Hapoel Beer Sheva
Premier League
Israel
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Beer Sheva |
| Stadium: | Turner Stadium |
| Capacity: | 16 126 |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Last Away Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.2026 | Premier League | Maccabi Petah Tikva | 2 - 5 | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 5.64 | 4.56 | 1.43 |
| 26.10.2026 | Premier League | Maccabi Haifa | 2 - 5 | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 2.20 | 3.60 | 2.71 |
| 22.10.2026 | EL Group | Union Saint-Gilloise | 4 - 0 | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 1.34 | 5.36 | 8.56 |
| 15.10.2026 | EL Group | AZ Alkmaar | 2 - 1 | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 1.30 | 5.92 | 9.49 |
| 10.10.2026 | Premier League | Ironi Tiberias | 0 - 2 | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 6.99 | 4.82 | 1.34 |
| 13.09.2026 | Premier League | Hapoel Petah Tikva | 0 - 2 | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 5.38 | 4.24 | 1.47 |
| 29.08.2026 | Premier League | Hapoel Ramat Gan | 1 - 2 | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 6.03 | 4.16 | 1.44 |
| 25.08.2026 | ChL Qual. | Sabah Baku | 3 - 2 | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 1.88 | 3.70 | 3.70 |
| 15.08.2026 | Toto Cup | Hapoel Haifa | 4 - 0 | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 3.58 | 3.45 | 2.58 |
| 11.08.2026 | ChL Qual. | Crvena zvezda Belgrade | 0 - 2 | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 1.23 | 6.08 | 10.29 |
| 21.07.2026 | ChL Qual. | Vikingur Reykjavik | 2 - 1 | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 2.48 | 3.42 | 2.60 |
| 07.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Legia Warszawa | 3 - 1 | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 1.92 | 3.60 | 3.12 |
| 05.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Omonia Nicosia | 2 - 2 | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 2.59 | 3.62 | 2.34 |
| 01.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Radomiak Radom | 2 - 3 | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 3.04 | 3.47 | 2.11 |
| 15.05.2026 | Champ. Group | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 0 - 2 | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 3.61 | 3.40 | 1.87 |
| 12.05.2026 | Champ. Group | Beitar Jerusalem | 1 - 1 | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 2.49 | 3.66 | 2.33 |
| 09.05.2026 | Champ. Group | Hapoel Petah Tikva | 2 - 4 | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 6.33 | 4.45 | 1.38 |
| 06.05.2026 | Champ. Group | Maccabi Haifa | 0 - 1 | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 4.13 | 3.85 | 1.65 |
| 28.04.2026 | Champ. Group | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 1 - 0 | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 2.53 | 3.40 | 2.40 |
| 12.04.2026 | Premier League | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 1 - 3 | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 2.35 | 3.54 | 2.48 |
| 14.02.2026 | Premier League | M.S. Ashdod | 1 - 2 | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 7.36 | 5.10 | 1.32 |
| 04.02.2026 | State Cup | Maccabi Bn Rein | 0 - 3 | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 8.05 | 4.98 | 1.27 |
| 31.01.2026 | Premier League | Maccabi Bn Rein | 0 - 2 | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 9.56 | 5.62 | 1.21 |
| 19.01.2026 | Premier League | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 2 - 1 | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 3.71 | 3.54 | 1.80 |
| 03.01.2026 | Premier League | Bnei Sakhnin | 0 - 5 | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 7.50 | 4.62 | 1.32 |
| 20.12.2025 | Premier League | Ironi Tiberias | 3 - 0 | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 9.01 | 5.54 | 1.26 |
Away: 15 wins, 2 draws and 9 losses in last 26 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 26 | |
| Wins | 15 | 58% |
| Draws | 2 | 8% |
| Losses | 9 | 35% |
| Goals | 90 | 3.46 |
| Scored Goals | 52 | 2.00 |
| Conceded Goals | 38 | 1.46 |
| Matches Scored | 22 | 85% |
| Matches Conceded | 18 | 69% |
| BTS | 14 | 54% |
| Over 1.5 | 24 | 92% |
| Over 2.5 | 18 | 69% |
| Over 3.5 | 11 | 42% |
| Results | ||
| 2 - 0 | 5 | 19.23% |
| 1 - 2 | 3 | 11.54% |
| 2 - 1 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 5 - 2 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 0 - 4 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 1 - 0 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 3 - 0 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 3 - 1 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 3 - 2 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 4 - 2 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 5 - 0 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 1 - 1 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 2 - 2 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 0 - 1 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 0 - 3 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 1 - 3 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 2 - 3 | 1 | 3.85% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 3 | 7 | 26.92% |
| 2 | 6 | 23.08% |
| 4 | 5 | 19.23% |
| 5 | 3 | 11.54% |
| 1 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 7 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 6 | 1 | 3.85% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| +2 | 7 | 26.92% |
| -1 | 5 | 19.23% |
| +1 | 4 | 15.38% |
| +3 | 3 | 11.54% |
| 0 | 2 | 7.69% |
| -4 | 2 | 7.69% |
| +5 | 1 | 3.85% |
| -2 | 1 | 3.85% |
| -3 | 1 | 3.85% |