Renofa Yamaguchi
J2 League
Japan
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Yamaguchi |
| Stadium: | Yamaguchi Ishin Park |
| Capacity: | 20 000 |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Last Away Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.05.2026 | J2 League | Sagan Tosu | 1 - 1 | Renofa Yamaguchi | 1.95 | 3.14 | 3.68 |
| 06.05.2026 | J2 League | Reilac Shiga | 1 - 4 | Renofa Yamaguchi | 3.04 | 3.24 | 2.17 |
| 02.05.2026 | J2 League | Gainare Tottori | 4 - 1 | Renofa Yamaguchi | 4.15 | 3.30 | 1.81 |
| 25.04.2026 | J2 League | Giravanz Kitakyushu | 2 - 2 | Renofa Yamaguchi | 3.02 | 3.22 | 2.18 |
| 11.04.2026 | J2 League | Oita Trinita | 1 - 2 | Renofa Yamaguchi | 2.37 | 2.91 | 2.94 |
| 05.04.2026 | J2 League | Tegevajaro M. | 3 - 0 | Renofa Yamaguchi | 2.03 | 3.17 | 3.42 |
| 14.03.2026 | J2 League | FC Ryukyu | 1 - 1 | Renofa Yamaguchi | 3.50 | 3.20 | 2.00 |
| 22.02.2026 | J2 League | Kagoshima United | 1 - 0 | Renofa Yamaguchi | 2.37 | 3.28 | 2.66 |
| 08.02.2026 | J2 League | Roasso Kumamoto | 2 - 1 | Renofa Yamaguchi | 2.51 | 3.05 | 2.62 |
| 23.11.2025 | J2 League | Iwaki FC | 0 - 0 | Renofa Yamaguchi | 2.15 | 3.22 | 3.16 |
| 02.11.2025 | J2 League | Roasso Kumamoto | 0 - 1 | Renofa Yamaguchi | 2.29 | 3.16 | 2.94 |
| 19.10.2025 | J2 League | Imabari | 1 - 1 | Renofa Yamaguchi | 1.96 | 3.25 | 3.66 |
| 27.09.2025 | J2 League | Montedio Yamagata | 2 - 1 | Renofa Yamaguchi | 2.08 | 3.22 | 3.32 |
| 20.09.2025 | J2 League | Oita Trinita | 1 - 0 | Renofa Yamaguchi | 2.66 | 2.85 | 2.68 |
| 30.08.2025 | J2 League | Mito HollyHock | 2 - 2 | Renofa Yamaguchi | 1.80 | 3.26 | 4.28 |
| 24.08.2025 | J2 League | V-Varen Nagasaki | 1 - 0 | Renofa Yamaguchi | 1.60 | 3.74 | 4.95 |
| 02.08.2025 | J2 League | Fujieda MYFC | 2 - 2 | Renofa Yamaguchi | 2.29 | 3.08 | 2.95 |
| 05.07.2025 | J2 League | Consadole Sapporo | 1 - 0 | Renofa Yamaguchi | 2.03 | 3.25 | 3.41 |
| 21.06.2025 | J2 League | Ehime FC | 2 - 0 | Renofa Yamaguchi | 3.35 | 3.19 | 2.05 |
| 11.06.2025 | Emperor's Cup | Tokushima Vortis | 2 - 1 | Renofa Yamaguchi | 1.72 | 3.23 | 4.66 |
| 31.05.2025 | J2 League | JEF United Chiba | 0 - 0 | Renofa Yamaguchi | 1.73 | 3.46 | 4.30 |
| 11.05.2025 | J2 League | Tokushima Vortis | 2 - 0 | Renofa Yamaguchi | 2.03 | 2.93 | 3.81 |
| 03.05.2025 | J2 League | Vegalta Sendai | 3 - 1 | Renofa Yamaguchi | 2.00 | 3.10 | 3.59 |
| 29.04.2025 | J2 League | Jubilo Iwata | 0 - 1 | Renofa Yamaguchi | 2.06 | 3.17 | 3.32 |
| 19.04.2025 | J2 League | Sagan Tosu | 2 - 2 | Renofa Yamaguchi | 2.21 | 3.01 | 3.18 |
| 13.04.2025 | J2 League | Kataller Toyama | 2 - 2 | Renofa Yamaguchi | 2.34 | 2.97 | 2.95 |
Away: 4 wins, 10 draws and 12 losses in last 26 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 26 | |
| Wins | 4 | 15% |
| Draws | 10 | 38% |
| Losses | 12 | 46% |
| Goals | 65 | 2.50 |
| Scored Goals | 26 | 1.00 |
| Conceded Goals | 39 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 17 | 65% |
| Matches Conceded | 22 | 85% |
| BTS | 15 | 58% |
| Over 1.5 | 18 | 69% |
| Over 2.5 | 13 | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 8 | 31% |
| Results | ||
| 2 - 2 | 5 | 19.23% |
| 0 - 1 | 4 | 15.38% |
| 1 - 1 | 3 | 11.54% |
| 1 - 2 | 3 | 11.54% |
| 1 - 0 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 0 - 0 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 0 - 2 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 2 - 1 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 4 - 1 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 0 - 3 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 1 - 3 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 1 - 4 | 1 | 3.85% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 1 | 6 | 23.08% |
| 4 | 6 | 23.08% |
| 2 | 5 | 19.23% |
| 3 | 5 | 19.23% |
| 0 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 5 | 2 | 7.69% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| 0 | 10 | 38.46% |
| -1 | 7 | 26.92% |
| +1 | 3 | 11.54% |
| -2 | 3 | 11.54% |
| -3 | 2 | 7.69% |
| +3 | 1 | 3.85% |