Salernitana
Serie C - Group C
Italy
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Salerno |
| Stadium: | Stadio Arechi |
| Capacity: | 38 000 (31 000) |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Last Home Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.10.2026 | Serie C - C | Salernitana | 2 - 2 | Scafatese | 1.72 | 3.54 | 3.97 |
| 04.10.2026 | Serie C - C | Salernitana | 2 - 1 | Bari | 2.04 | 3.22 | 3.30 |
| 19.09.2026 | Serie C - C | Salernitana | 1 - 0 | Giugliano | 1.62 | 3.55 | 4.59 |
| 11.09.2026 | Serie C - C | Salernitana | 4 - 2 | Potenza | 1.91 | 3.24 | 3.53 |
| 06.09.2026 | Serie C - C | Salernitana | 1 - 1 | Cavese 1919 | 1.94 | 2.98 | 3.82 |
| 24.08.2026 | Serie C - C | Salernitana | 1 - 2 | Sorrento | 1.55 | 3.60 | 5.17 |
| 15.08.2026 | Coppa Serie C | Salernitana | 1 - 2 | Scafatese | 1.71 | 3.27 | 4.14 |
| 24.05.2026 | Playoff | Salernitana | 1 - 1 | Union Brescia | 2.11 | 2.94 | 3.49 |
| 17.05.2026 | Playoff | Salernitana | 2 - 0 | Ravenna | 2.22 | 3.05 | 3.06 |
| 13.05.2026 | Playoff | Salernitana | 1 - 1 | Casertana | 1.95 | 3.28 | 3.52 |
| 19.04.2026 | Serie C - C | Salernitana | 2 - 1 | Picerno | 1.66 | 3.47 | 4.73 |
| 06.04.2026 | Serie C - C | Salernitana | 0 - 1 | Benevento | 2.81 | 3.10 | 2.34 |
| 23.03.2026 | Serie C - C | Salernitana | 2 - 1 | Team Altamura | 1.42 | 3.90 | 6.76 |
| 08.03.2026 | Serie C - C | Salernitana | 2 - 1 | Latina | 1.43 | 3.82 | 6.92 |
| 01.03.2026 | Serie C - C | Salernitana | 0 - 0 | Catania | 2.70 | 2.87 | 2.58 |
| 22.02.2026 | Serie C - C | Salernitana | 0 - 1 | Monopoli 1966 | 1.65 | 3.32 | 5.06 |
| 10.02.2026 | Serie C - C | Salernitana | 3 - 0 | Casarano | 1.47 | 3.95 | 5.90 |
| 01.02.2026 | Serie C - C | Salernitana | 1 - 1 | Giugliano | 1.34 | 4.41 | 7.72 |
| 12.01.2026 | Serie C - C | Salernitana | 0 - 0 | Cosenza | 1.99 | 3.14 | 3.49 |
| 20.12.2025 | Serie C - C | Salernitana | 2 - 1 | Foggia | 1.25 | 5.03 | 9.66 |
| 07.12.2025 | Serie C - C | Salernitana | 1 - 1 | Trapani | 1.62 | 3.46 | 5.03 |
| 23.11.2025 | Serie C - C | Salernitana | 1 - 1 | Potenza | 1.63 | 3.57 | 4.74 |
| 10.11.2025 | Serie C - C | Salernitana | 0 - 0 | Crotone | 1.87 | 3.30 | 3.76 |
| 26.10.2025 | Serie C - C | Salernitana | 2 - 1 | Casertana | 1.60 | 3.62 | 4.92 |
| 05.10.2025 | Serie C - C | Salernitana | 3 - 2 | Cavese 1919 | 1.57 | 3.67 | 5.18 |
| 24.09.2025 | Serie C - C | Salernitana | 2 - 3 | Audace Cerign. | 1.81 | 3.28 | 4.10 |
Home: 11 wins, 10 draws and 5 losses in last 26 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 26 | |
| Wins | 11 | 42% |
| Draws | 10 | 38% |
| Losses | 5 | 19% |
| Goals | 64 | 2.46 |
| Scored Goals | 37 | 1.42 |
| Conceded Goals | 27 | 1.04 |
| Matches Scored | 21 | 81% |
| Matches Conceded | 20 | 77% |
| BTS | 18 | 69% |
| Over 1.5 | 20 | 77% |
| Over 2.5 | 13 | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 4 | 15% |
| Results | ||
| 2 - 1 | 6 | 23.08% |
| 1 - 1 | 6 | 23.08% |
| 0 - 0 | 3 | 11.54% |
| 0 - 1 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 1 - 2 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 1 - 0 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 2 - 0 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 3 - 0 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 3 - 2 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 4 - 2 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 2 - 2 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 2 - 3 | 1 | 3.85% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 3 | 9 | 34.62% |
| 2 | 7 | 26.92% |
| 0 | 3 | 11.54% |
| 1 | 3 | 11.54% |
| 5 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 4 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 6 | 1 | 3.85% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| 0 | 10 | 38.46% |
| +1 | 8 | 30.77% |
| -1 | 5 | 19.23% |
| +2 | 2 | 7.69% |
| +3 | 1 | 3.85% |