Gor Mahia
Premier League
Kenya
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Nairobi |
Last Away Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.10.2026 | Premier League | Kakam. Homeboyz | 0 - 1 | Gor Mahia | 3.28 | 2.89 | 2.16 |
| 17.10.2026 | Premier League | APS Bomet | 0 - 1 | Gor Mahia | - | - | - |
| 13.09.2026 | CAF Champ. League | Pyramids FC | 5 - 1 | Gor Mahia | 1.16 | 5.74 | 14.00 |
| 27.05.2026 | Premier League | Mara Sugar | 0 - 0 | Gor Mahia | - | - | - |
| 17.05.2026 | Premier League | Muranga Seal | 1 - 3 | Gor Mahia | - | - | - |
| 03.05.2026 | Premier League | Kakam. Homeboyz | 0 - 1 | Gor Mahia | - | - | - |
| 26.04.2026 | Premier League | Leopards | 0 - 1 | Gor Mahia | - | - | - |
| 14.04.2026 | Premier League | Tusker | 1 - 0 | Gor Mahia | 3.84 | 2.97 | 1.88 |
| 15.03.2026 | Premier League | Ulinzi Stars | 1 - 3 | Gor Mahia | 3.60 | 2.96 | 1.95 |
| 05.03.2026 | Premier League | Posta Rangers | 1 - 1 | Gor Mahia | 7.01 | 3.54 | 1.41 |
| 15.02.2026 | Premier League | APS Bomet | 1 - 2 | Gor Mahia | 5.20 | 3.30 | 1.63 |
| 24.01.2026 | Premier League | Bidco United | 1 - 2 | Gor Mahia | 5.69 | 3.02 | 1.65 |
| 11.01.2026 | Premier League | Shabana | 0 - 0 | Gor Mahia | 3.10 | 2.73 | 2.28 |
| 06.01.2026 | Premier League | Kariob. Sharks | 1 - 4 | Gor Mahia | 4.18 | 2.84 | 1.93 |
| 21.12.2025 | Premier League | Nairobi United | 1 - 1 | Gor Mahia | 3.65 | 2.73 | 2.12 |
| 12.12.2025 | Premier League | Bandari | 1 - 1 | Gor Mahia | 3.99 | 2.79 | 1.92 |
| 09.11.2025 | Premier League | Kenya Police | 0 - 2 | Gor Mahia | 2.84 | 2.66 | 2.59 |
| 30.10.2025 | Premier League | Mathare United | 0 - 2 | Gor Mahia | 4.96 | 3.29 | 1.65 |
| 05.10.2025 | Premier League | Kenya Com. Bank | 0 - 1 | Gor Mahia | 3.76 | 2.50 | 2.26 |
| 27.09.2025 | Premier League | Sofapaka | 0 - 2 | Gor Mahia | 3.50 | 2.73 | 2.08 |
| 15.06.2025 | Premier League | Ulinzi Stars | 2 - 3 | Gor Mahia | - | - | - |
| 18.05.2025 | Premier League | Muranga Seal | 0 - 0 | Gor Mahia | 6.23 | 3.62 | 1.48 |
| 04.05.2025 | Premier League | Shabana | 0 - 1 | Gor Mahia | 3.30 | 2.80 | 2.10 |
| 01.05.2025 | President's Cup | Kariob. Sharks | 0 - 2 | Gor Mahia | - | - | - |
Away: 16 wins, 6 draws and 2 losses in last 24 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 24 | |
| Wins | 16 | 67% |
| Draws | 6 | 25% |
| Losses | 2 | 8% |
| Goals | 51 | 2.12 |
| Scored Goals | 35 | 1.46 |
| Conceded Goals | 16 | 0.67 |
| Matches Scored | 20 | 83% |
| Matches Conceded | 11 | 46% |
| BTS | 10 | 42% |
| Over 1.5 | 14 | 58% |
| Over 2.5 | 7 | 29% |
| Over 3.5 | 5 | 21% |
| Results | ||
| 1 - 0 | 6 | 25.00% |
| 2 - 0 | 4 | 16.67% |
| 0 - 0 | 3 | 12.50% |
| 1 - 1 | 3 | 12.50% |
| 2 - 1 | 2 | 8.33% |
| 3 - 1 | 2 | 8.33% |
| 3 - 2 | 1 | 4.17% |
| 4 - 1 | 1 | 4.17% |
| 0 - 1 | 1 | 4.17% |
| 1 - 5 | 1 | 4.17% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 1 | 7 | 29.17% |
| 2 | 7 | 29.17% |
| 0 | 3 | 12.50% |
| 3 | 2 | 8.33% |
| 4 | 2 | 8.33% |
| 5 | 2 | 8.33% |
| 6 | 1 | 4.17% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| +1 | 9 | 37.50% |
| +2 | 6 | 25.00% |
| 0 | 6 | 25.00% |
| +3 | 1 | 4.17% |
| -1 | 1 | 4.17% |
| -4 | 1 | 4.17% |