Cagliari
Serie A
Italy
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Cagliari |
| Coach: | Fabio Pisacane (Ita) |
| Stadium: | Sardegna Arena |
| Capacity: | 16 233 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 65 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Played League Matches during Season 2018 - 2019
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.05.2019 | Serie A | Cagliari | 1 - 2 | Udinese | 1.91 | 3.63 | 3.91 |
| 18.05.2019 | Serie A | Genoa | 1 - 1 | Cagliari | 1.57 | 3.90 | 6.20 |
| 11.05.2019 | Serie A | Cagliari | 1 - 2 | Lazio | 4.13 | 3.69 | 1.84 |
| 05.05.2019 | Serie A | Napoli | 2 - 1 | Cagliari | 1.25 | 6.25 | 11.16 |
| 27.04.2019 | Serie A | Roma | 3 - 0 | Cagliari | 1.40 | 4.69 | 8.14 |
| 20.04.2019 | Serie A | Cagliari | 1 - 0 | Frosinone | 1.88 | 3.37 | 4.41 |
| 14.04.2019 | Serie A | Torino | 1 - 1 | Cagliari | 1.82 | 3.40 | 4.75 |
| 07.04.2019 | Serie A | Cagliari | 2 - 1 | SPAL | 2.17 | 3.09 | 3.69 |
| 02.04.2019 | Serie A | Cagliari | 0 - 2 | Juventus | 5.35 | 3.31 | 1.77 |
| 29.03.2019 | Serie A | Chievo | 0 - 3 | Cagliari | 2.67 | 3.02 | 2.86 |
| 15.03.2019 | Serie A | Cagliari | 2 - 1 | Fiorentina | 3.22 | 3.25 | 2.28 |
| 10.03.2019 | Serie A | Bologna | 2 - 0 | Cagliari | 1.98 | 3.21 | 4.24 |
| 01.03.2019 | Serie A | Cagliari | 2 - 1 | Inter | 5.46 | 3.69 | 1.67 |
| 24.02.2019 | Serie A | Sampdoria | 1 - 0 | Cagliari | 1.76 | 3.56 | 4.92 |
| 16.02.2019 | Serie A | Cagliari | 2 - 1 | Parma | 2.02 | 3.32 | 3.90 |
| 10.02.2019 | Serie A | Milan | 3 - 0 | Cagliari | 1.49 | 4.13 | 7.20 |
| 04.02.2019 | Serie A | Cagliari | 0 - 1 | Atalanta | 5.27 | 4.23 | 1.60 |
| 26.01.2019 | Serie A | Sassuolo | 3 - 0 | Cagliari | 2.00 | 3.36 | 3.95 |
| 20.01.2019 | Serie A | Cagliari | 2 - 2 | Empoli | 1.96 | 3.54 | 3.86 |
| 29.12.2018 | Serie A | Udinese | 2 - 0 | Cagliari | 2.50 | 3.05 | 3.10 |
| 26.12.2018 | Serie A | Cagliari | 1 - 0 | Genoa | 2.45 | 3.09 | 3.11 |
| 22.12.2018 | Serie A | Lazio | 3 - 1 | Cagliari | 1.34 | 5.06 | 9.11 |
| 16.12.2018 | Serie A | Cagliari | 0 - 1 | Napoli | 6.50 | 3.83 | 1.56 |
| 08.12.2018 | Serie A | Cagliari | 2 - 2 | Roma | 4.02 | 3.61 | 1.90 |
| 02.12.2018 | Serie A | Frosinone | 1 - 1 | Cagliari | 3.05 | 3.23 | 2.41 |
| 26.11.2018 | Serie A | Cagliari | 0 - 0 | Torino | 3.05 | 3.20 | 2.40 |
| 10.11.2018 | Serie A | SPAL | 2 - 2 | Cagliari | 2.62 | 3.05 | 2.95 |
| 03.11.2018 | Serie A | Juventus | 3 - 1 | Cagliari | 1.17 | 7.34 | 17.02 |
| 28.10.2018 | Serie A | Cagliari | 2 - 1 | Chievo | 1.61 | 3.80 | 5.95 |
| 21.10.2018 | Serie A | Fiorentina | 1 - 1 | Cagliari | 1.61 | 3.84 | 5.73 |
| 06.10.2018 | Serie A | Cagliari | 2 - 0 | Bologna | 2.21 | 3.08 | 3.63 |
| 29.09.2018 | Serie A | Inter | 2 - 0 | Cagliari | 1.34 | 5.05 | 9.35 |
| 26.09.2018 | Serie A | Cagliari | 0 - 0 | Sampdoria | 2.40 | 3.30 | 3.01 |
| 22.09.2018 | Serie A | Parma | 2 - 0 | Cagliari | 2.40 | 3.13 | 3.14 |
| 16.09.2018 | Serie A | Cagliari | 1 - 1 | Milan | 4.51 | 3.53 | 1.83 |
| 02.09.2018 | Serie A | Atalanta | 0 - 1 | Cagliari | 1.36 | 5.02 | 8.26 |
| 26.08.2018 | Serie A | Cagliari | 2 - 2 | Sassuolo | 2.45 | 3.22 | 3.00 |
| 19.08.2018 | Serie A | Empoli | 2 - 0 | Cagliari | 2.41 | 3.21 | 3.06 |
Overall: 10 wins, 11 draws and 17 losses in 38 matches during season 2018 - 2019.
Played Matches
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Juventus | 0 - 2 | 3 - 1 |
| 2 | Napoli | 0 - 1 | 2 - 1 |
| 3 | Atalanta | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 |
| 4 | Inter | 2 - 1 | 2 - 0 |
| 5 | Milan | 1 - 1 | 3 - 0 |
| 6 | Roma | 2 - 2 | 3 - 0 |
| 7 | Torino | 0 - 0 | 1 - 1 |
| 8 | Lazio | 1 - 2 | 3 - 1 |
| 9 | Sampdoria | 0 - 0 | 1 - 0 |
| 10 | Bologna | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 |
| 11 | Sassuolo | 2 - 2 | 3 - 0 |
| 12 | Udinese | 1 - 2 | 2 - 0 |
| 13 | SPAL | 2 - 1 | 2 - 2 |
| 14 | Parma | 2 - 1 | 2 - 0 |
| 15 | Cagliari | - | - |
| 16 | Fiorentina | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 |
| 17 | Genoa | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 |
| 18 | Empoli | 2 - 2 | 2 - 0 |
| 19 | Frosinone | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 |
| 20 | Chievo | 2 - 1 | 0 - 3 |
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 38 | |
| Wins | 10 | 26% |
| Draws | 11 | 29% |
| Losses | 17 | 45% |
| Goals | 90 | 2.37 |
| Scored Goals | 36 | 0.95 |
| Conceded Goals | 54 | 1.42 |
| Matches Scored | 24 | 63% |
| Matches Conceded | 31 | 82% |
| BTS | 19 | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 30 | 79% |
| Over 2.5 | 18 | 47% |
| Over 3.5 | 6 | 16% |
| Results | ||
| 0 - 2 | 6 | 15.79% |
| 2 - 1 | 5 | 13.16% |
| 1 - 1 | 5 | 13.16% |
| 2 - 2 | 4 | 10.53% |
| 1 - 0 | 3 | 7.89% |
| 0 - 1 | 3 | 7.89% |
| 0 - 3 | 3 | 7.89% |
| 1 - 2 | 3 | 7.89% |
| 0 - 0 | 2 | 5.26% |
| 1 - 3 | 2 | 5.26% |
| 2 - 0 | 1 | 2.63% |
| 3 - 0 | 1 | 2.63% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 2 | 12 | 31.58% |
| 3 | 12 | 31.58% |
| 1 | 6 | 15.79% |
| 4 | 6 | 15.79% |
| 0 | 2 | 5.26% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| 0 | 11 | 28.95% |
| +1 | 8 | 21.05% |
| -2 | 8 | 21.05% |
| -1 | 6 | 15.79% |
| -3 | 3 | 7.89% |
| +2 | 1 | 2.63% |
| +3 | 1 | 2.63% |