Gamba Osaka
J1 League
Japan
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Suita |
| Stadium: | Osaka Expo |
| Capacity: | 21 000 |
| Dimension: | 106 x 69 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Last Away Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.2026 | J1 League | Machida Zelvia | 0 - 0 | Gamba Osaka | 1.74 | 3.81 | 4.55 |
| 21.10.2026 | J1 League | Avispa Fukuoka | 1 - 2 | Gamba Osaka | 2.54 | 3.36 | 2.68 |
| 17.10.2026 | J1 League | Shimizu S-Pulse | 2 - 2 | Gamba Osaka | 2.27 | 3.40 | 3.04 |
| 13.10.2026 | AFC Champ. League | Newcastle United Jets | 1 - 3 | Gamba Osaka | 3.77 | 4.11 | 1.73 |
| 09.10.2026 | J1 League | Kashima Antlers | 2 - 0 | Gamba Osaka | 1.79 | 3.86 | 4.04 |
| 03.10.2026 | J. League Cup | Kashiwa Reysol | 3 - 3 | Gamba Osaka | 1.57 | 4.02 | 4.73 |
| 06.09.2026 | J1 League | JEF United Chiba | 2 - 0 | Gamba Osaka | 3.15 | 3.53 | 2.16 |
| 02.09.2026 | J1 League | V-Varen Nagasaki | 2 - 2 | Gamba Osaka | 3.48 | 3.54 | 2.03 |
| 22.08.2026 | J1 League | Nagoya Grampus | 3 - 1 | Gamba Osaka | 2.38 | 3.43 | 2.84 |
| 15.08.2026 | J1 League | Mito HollyHock | 1 - 1 | Gamba Osaka | 2.70 | 3.19 | 2.61 |
| 11.08.2026 | AFC Champ. League | Gangwon FC | 0 - 0 | Gamba Osaka | 2.81 | 3.24 | 2.36 |
| 24.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Zweigen Kanazawa | 0 - 6 | Gamba Osaka | 7.20 | 5.10 | 1.30 |
| 15.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Red Bull Salzburg | 0 - 3 | Gamba Osaka | 1.78 | 3.73 | 3.63 |
| 11.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Sparta Prague | 3 - 0 | Gamba Osaka | 1.65 | 3.81 | 4.23 |
| 06.06.2026 | Playoff | Tokyo Verdy | 2 - 4 | Gamba Osaka | 2.84 | 3.01 | 2.52 |
| 24.05.2026 | J1 League | Shimizu S-Pulse | 1 - 2 | Gamba Osaka | 2.80 | 3.30 | 2.43 |
| 16.05.2026 | ACL Two | Al-Nassr Riyadh | 0 - 1 | Gamba Osaka | 1.43 | 4.25 | 5.83 |
| 06.05.2026 | J1 League | Nagoya Grampus | 2 - 1 | Gamba Osaka | 2.39 | 3.35 | 2.75 |
| 29.04.2026 | J1 League | Kyoto Sanga FC | 1 - 1 | Gamba Osaka | 2.34 | 3.39 | 2.76 |
| 25.04.2026 | J1 League | V-Varen Nagasaki | 1 - 1 | Gamba Osaka | 3.46 | 3.40 | 2.01 |
| 15.04.2026 | ACL Two | Bangkok United | 0 - 3 | Gamba Osaka | 5.43 | 3.35 | 1.61 |
| 21.03.2026 | J1 League | Avispa Fukuoka | 2 - 2 | Gamba Osaka | 3.20 | 3.19 | 2.19 |
| 18.03.2026 | J1 League | Vissel Kobe | 2 - 2 | Gamba Osaka | 1.73 | 3.60 | 4.42 |
| 14.03.2026 | J1 League | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 2 - 0 | Gamba Osaka | 1.63 | 3.89 | 4.70 |
| 11.03.2026 | ACL Two | Ratchaburi FC | 1 - 1 | Gamba Osaka | 5.29 | 4.08 | 1.49 |
| 22.02.2026 | J1 League | Fagiano Okayama | 1 - 2 | Gamba Osaka | 2.99 | 3.17 | 2.36 |
| 12.02.2026 | ACL Two | Pohang Steelers | 1 - 1 | Gamba Osaka | 3.12 | 3.15 | 2.13 |
| 07.02.2026 | J1 League | Cerezo Osaka | 0 - 0 | Gamba Osaka | 2.20 | 3.46 | 2.93 |
Away: 9 wins, 13 draws and 6 losses in last 28 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 28 | |
| Wins | 9 | 32% |
| Draws | 13 | 46% |
| Losses | 6 | 21% |
| Goals | 80 | 2.86 |
| Scored Goals | 44 | 1.57 |
| Conceded Goals | 36 | 1.29 |
| Matches Scored | 21 | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 21 | 75% |
| BTS | 17 | 61% |
| Over 1.5 | 24 | 86% |
| Over 2.5 | 16 | 57% |
| Over 3.5 | 9 | 32% |
| Results | ||
| 1 - 1 | 5 | 17.86% |
| 2 - 2 | 4 | 14.29% |
| 2 - 1 | 3 | 10.71% |
| 0 - 0 | 3 | 10.71% |
| 0 - 2 | 3 | 10.71% |
| 3 - 0 | 2 | 7.14% |
| 1 - 0 | 1 | 3.57% |
| 3 - 1 | 1 | 3.57% |
| 4 - 2 | 1 | 3.57% |
| 6 - 0 | 1 | 3.57% |
| 3 - 3 | 1 | 3.57% |
| 0 - 3 | 1 | 3.57% |
| 1 - 2 | 1 | 3.57% |
| 1 - 3 | 1 | 3.57% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 2 | 8 | 28.57% |
| 3 | 7 | 25.00% |
| 4 | 6 | 21.43% |
| 0 | 3 | 10.71% |
| 6 | 3 | 10.71% |
| 1 | 1 | 3.57% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| 0 | 13 | 46.43% |
| +1 | 4 | 14.29% |
| -2 | 4 | 14.29% |
| +2 | 2 | 7.14% |
| +3 | 2 | 7.14% |
| +6 | 1 | 3.57% |
| -1 | 1 | 3.57% |
| -3 | 1 | 3.57% |