TempoTips
Vegalta Sendai

Vegalta Sendai

J2 League
Japan

Team Info
City: Sendai
Stadium: Yurtec Sendai
Capacity: 19 694
Dimension: 105 x 68 m
Pictures: Google maps

Last Away Matches

Date Tournament Home Team Score Away Team 1 X 2
22.08.2026 J2 League Vanraure H. 0 - 2 Vegalta Sendai 3.88 3.17 1.89
08.08.2026 J2 League Fujieda MYFC 2 - 0 Vegalta Sendai 3.40 3.26 1.98
16.05.2026 J2 League Shonan Bellmare 0 - 2 Vegalta Sendai 2.72 3.17 2.39
10.05.2026 J2 League Vanraure H. 1 - 1 Vegalta Sendai 3.28 3.03 2.15
29.04.2026 J2 League Thespa Gunma 1 - 3 Vegalta Sendai 5.11 3.85 1.55
12.04.2026 J2 League SC Sagamihara 0 - 3 Vegalta Sendai 3.93 3.36 1.84
29.03.2026 J2 League Blaublitz Akita 0 - 0 Vegalta Sendai 3.07 2.95 2.29
22.03.2026 J2 League Montedio Yamagata 0 - 1 Vegalta Sendai 3.25 3.25 2.05
22.02.2026 J2 League Tochigi SC 1 - 2 Vegalta Sendai 4.08 3.26 1.82
14.02.2026 J2 League Yokohama FC 0 - 1 Vegalta Sendai 2.48 3.14 2.65
07.02.2026 J2 League Tochigi City 1 - 4 Vegalta Sendai 2.69 3.02 2.50
28.01.2026 Club Friendly Yokohama FC 0 - 1 Vegalta Sendai - - -
23.11.2025 J2 League Blaublitz Akita 0 - 0 Vegalta Sendai 4.11 3.25 1.83
02.11.2025 J2 League Imabari 3 - 2 Vegalta Sendai 2.58 3.24 2.48
19.10.2025 J2 League Oita Trinita 0 - 0 Vegalta Sendai 3.55 3.07 2.08
27.09.2025 J2 League Consadole Sapporo 0 - 3 Vegalta Sendai 3.01 3.33 2.18
31.08.2025 J2 League Ehime FC 1 - 1 Vegalta Sendai 4.66 3.55 1.67
16.08.2025 J2 League Renofa Yamaguchi 2 - 2 Vegalta Sendai 3.16 3.03 2.22
02.08.2025 J2 League V-Varen Nagasaki 0 - 0 Vegalta Sendai 2.06 3.36 3.11
12.07.2025 J2 League Fujieda MYFC 1 - 1 Vegalta Sendai 3.03 3.21 2.20
28.06.2025 J2 League Jubilo Iwata 0 - 1 Vegalta Sendai 2.25 3.27 2.89
15.06.2025 J2 League Montedio Yamagata 3 - 4 Vegalta Sendai 3.02 3.16 2.22

Away: 12 wins, 8 draws and 2 losses in last 22 matches.

Played Matches

                      

Statistics for Last Played Matches

Matches 22  
Wins 12 55%
Draws 8 36%
Losses 2 9%
Goals 50 2.27
Scored Goals 34 1.55
Conceded Goals 16 0.73
Matches Scored 17 77%
Matches Conceded 10 45%
BTS 9 41%
Over 1.5 14 64%
Over 2.5 8 36%
Over 3.5 5 23%
Results
1 - 0 4 18.18%
0 - 0 4 18.18%
1 - 1 3 13.64%
2 - 0 2 9.09%
3 - 0 2 9.09%
2 - 1 1 4.55%
3 - 1 1 4.55%
4 - 1 1 4.55%
4 - 3 1 4.55%
2 - 2 1 4.55%
0 - 2 1 4.55%
2 - 3 1 4.55%
Total Goals
2 6 27.27%
1 4 18.18%
0 4 18.18%
3 3 13.64%
4 2 9.09%
5 2 9.09%
7 1 4.55%
Goal Difference
0 8 36.36%
+1 6 27.27%
+2 3 13.64%
+3 3 13.64%
-1 1 4.55%
-2 1 4.55%