Wexford
First Division
Ireland
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Wexford (Crossabeg) |
| Stadium: | Ferrycarrig Park |
| Capacity: | 2 500 (609) |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Away League Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.09.2026 | First Division | Treaty United | 0 - 1 | Wexford | 2.49 | 3.21 | 2.46 |
| 28.08.2026 | First Division | Cork City | 2 - 0 | Wexford | 1.35 | 4.68 | 6.49 |
| 07.08.2026 | First Division | UC Dublin | 4 - 1 | Wexford | 1.89 | 3.48 | 3.37 |
| 31.07.2026 | First Division | Cobh Ramblers | 1 - 0 | Wexford | 2.32 | 3.31 | 2.59 |
| 25.07.2026 | First Division | Longford Town | 1 - 2 | Wexford | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.43 |
| 03.07.2026 | First Division | Finn Harps | 1 - 0 | Wexford | 3.88 | 3.64 | 1.73 |
| 19.06.2026 | First Division | Athlone Town | 2 - 2 | Wexford | 2.34 | 3.21 | 2.61 |
| 29.05.2026 | First Division | Bray Wanderers | 4 - 0 | Wexford | 2.09 | 3.31 | 2.98 |
| 15.05.2026 | First Division | Kerry | 2 - 1 | Wexford | 2.94 | 3.02 | 2.27 |
| 04.05.2026 | First Division | Treaty United | 1 - 0 | Wexford | 3.08 | 3.25 | 2.07 |
| 17.04.2026 | First Division | Cork City | 2 - 1 | Wexford | 1.30 | 4.69 | 7.99 |
| 06.04.2026 | First Division | UC Dublin | 0 - 0 | Wexford | 2.09 | 3.23 | 3.06 |
| 21.03.2026 | First Division | Longford Town | 2 - 0 | Wexford | 2.94 | 3.11 | 2.20 |
| 06.03.2026 | First Division | Finn Harps | 1 - 1 | Wexford | 2.67 | 3.12 | 2.35 |
| 27.02.2026 | First Division | Athlone Town | 2 - 2 | Wexford | 2.59 | 3.26 | 2.33 |
| 13.02.2026 | First Division | Cobh Ramblers | 0 - 3 | Wexford | 1.50 | 4.02 | 5.06 |
Away: 3 wins, 4 draws and 9 losses in last 16 matches.
Played Matches
Away Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cork City | 2 - 0 |
| 2 | UC Dublin | 4 - 1 |
| 3 | Bray Wanderers | 4 - 0 |
| 4 | Kerry | 2 - 1 |
| 5 | Cobh Ramblers | 1 - 0 |
| 6 | Longford Town | 1 - 2 |
| 7 | Athlone Town | 2 - 2 |
| 8 | Wexford | - |
| 9 | Treaty United | 0 - 1 |
| 10 | Finn Harps | 1 - 0 |
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 16 | |
| Wins | 3 | 19% |
| Draws | 4 | 25% |
| Losses | 9 | 56% |
| Goals | 39 | 2.44 |
| Scored Goals | 14 | 0.88 |
| Conceded Goals | 25 | 1.56 |
| Matches Scored | 9 | 56% |
| Matches Conceded | 13 | 81% |
| BTS | 7 | 44% |
| Over 1.5 | 11 | 69% |
| Over 2.5 | 8 | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 4 | 25% |
| Results | ||
| 0 - 1 | 3 | 18.75% |
| 2 - 2 | 2 | 12.50% |
| 0 - 2 | 2 | 12.50% |
| 1 - 2 | 2 | 12.50% |
| 1 - 0 | 1 | 6.25% |
| 2 - 1 | 1 | 6.25% |
| 3 - 0 | 1 | 6.25% |
| 0 - 0 | 1 | 6.25% |
| 1 - 1 | 1 | 6.25% |
| 0 - 4 | 1 | 6.25% |
| 1 - 4 | 1 | 6.25% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 1 | 4 | 25.00% |
| 3 | 4 | 25.00% |
| 2 | 3 | 18.75% |
| 4 | 3 | 18.75% |
| 0 | 1 | 6.25% |
| 5 | 1 | 6.25% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| -1 | 5 | 31.25% |
| 0 | 4 | 25.00% |
| +1 | 2 | 12.50% |
| -2 | 2 | 12.50% |
| +3 | 1 | 6.25% |
| -3 | 1 | 6.25% |
| -4 | 1 | 6.25% |
Scheduled League Away Matches by Round
| Rn | Date | Home | Away | 1 | X | 2 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 33 | 25.09.2026 | Kerry | - | Wexford | - | - | - |
| 35 | 09.10.2026 | Bray Wanderers | - | Wexford | - | - | - |