Pro Vercelli
Serie C - Group A
Italy
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Vercelli |
| Stadium: | Silvio Piola |
| Capacity: | 4 200 (575) |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Played League Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.04.2026 | Serie C - A | Arzignano Val. | 3 - 0 | Pro Vercelli | 1.79 | 3.36 | 4.11 |
| 19.04.2026 | Serie C - A | Pro Vercelli | 1 - 0 | Ospitaletto | 2.12 | 3.11 | 3.22 |
| 13.04.2026 | Serie C - A | Renate | 2 - 1 | Pro Vercelli | 2.16 | 3.08 | 3.14 |
| 04.04.2026 | Serie C - A | Pro Vercelli | 0 - 2 | Inter U23 | 2.33 | 3.03 | 2.88 |
| 28.03.2026 | Serie C - A | Alcione Milano | 1 - 1 | Pro Vercelli | 2.57 | 2.94 | 2.67 |
| 21.03.2026 | Serie C - A | Pro Vercelli | 1 - 1 | Lumezzane | 2.06 | 3.08 | 3.39 |
| 15.03.2026 | Serie C - A | Triestina | 2 - 3 | Pro Vercelli | 2.82 | 3.05 | 2.37 |
| 07.03.2026 | Serie C - A | Pro Vercelli | 0 - 2 | Cittadella | 2.71 | 3.04 | 2.45 |
| 03.03.2026 | Serie C - A | Pergolettese | 2 - 1 | Pro Vercelli | 2.60 | 2.98 | 2.59 |
| 27.02.2026 | Serie C - A | Giana Erminio | 1 - 0 | Pro Vercelli | 2.39 | 2.83 | 3.04 |
| 22.02.2026 | Serie C - A | Pro Vercelli | 1 - 3 | Trento 1921 | 2.89 | 3.02 | 2.33 |
| 15.02.2026 | Serie C - A | Dolomiti Bell. | 1 - 2 | Pro Vercelli | 3.05 | 3.11 | 2.20 |
| 11.02.2026 | Serie C - A | Pro Vercelli | 1 - 2 | LR Vicenza | 4.50 | 3.20 | 1.75 |
| 08.02.2026 | Serie C - A | Lecco | 0 - 2 | Pro Vercelli | 1.85 | 3.11 | 4.09 |
| 01.02.2026 | Serie C - A | Pro Vercelli | 1 - 0 | Novara | 2.46 | 2.92 | 2.82 |
| 24.01.2026 | Serie C - A | Virtus Verona | 2 - 2 | Pro Vercelli | 2.65 | 2.92 | 2.59 |
| 18.01.2026 | Serie C - A | Pro Vercelli | 0 - 0 | Union Brescia | 4.01 | 3.03 | 1.91 |
| 10.01.2026 | Serie C - A | Albinoleffe | 2 - 1 | Pro Vercelli | 2.27 | 2.99 | 3.05 |
| 03.01.2026 | Serie C - A | Pro Vercelli | 1 - 0 | Pro Patria | 1.85 | 3.07 | 4.19 |
| 21.12.2025 | Serie C - A | Pro Vercelli | 0 - 5 | Arzignano Val. | 2.25 | 3.06 | 3.01 |
| 14.12.2025 | Serie C - A | Ospitaletto | 2 - 0 | Pro Vercelli | 2.42 | 2.94 | 2.88 |
| 06.12.2025 | Serie C - A | Pro Vercelli | 1 - 1 | Renate | 2.25 | 2.90 | 3.15 |
| 30.11.2025 | Serie C - A | Inter U23 | 1 - 1 | Pro Vercelli | 2.03 | 3.02 | 3.57 |
| 22.11.2025 | Serie C - A | Pro Vercelli | 1 - 0 | Alcione Milano | 2.15 | 2.90 | 3.43 |
| 15.11.2025 | Serie C - A | Lumezzane | 3 - 1 | Pro Vercelli | 2.41 | 2.95 | 2.87 |
| 09.11.2025 | Serie C - A | Pro Vercelli | 3 - 1 | Triestina | 2.26 | 2.91 | 3.15 |
| 02.11.2025 | Serie C - A | Cittadella | 2 - 1 | Pro Vercelli | 1.84 | 3.03 | 4.39 |
| 26.10.2025 | Serie C - A | Pro Vercelli | 2 - 0 | Pergolettese | 2.17 | 2.94 | 3.32 |
| 19.10.2025 | Serie C - A | Pro Vercelli | 0 - 0 | Giana Erminio | 1.99 | 3.05 | 3.66 |
| 13.10.2025 | Serie C - A | Trento 1921 | 1 - 0 | Pro Vercelli | 2.23 | 3.08 | 3.05 |
| 05.10.2025 | Serie C - A | Pro Vercelli | 4 - 0 | Dolomiti Bell. | 2.49 | 2.96 | 2.73 |
| 29.09.2025 | Serie C - A | LR Vicenza | 2 - 0 | Pro Vercelli | 1.32 | 4.25 | 8.92 |
| 25.09.2025 | Serie C - A | Pro Vercelli | 0 - 1 | Lecco | 3.14 | 2.91 | 2.26 |
| 21.09.2025 | Serie C - A | Novara | 0 - 1 | Pro Vercelli | 2.11 | 2.99 | 3.38 |
| 13.09.2025 | Serie C - A | Pro Vercelli | 0 - 2 | Virtus Verona | 1.98 | 3.08 | 3.70 |
| 06.09.2025 | Serie C - A | Union Brescia | 5 - 0 | Pro Vercelli | 1.99 | 2.97 | 3.72 |
| 29.08.2025 | Serie C - A | Pro Vercelli | 2 - 1 | Albinoleffe | 2.31 | 2.90 | 2.99 |
| 24.08.2025 | Serie C - A | Pro Patria | 2 - 3 | Pro Vercelli | 2.56 | 2.86 | 2.72 |
Overall: 13 wins, 7 draws and 18 losses in last 38 matches.
Played Matches
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LR Vicenza | 1 - 2 | 2 - 0 |
| 2 | Union Brescia | 0 - 0 | 5 - 0 |
| 3 | Renate | 1 - 1 | 2 - 1 |
| 4 | Lecco | 0 - 1 | 0 - 2 |
| 5 | Trento 1921 | 1 - 3 | 1 - 0 |
| 6 | Cittadella | 0 - 2 | 2 - 1 |
| 7 | Lumezzane | 1 - 1 | 3 - 1 |
| 8 | Alcione Milano | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 |
| 9 | Arzignano Valchiampo | 0 - 5 | 3 - 0 |
| 10 | Giana Erminio | 0 - 0 | 1 - 0 |
| 11 | Albinoleffe | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 |
| 12 | Inter U23 | 0 - 2 | 1 - 1 |
| 13 | Novara | 1 - 0 | 0 - 1 |
| 14 | Pro Vercelli | - | - |
| 15 | Ospitaletto | 1 - 0 | 2 - 0 |
| 16 | Pergolettese | 2 - 0 | 2 - 1 |
| 17 | Dolomiti Bellunesi | 4 - 0 | 1 - 2 |
| 18 | Virtus Verona | 0 - 2 | 2 - 2 |
| 19 | Pro Patria | 1 - 0 | 2 - 3 |
| 20 | Triestina | 3 - 1 | 2 - 3 |
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 38 | |
| Wins | 13 | 34% |
| Draws | 7 | 18% |
| Losses | 18 | 47% |
| Goals | 94 | 2.47 |
| Scored Goals | 39 | 1.03 |
| Conceded Goals | 55 | 1.45 |
| Matches Scored | 25 | 66% |
| Matches Conceded | 28 | 74% |
| BTS | 17 | 45% |
| Over 1.5 | 28 | 74% |
| Over 2.5 | 17 | 45% |
| Over 3.5 | 9 | 24% |
| Results | ||
| 1 - 0 | 5 | 13.16% |
| 0 - 2 | 5 | 13.16% |
| 1 - 2 | 5 | 13.16% |
| 1 - 1 | 4 | 10.53% |
| 0 - 1 | 3 | 7.89% |
| 2 - 0 | 2 | 5.26% |
| 2 - 1 | 2 | 5.26% |
| 3 - 2 | 2 | 5.26% |
| 0 - 0 | 2 | 5.26% |
| 0 - 5 | 2 | 5.26% |
| 1 - 3 | 2 | 5.26% |
| 3 - 1 | 1 | 2.63% |
| 4 - 0 | 1 | 2.63% |
| 2 - 2 | 1 | 2.63% |
| 0 - 3 | 1 | 2.63% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 2 | 11 | 28.95% |
| 1 | 8 | 21.05% |
| 3 | 8 | 21.05% |
| 4 | 5 | 13.16% |
| 5 | 4 | 10.53% |
| 0 | 2 | 5.26% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| +1 | 9 | 23.68% |
| -1 | 8 | 21.05% |
| 0 | 7 | 18.42% |
| -2 | 7 | 18.42% |
| +2 | 3 | 7.89% |
| -5 | 2 | 5.26% |
| +4 | 1 | 2.63% |
| -3 | 1 | 2.63% |