Sagan Tosu
J2 League
Japan
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Tosu |
| Stadium: | Tosu |
| Capacity: | 24 490 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Played League Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.11.2026 | J2 League | Shonan Bellmare | 0 - 1 | Sagan Tosu | 2.82 | 3.24 | 2.23 |
| 31.10.2026 | J2 League | Jubilo Iwata | 2 - 0 | Sagan Tosu | 2.41 | 3.15 | 2.64 |
| 25.10.2026 | J2 League | Sagan Tosu | 2 - 0 | Vanraure H. | 1.59 | 3.66 | 4.88 |
| 21.10.2026 | J2 League | Albirex Niigata | 2 - 1 | Sagan Tosu | 3.27 | 3.15 | 2.06 |
| 17.10.2026 | J2 League | Sagan Tosu | 2 - 1 | Omiya Ardija | 2.30 | 3.43 | 2.58 |
| 10.10.2026 | J2 League | Sagan Tosu | 1 - 0 | Fujieda MYFC | 1.78 | 3.45 | 3.90 |
| 04.10.2026 | J2 League | Blaublitz Akita | 1 - 0 | Sagan Tosu | 3.03 | 3.24 | 2.27 |
| 26.09.2026 | J2 League | Montedio Yamagata | 2 - 0 | Sagan Tosu | 2.63 | 3.31 | 2.33 |
| 19.09.2026 | J2 League | Sagan Tosu | 1 - 3 | Iwaki FC | 1.92 | 3.27 | 3.56 |
| 12.09.2026 | J2 League | Imabari | 1 - 0 | Sagan Tosu | 3.12 | 3.22 | 2.08 |
| 05.09.2026 | J2 League | Sagan Tosu | 2 - 0 | Tegevajaro M. | 2.28 | 3.06 | 2.93 |
| 29.08.2026 | J2 League | Yokohama FC | 2 - 2 | Sagan Tosu | 1.89 | 3.31 | 3.65 |
| 22.08.2026 | J2 League | Sagan Tosu | 1 - 3 | Tochigi City | 1.90 | 3.33 | 3.60 |
| 16.08.2026 | J2 League | Tokushima Vortis | 0 - 0 | Sagan Tosu | 2.33 | 2.93 | 2.97 |
| 08.08.2026 | J2 League | Sagan Tosu | 2 - 0 | Ventforet Kofu | 2.01 | 3.03 | 3.60 |
Overall: 6 wins, 2 draws and 7 losses in last 15 matches.
Played Matches
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Albirex Niigata | 2 - 1 | |
| 2 | Kataller Toyama | ||
| 3 | Yokohama FC | 2 - 2 | |
| 4 | Omiya Ardija | 2 - 1 | |
| 5 | Vegalta Sendai | ||
| 6 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 2 - 0 | |
| 7 | Consadole Sapporo | ||
| 8 | Oita Trinita | ||
| 9 | Jubilo Iwata | 2 - 0 | |
| 10 | Shonan Bellmare | 0 - 1 | |
| 11 | Iwaki FC | 1 - 3 | |
| 12 | Sagan Tosu | - | - |
| 13 | Montedio Yamagata | 2 - 0 | |
| 14 | Blaublitz Akita | 1 - 0 | |
| 15 | Tokushima Vortis | 0 - 0 | |
| 16 | Fujieda MYFC | 1 - 0 | |
| 17 | Vanraure Hachinohe | 2 - 0 | |
| 18 | Tochigi City | 1 - 3 | |
| 19 | Imabari | 1 - 0 | |
| 20 | Ventforet Kofu | 2 - 0 |
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 15 | |
| Wins | 6 | 40% |
| Draws | 2 | 13% |
| Losses | 7 | 47% |
| Goals | 32 | 2.13 |
| Scored Goals | 15 | 1.00 |
| Conceded Goals | 17 | 1.13 |
| Matches Scored | 10 | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 9 | 60% |
| BTS | 5 | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 10 | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 5 | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 3 | 20% |
| Results | ||
| 2 - 0 | 3 | 20.00% |
| 1 - 0 | 2 | 13.33% |
| 0 - 1 | 2 | 13.33% |
| 0 - 2 | 2 | 13.33% |
| 1 - 3 | 2 | 13.33% |
| 2 - 1 | 1 | 6.67% |
| 0 - 0 | 1 | 6.67% |
| 2 - 2 | 1 | 6.67% |
| 1 - 2 | 1 | 6.67% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 2 | 5 | 33.33% |
| 1 | 4 | 26.67% |
| 4 | 3 | 20.00% |
| 3 | 2 | 13.33% |
| 0 | 1 | 6.67% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| -2 | 4 | 26.67% |
| +1 | 3 | 20.00% |
| +2 | 3 | 20.00% |
| -1 | 3 | 20.00% |
| 0 | 2 | 13.33% |
Scheduled League Matches by Round
| Rn | Date | Home | Away | 1 | X | 2 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 07.11.2026 | Sagan Tosu | - | Kataller Toyama | 2.22 | 3.41 | 2.75 |
| 17 | 15.11.2026 | Consadole Sapporo | - | Sagan Tosu | - | - | - |
| 18 | 21.11.2026 | Sagan Tosu | - | Vegalta Sendai | - | - | - |
| 19 | 25.11.2026 | Sagan Tosu | - | Oita Trinita | - | - | - |
| 20 | 29.11.2026 | Tegevajaro M. | - | Sagan Tosu | - | - | - |
| 21 | 05.12.2026 | Ventforet Kofu | - | Sagan Tosu | - | - | - |
| 22 | 12.12.2026 | Sagan Tosu | - | Yokohama FC | - | - | - |
| 23 | 20.02.2027 | Sagan Tosu | - | Albirex Niigata | - | - | - |
| 24 | 27.02.2027 | Tochigi City | - | Sagan Tosu | - | - | - |
| 25 | 06.03.2027 | Sagan Tosu | - | Montedio Yamagata | - | - | - |
| 26 | 13.03.2027 | Sagan Tosu | - | Imabari | - | - | - |
| 27 | 17.03.2027 | Fujieda MYFC | - | Sagan Tosu | - | - | - |
| 28 | 20.03.2027 | Kataller Toyama | - | Sagan Tosu | - | - | - |
| 29 | 27.03.2027 | Sagan Tosu | - | Jubilo Iwata | - | - | - |
| 30 | 03.04.2027 | Oita Trinita | - | Sagan Tosu | - | - | - |
| 31 | 10.04.2027 | Sagan Tosu | - | Consadole Sapporo | - | - | - |
| 32 | 17.04.2027 | Vanraure H. | - | Sagan Tosu | - | - | - |
| 33 | 24.04.2027 | Sagan Tosu | - | Tokushima Vortis | - | - | - |
| 34 | 29.04.2027 | Iwaki FC | - | Sagan Tosu | - | - | - |
| 35 | 03.05.2027 | Sagan Tosu | - | Blaublitz Akita | - | - | - |
| 36 | 09.05.2027 | Omiya Ardija | - | Sagan Tosu | - | - | - |
| 37 | 15.05.2027 | Sagan Tosu | - | Shonan Bellmare | - | - | - |
| 38 | 23.05.2027 | Vegalta Sendai | - | Sagan Tosu | - | - | - |