 1.64 |
| 01.05.2026 | Premier Division | Shamrock Rovers | 1 - 0 | Waterford | 1.26 | 5.61 | 9.56 |
| 24.04.2026 | Premier Division | Waterford | 1 - 1 | Galway United FC | 3.06 | 3.28 | 2.23 |
| 18.04.2026 | Premier Division | Sligo Rovers | 2 - 0 | Waterford | 2.05 | 3.39 | 3.36 |
| 06.04.2026 | Premier Division | Bohemians | 1 - 1 | Waterford | 1.30 | 5.15 | 8.57 |
| 03.04.2026 | Premier Division | Waterford | 1 - 1 | Shamrock Rovers | 5.64 | 4.13 | 1.52 |
| 20.03.2026 | Premier Division | Waterford | 0 - 2 | St Patrick's Athletic | 4.42 | 3.67 | 1.73 |
| 16.03.2026 | Premier Division | Galway United FC | 4 - 3 | Waterford | 1.83 | 3.56 | 3.99 |
| 13.03.2026 | Premier Division | Dundalk | 5 - 0 | Waterford | 1.90 | 3.45 | 3.79 |
| 06.03.2026 | Premier Division | Waterford | 0 - 1 | Bohemians | 4.48 | 3.73 | 1.71 |
| 27.02.2026 | Premier Division | Derry City | 4 - 2 | Waterford | 1.45 | 4.25 | 6.49 |
| 20.02.2026 | Premier Division | Waterford | 0 - 0 | Sligo Rovers | 1.88 | 3.56 | 3.79 |
| 13.02.2026 | Premier Division | Drogheda United | 2 - 0 | Waterford | 1.97 | 3.34 | 3.70 |
| 06.02.2026 | Premier Division | Waterford | 1 - 1 | Shelbourne | 3.22 | 3.21 | 2.18 |
| 30.01.2026 | Club Friendly | Waterford | 1 - 4 | Bohemians | 3.92 | 3.58 | 1.74 |
| 23.01.2026 | Club Friendly | Wexford | 0 - 1 | Waterford | - | - | - |
| 20.01.2026 | Club Friendly | Waterford | 3 - 2 | Kerry | 1.72 | 3.74 | 3.87 |
| 14.01.2026 | Club Friendly | Cork City | 1 - 0 | Waterford | 3.09 | 3.40 | 2.03 |
| 06.01.2026 | Club Friendly | Bray Wanderers | 1 - 2 | Waterford | - | - | - |
| 07.11.2025 | Playoff | Bray Wanderers | 1 - 2 | Waterford | 3.23 | 3.29 | 2.06 |
| 01.11.2025 | Premier Division | Waterford | 1 - 1 | Galway United FC | 2.78 | 3.18 | 2.35 |
| 24.10.2025 | Premier Division | St Patrick's Athletic | 1 - 1 | Waterford | 1.42 | 4.32 | 6.17 |
| 17.10.2025 | Premier Division | Waterford | 1 - 2 | Derry City | 3.23 | 3.31 | 2.07 |
| 05.10.2025 | Premier Division | Waterford | 2 - 0 | Drogheda United | 2.38 | 3.26 | 2.73 |
| 26.09.2025 | Premier Division | Shelbourne | 2 - 1 | Waterford | 1.47 | 3.96 | 6.07 |
| 22.09.2025 | Premier Division | Waterford | 1 - 2 | Shamrock Rovers | 4.88 | 3.69 | 1.61 |
| 19.09.2025 | Premier Division | Bohemians | 2 - 1 | Waterford | 1.38 | 4.54 | 6.56 |
Overall: 16 wins, 15 draws and 19 losses in last 50 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 50 | |
| Wins | 16 | 32% |
| Draws | 15 | 30% |
| Losses | 19 | 38% |
| Goals | 148 | 2.96 |
| Scored Goals | 71 | 1.42 |
| Conceded Goals | 77 | 1.54 |
| Matches Scored | 39 | 78% |
| Matches Conceded | 40 | 80% |
| BTS | 32 | 64% |
| Over 1.5 | 42 | 84% |
| Over 2.5 | 27 | 54% |
| Over 3.5 | 15 | 30% |
| Results | ||
| 1 - 1 | 8 | 16.00% |
| 1 - 2 | 6 | 12.00% |
| 2 - 1 | 5 | 10.00% |
| 0 - 2 | 4 | 8.00% |
| 2 - 0 | 3 | 6.00% |
| 0 - 0 | 3 | 6.00% |
| 0 - 1 | 3 | 6.00% |
| 1 - 0 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 3 - 2 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 2 - 2 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 3 - 3 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 1 - 4 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 3 - 0 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 3 - 1 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 4 - 0 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 4 - 2 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 0 - 5 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 2 - 3 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 2 - 4 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 3 - 4 | 1 | 2.00% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 2 | 15 | 30.00% |
| 3 | 12 | 24.00% |
| 5 | 6 | 12.00% |
| 1 | 5 | 10.00% |
| 4 | 4 | 8.00% |
| 6 | 4 | 8.00% |
| 0 | 3 | 6.00% |
| 7 | 1 | 2.00% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| 0 | 15 | 30.00% |
| -1 | 11 | 22.00% |
| +1 | 9 | 18.00% |
| +2 | 5 | 10.00% |
| -2 | 5 | 10.00% |
| -3 | 2 | 4.00% |
| +3 | 1 | 2.00% |
| +4 | 1 | 2.00% |
| -5 | 1 | 2.00% |