Inter
Serie A
Italy
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Milan |
| Coach: | Cristian Chivu (Rou) |
| Stadium: | Giuseppe Meazza |
| Capacity: | 80 018 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Last Away Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.11.2026 | ChL Group | Feyenoord | 0 - 3 | Inter | 3.74 | 4.18 | 1.88 |
| 31.10.2026 | Serie A | Milan | 3 - 1 | Inter | 3.55 | 3.65 | 2.04 |
| 28.10.2026 | Serie A | Venezia | 0 - 2 | Inter | 7.53 | 5.51 | 1.37 |
| 17.10.2026 | Serie A | Bologna | 1 - 3 | Inter | 5.82 | 4.15 | 1.58 |
| 19.09.2026 | Serie A | Roma | 2 - 2 | Inter | 2.66 | 3.53 | 2.61 |
| 08.09.2026 | ChL Group | Real Madrid | 2 - 1 | Inter | 1.61 | 4.43 | 5.27 |
| 30.08.2026 | Serie A | Cagliari | 0 - 1 | Inter | 7.70 | 4.55 | 1.44 |
| 08.08.2026 | Club Friendly | Juventus | 1 - 2 | Inter | 2.81 | 3.49 | 2.27 |
| 05.08.2026 | Club Friendly | Milan | 1 - 1 | Inter | 2.81 | 3.59 | 2.18 |
| 01.08.2026 | Club Friendly | Manchester City | 1 - 1 | Inter | 1.98 | 3.81 | 3.15 |
| 26.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Karlsruher | 1 - 2 | Inter | 7.68 | 5.64 | 1.26 |
| 23.05.2026 | Serie A | Bologna | 3 - 3 | Inter | 3.53 | 3.72 | 1.95 |
| 13.05.2026 | Coppa Italy | Lazio | 0 - 2 | Inter | 4.98 | 3.61 | 1.67 |
| 09.05.2026 | Serie A | Lazio | 0 - 3 | Inter | 4.13 | 3.59 | 1.92 |
| 26.04.2026 | Serie A | Torino | 2 - 2 | Inter | 7.57 | 4.96 | 1.37 |
| 12.04.2026 | Serie A | Como | 3 - 4 | Inter | 3.02 | 3.32 | 2.31 |
| 22.03.2026 | Serie A | Fiorentina | 1 - 1 | Inter | 5.05 | 4.07 | 1.68 |
| 08.03.2026 | Serie A | Milan | 1 - 0 | Inter | 3.36 | 3.15 | 2.25 |
| 03.03.2026 | Coppa Italy | Como | 0 - 0 | Inter | 2.92 | 3.19 | 2.38 |
| 21.02.2026 | Serie A | Lecce | 0 - 2 | Inter | 7.37 | 4.19 | 1.49 |
| 18.02.2026 | ChL Final Stage | Bodo Glimt | 3 - 1 | Inter | 4.53 | 4.06 | 1.70 |
| 08.02.2026 | Serie A | Sassuolo | 0 - 5 | Inter | 7.05 | 4.58 | 1.47 |
| 01.02.2026 | Serie A | Cremonese | 0 - 2 | Inter | 10.69 | 5.56 | 1.27 |
| 28.01.2026 | ChL Group | Borussia Dortmund | 0 - 2 | Inter | 2.90 | 3.49 | 2.34 |
| 17.01.2026 | Serie A | Udinese | 0 - 1 | Inter | 7.62 | 4.72 | 1.43 |
| 07.01.2026 | Serie A | Parma | 0 - 2 | Inter | 8.30 | 5.00 | 1.39 |
Away: 15 wins, 7 draws and 4 losses in last 26 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 26 | |
| Wins | 15 | 58% |
| Draws | 7 | 27% |
| Losses | 4 | 15% |
| Goals | 74 | 2.85 |
| Scored Goals | 49 | 1.88 |
| Conceded Goals | 25 | 0.96 |
| Matches Scored | 24 | 92% |
| Matches Conceded | 14 | 54% |
| BTS | 13 | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 22 | 85% |
| Over 2.5 | 13 | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 8 | 31% |
| Results | ||
| 2 - 0 | 6 | 23.08% |
| 1 - 1 | 3 | 11.54% |
| 1 - 0 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 2 - 1 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 3 - 0 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 2 - 2 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 1 - 3 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 3 - 1 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 4 - 3 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 5 - 0 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 0 - 0 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 3 - 3 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 0 - 1 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 1 - 2 | 1 | 3.85% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 2 | 9 | 34.62% |
| 3 | 5 | 19.23% |
| 4 | 5 | 19.23% |
| 1 | 3 | 11.54% |
| 5 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 7 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 0 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 6 | 1 | 3.85% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| +2 | 7 | 26.92% |
| 0 | 7 | 26.92% |
| +1 | 5 | 19.23% |
| +3 | 2 | 7.69% |
| -1 | 2 | 7.69% |
| -2 | 2 | 7.69% |
| +5 | 1 | 3.85% |