TempoTips
Jubilo Iwata

Jubilo Iwata

J2 League
Japan

Team Info
City: Iwata
Stadium: Yamaha
Capacity: 15 165
Dimension: 111 x 74 m
Pictures: Google maps

Last Played Matches

Date Tournament Home Team Score Away Team 1 X 2
10.05.2026 J2 League Fukushima Utd 4 - 2 Jubilo Iwata 3.43 3.50 1.91
06.05.2026 J2 League Ventforet Kofu 1 - 2 Jubilo Iwata 2.60 2.98 2.66
02.05.2026 J2 League Jubilo Iwata 1 - 1 Iwaki FC 2.75 3.15 2.41
29.04.2026 J2 League Matsumoto Yamaga 1 - 1 Jubilo Iwata 2.43 3.13 2.70
25.04.2026 J2 League Jubilo Iwata 1 - 0 Gifu 2.42 3.16 2.70
18.04.2026 J2 League Omiya Ardija 1 - 2 Jubilo Iwata 1.71 3.58 4.22
12.04.2026 J2 League Nagano Parceiro 1 - 1 Jubilo Iwata 4.57 3.62 1.67
04.04.2026 J2 League Jubilo Iwata 1 - 0 Ventforet Kofu 2.21 3.24 2.93
29.03.2026 J2 League Iwaki FC 1 - 0 Jubilo Iwata 1.87 3.43 3.62
21.03.2026 J2 League Jubilo Iwata 1 - 4 Omiya Ardija 2.91 3.47 2.13
14.03.2026 J2 League Jubilo Iwata 0 - 1 Consadole Sapporo 2.19 3.32 2.90
07.03.2026 J2 League Fujieda MYFC 1 - 1 Jubilo Iwata 2.73 3.26 2.34
28.02.2026 J2 League Jubilo Iwata 0 - 0 Fukushima Utd 1.32 4.95 7.24
21.02.2026 J2 League Jubilo Iwata 1 - 2 Matsumoto Yamaga 1.74 3.45 4.14
15.02.2026 J2 League Gifu 2 - 1 Jubilo Iwata 3.02 3.30 2.12
07.02.2026 J2 League Jubilo Iwata 0 - 0 Nagano Parceiro 1.40 4.43 6.35
24.01.2026 Club Friendly Jubilo Iwata 0 - 2 Shimizu S-Pulse - - -
20.01.2026 Club Friendly Kagoshima United 0 - 1 Jubilo Iwata - - -
07.12.2025 Playoff Tokushima Vortis 1 - 1 Jubilo Iwata 2.02 3.15 3.56
29.11.2025 J2 League Sagan Tosu 1 - 2 Jubilo Iwata 2.33 3.30 2.75
23.11.2025 J2 League Jubilo Iwata 2 - 2 Montedio Yamagata 2.19 3.30 3.02
09.11.2025 J2 League Renofa Yamaguchi 1 - 2 Jubilo Iwata 2.37 3.11 2.85
02.11.2025 J2 League Jubilo Iwata 1 - 0 V-Varen Nagasaki 3.72 3.61 1.83
26.10.2025 J2 League Ehime FC 1 - 3 Jubilo Iwata 3.96 3.60 1.78
18.10.2025 J2 League Jubilo Iwata 0 - 4 Tokushima Vortis 2.49 3.09 2.72
04.10.2025 J2 League Ventforet Kofu 0 - 1 Jubilo Iwata 3.07 3.23 2.17
27.09.2025 J2 League Jubilo Iwata 3 - 4 Omiya Ardija 2.29 3.40 2.73
20.09.2025 J2 League Fujieda MYFC 2 - 1 Jubilo Iwata 2.94 3.35 2.18
13.09.2025 J2 League Jubilo Iwata 1 - 0 Imabari 2.30 3.28 2.82
06.09.2025 Club Friendly Shimizu S-Pulse 3 - 0 Jubilo Iwata - - -
31.08.2025 J2 League Oita Trinita 0 - 0 Jubilo Iwata 2.94 3.14 2.27
23.08.2025 J2 League Jubilo Iwata 2 - 0 Kataller Toyama 1.69 3.62 4.36
16.08.2025 J2 League Mito HollyHock 1 - 3 Jubilo Iwata 1.97 3.32 3.49
10.08.2025 J2 League Iwaki FC 3 - 1 Jubilo Iwata 2.62 3.29 2.44
03.08.2025 Club Friendly Fujieda MYFC 1 - 2 Jubilo Iwata 2.45 3.47 2.45
02.08.2025 J2 League Jubilo Iwata 1 - 4 Blaublitz Akita 1.71 3.53 4.38
12.07.2025 J2 League Jubilo Iwata 5 - 1 Consadole Sapporo 1.85 3.66 3.53
06.07.2025 J2 League Roasso Kumamoto 2 - 0 Jubilo Iwata 3.27 3.49 1.98
28.06.2025 J2 League Jubilo Iwata 0 - 1 Vegalta Sendai 2.26 3.25 2.90
21.06.2025 J2 League JEF United Chiba 0 - 1 Jubilo Iwata 2.18 3.39 2.90
15.06.2025 J2 League Jubilo Iwata 4 - 0 Ehime FC 1.66 3.74 4.38
11.06.2025 Emperor's Cup Jubilo Iwata 1 - 2 SC Sagamihara 1.47 3.99 5.79
08.06.2025 J. League Cup Jubilo Iwata 1 - 0 Shonan Bellmare 2.60 3.29 2.48
04.06.2025 J. League Cup Shonan Bellmare 2 - 0 Jubilo Iwata 2.05 3.06 3.49
31.05.2025 J2 League Omiya Ardija 2 - 2 Jubilo Iwata 2.05 3.36 3.17
25.05.2025 J2 League Tokushima Vortis 1 - 1 Jubilo Iwata 2.28 3.09 2.98
21.05.2025 J. League Cup Jubilo Iwata 1 - 1 Gamba Osaka 2.87 3.28 2.21
17.05.2025 J2 League Jubilo Iwata 2 - 0 Iwaki FC 2.20 3.26 2.99
11.05.2025 J2 League Jubilo Iwata 1 - 0 Fujieda MYFC 1.92 3.59 3.42
06.05.2025 J2 League Consadole Sapporo 2 - 4 Jubilo Iwata 2.36 3.28 2.74

Overall: 21 wins, 12 draws and 17 losses in last 50 matches.

Played Matches

                                                  

Statistics for Last Played Matches

Matches 50  
Wins 21 42%
Draws 12 24%
Losses 17 34%
Goals 129 2.58
Scored Goals 65 1.30
Conceded Goals 64 1.28
Matches Scored 39 78%
Matches Conceded 35 70%
BTS 27 54%
Over 1.5 35 70%
Over 2.5 23 46%
Over 3.5 13 26%
Results
1 - 0 9 18.00%
1 - 1 7 14.00%
2 - 1 5 10.00%
1 - 2 4 8.00%
0 - 0 3 6.00%
0 - 1 3 6.00%
0 - 2 3 6.00%
2 - 0 2 4.00%
3 - 1 2 4.00%
2 - 2 2 4.00%
1 - 4 2 4.00%
4 - 0 1 2.00%
4 - 2 1 2.00%
5 - 1 1 2.00%
0 - 3 1 2.00%
0 - 4 1 2.00%
1 - 3 1 2.00%
2 - 4 1 2.00%
3 - 4 1 2.00%
Total Goals
1 12 24.00%
2 12 24.00%
3 10 20.00%
4 7 14.00%
0 3 6.00%
6 3 6.00%
5 2 4.00%
7 1 2.00%
Goal Difference
+1 14 28.00%
0 12 24.00%
-1 8 16.00%
+2 5 10.00%
-2 5 10.00%
-3 3 6.00%
+4 2 4.00%
-4 1 2.00%