Gubbio
Serie C - Group B
Italy
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Gubbio |
| Stadium: | Pietro Barbetti |
| Capacity: | 5 300 (1 000) |
| Dimension: | 110 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Last Away Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | Serie C - B | Spezia | 2 - 0 | Gubbio | 1.24 | 4.99 | 10.13 |
| 27.09.2026 | Serie C - B | Ravenna | 2 - 0 | Gubbio | 1.35 | 4.30 | 7.09 |
| 16.09.2026 | Serie C - B | Pescara | 1 - 1 | Gubbio | 1.57 | 3.72 | 4.91 |
| 05.09.2026 | Serie C - B | Campobasso | 2 - 4 | Gubbio | 1.76 | 3.22 | 4.26 |
| 22.08.2026 | Serie C - B | Guidonia Mont. | 3 - 0 | Gubbio | 2.17 | 2.87 | 3.29 |
| 14.08.2026 | Coppa Serie C | Pineto | 1 - 2 | Gubbio | - | - | - |
| 22.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Fiorentina | 1 - 0 | Gubbio | 1.07 | 9.35 | 16.88 |
| 03.05.2026 | Playoff | Pineto | 2 - 1 | Gubbio | 2.42 | 2.93 | 2.90 |
| 18.04.2026 | Serie C - B | Torres | 0 - 0 | Gubbio | 1.72 | 3.27 | 4.66 |
| 03.04.2026 | Serie C - B | Livorno | 3 - 0 | Gubbio | 2.30 | 2.95 | 3.04 |
| 21.03.2026 | Serie C - B | Juventus NG | 2 - 2 | Gubbio | 2.06 | 3.03 | 3.48 |
| 08.03.2026 | Serie C - B | Ternana | 0 - 1 | Gubbio | 1.59 | 3.46 | 5.41 |
| 01.03.2026 | Serie C - B | Guidonia Mont. | 0 - 1 | Gubbio | 2.24 | 2.93 | 3.16 |
| 15.02.2026 | Serie C - B | Pontedera | 1 - 1 | Gubbio | 3.02 | 2.92 | 2.32 |
| 31.01.2026 | Serie C - B | Bra | 1 - 0 | Gubbio | 3.00 | 3.01 | 2.29 |
| 18.01.2026 | Serie C - B | Perugia | 0 - 1 | Gubbio | 2.05 | 3.00 | 3.55 |
| 11.01.2026 | Serie C - B | Sambenedettese | 0 - 0 | Gubbio | 2.41 | 2.87 | 2.98 |
| 20.12.2025 | Serie C - B | Pineto | 1 - 0 | Gubbio | 2.41 | 3.03 | 2.78 |
| 06.12.2025 | Serie C - B | Pianese | 1 - 0 | Gubbio | 3.09 | 2.88 | 2.31 |
| 22.11.2025 | Serie C - B | Ravenna | 1 - 1 | Gubbio | 1.92 | 3.06 | 3.92 |
| 07.11.2025 | Serie C - B | Ascoli | 1 - 1 | Gubbio | 1.89 | 2.99 | 4.16 |
| 25.10.2025 | Serie C - B | Carpi | 0 - 3 | Gubbio | 2.23 | 2.91 | 3.23 |
| 10.10.2025 | Serie C - B | Arezzo | 1 - 0 | Gubbio | 1.48 | 3.77 | 6.16 |
| 27.09.2025 | Serie C - B | Vis Pesaro 1898 | 1 - 1 | Gubbio | 2.57 | 2.79 | 2.80 |
| 23.09.2025 | Serie C - B | Campobasso | 2 - 0 | Gubbio | 2.37 | 2.93 | 2.94 |
| 13.09.2025 | Serie C - B | Forli | 0 - 1 | Gubbio | 2.34 | 2.98 | 2.96 |
| 23.08.2025 | Serie C - B | Rimini | 0 - 1 | Gubbio *** | 2.23 | 2.93 | 3.23 |
Away: 8 wins, 8 draws and 11 losses in last 27 matches.
*** - Secure Win
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 27 | |
| Wins | 8 | 30% |
| Draws | 8 | 30% |
| Losses | 11 | 41% |
| Goals | 51 | 1.89 |
| Scored Goals | 22 | 0.81 |
| Conceded Goals | 29 | 1.07 |
| Matches Scored | 15 | 56% |
| Matches Conceded | 19 | 70% |
| BTS | 9 | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 15 | 56% |
| Over 2.5 | 7 | 26% |
| Over 3.5 | 2 | 7% |
| Results | ||
| 1 - 1 | 5 | 19.23% |
| 0 - 1 | 5 | 19.23% |
| 1 - 0 | 4 | 15.38% |
| 0 - 2 | 3 | 11.54% |
| 0 - 0 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 0 - 3 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 2 - 1 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 3 - 0 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 4 - 2 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 2 - 2 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 1 - 2 | 1 | 3.85% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 1 | 9 | 34.62% |
| 2 | 8 | 30.77% |
| 3 | 5 | 19.23% |
| 0 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 4 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 6 | 1 | 3.85% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| 0 | 8 | 30.77% |
| -1 | 6 | 23.08% |
| +1 | 5 | 19.23% |
| -2 | 3 | 11.54% |
| -3 | 2 | 7.69% |
| +2 | 1 | 3.85% |
| +3 | 1 | 3.85% |