Matsumoto Yamaga
Unknown League
Japan
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Matsumoto |
| Stadium: | Matsumotodaira |
| Capacity: | 20 396 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Last Home Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.10.2026 | J. League Cup | Matsumoto Yamaga | 0 - 1 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 10.90 | 5.68 | 1.21 |
| 29.09.2026 | J. League Cup | Matsumoto Yamaga | 1 - 0 | Albirex Niigata | 2.70 | 3.42 | 2.27 |
| 09.09.2026 | J. League Cup | Matsumoto Yamaga | 3 - 3 | Shonan Bellmare | 2.82 | 3.14 | 2.32 |
| 25.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Matsumoto Yamaga | 3 - 0 | Ventforet Kofu | 3.16 | 3.17 | 2.10 |
| 06.06.2026 | Playoff | Matsumoto Yamaga | 0 - 2 | Nara Club | 1.66 | 3.68 | 4.43 |
| 24.05.2026 | J2 League | Matsumoto Yamaga | 3 - 3 | Fukushima Utd | 1.65 | 3.81 | 4.34 |
| 10.05.2026 | J2 League | Matsumoto Yamaga | 0 - 0 | Fujieda MYFC | 2.05 | 3.22 | 3.29 |
| 03.05.2026 | J2 League | Matsumoto Yamaga | 0 - 1 | Ventforet Kofu | 2.26 | 3.10 | 3.01 |
| 29.04.2026 | J2 League | Matsumoto Yamaga | 1 - 1 | Jubilo Iwata | 2.43 | 3.13 | 2.70 |
| 26.04.2026 | J2 League | Matsumoto Yamaga | 0 - 1 | Nagano Parceiro | 1.48 | 4.00 | 5.83 |
| 12.04.2026 | J2 League | Matsumoto Yamaga | 4 - 1 | Omiya Ardija | 3.78 | 3.61 | 1.80 |
| 05.04.2026 | J2 League | Matsumoto Yamaga | 2 - 2 | Iwaki FC | 3.40 | 3.34 | 1.99 |
| 21.03.2026 | J2 League | Matsumoto Yamaga | 2 - 2 | Gifu | 2.63 | 3.19 | 2.45 |
| 07.03.2026 | J2 League | Matsumoto Yamaga | 3 - 0 | Consadole Sapporo | 3.35 | 3.32 | 1.99 |
| 09.04.2025 | J. League Cup | Matsumoto Yamaga | 0 - 2 | Albirex Niigata | 5.14 | 3.43 | 1.61 |
| 26.03.2025 | J. League Cup | Matsumoto Yamaga | 0 - 0 | Sagan Tosu | 3.73 | 3.02 | 1.95 |
| 17.04.2024 | J. League Cup | Matsumoto Yamaga | 1 - 1 | Avispa Fukuoka | 4.26 | 3.30 | 1.79 |
| 13.03.2024 | J. League Cup | Matsumoto Yamaga | 1 - 1 | Renofa Yamaguchi | 2.32 | 3.30 | 2.77 |
| 05.12.2021 | J2 League | Matsumoto Yamaga | 1 - 2 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 3.02 | 3.13 | 2.28 |
| 21.11.2021 | J2 League | Matsumoto Yamaga | 1 - 1 | Renofa Yamaguchi | 2.14 | 3.16 | 3.29 |
| 07.11.2021 | J2 League | Matsumoto Yamaga | 1 - 1 | Albirex Niigata | 4.09 | 3.04 | 1.92 |
| 24.10.2021 | J2 League | Matsumoto Yamaga | 1 - 2 | FC Ryukyu | 2.96 | 3.09 | 2.34 |
| 10.10.2021 | J2 League | Matsumoto Yamaga | 0 - 1 | Tochigi SC | 2.68 | 2.92 | 2.69 |
| 26.09.2021 | J2 League | Matsumoto Yamaga | 2 - 1 | Giravanz Kitakyushu | 2.19 | 3.20 | 3.11 |
| 07.09.2021 | J2 League | Matsumoto Yamaga | 2 - 2 | Kyoto Sanga FC | 4.33 | 3.30 | 1.78 |
| 04.09.2021 | J2 League | Matsumoto Yamaga | 0 - 4 | Jubilo Iwata | 5.39 | 3.52 | 1.63 |
| 22.08.2021 | J2 League | Matsumoto Yamaga | 0 - 1 | Ehime FC | 2.23 | 3.23 | 3.06 |
Home: 5 wins, 12 draws and 10 losses in last 27 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 27 | |
| Wins | 5 | 19% |
| Draws | 12 | 44% |
| Losses | 10 | 37% |
| Goals | 68 | 2.52 |
| Scored Goals | 32 | 1.19 |
| Conceded Goals | 36 | 1.33 |
| Matches Scored | 17 | 63% |
| Matches Conceded | 22 | 81% |
| BTS | 14 | 52% |
| Over 1.5 | 19 | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 12 | 44% |
| Over 3.5 | 7 | 26% |
| Results | ||
| 1 - 1 | 5 | 18.52% |
| 0 - 1 | 5 | 18.52% |
| 2 - 2 | 3 | 11.11% |
| 3 - 0 | 2 | 7.41% |
| 0 - 0 | 2 | 7.41% |
| 3 - 3 | 2 | 7.41% |
| 0 - 2 | 2 | 7.41% |
| 1 - 2 | 2 | 7.41% |
| 1 - 0 | 1 | 3.70% |
| 2 - 1 | 1 | 3.70% |
| 4 - 1 | 1 | 3.70% |
| 0 - 4 | 1 | 3.70% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 2 | 7 | 25.93% |
| 1 | 6 | 22.22% |
| 3 | 5 | 18.52% |
| 4 | 4 | 14.81% |
| 0 | 2 | 7.41% |
| 6 | 2 | 7.41% |
| 5 | 1 | 3.70% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| 0 | 12 | 44.44% |
| -1 | 7 | 25.93% |
| +3 | 3 | 11.11% |
| +1 | 2 | 7.41% |
| -2 | 2 | 7.41% |
| -4 | 1 | 3.70% |