RFS Riga
Virsliga
Latvia
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Riga |
| Stadium: | LNK Sporta Parks |
| Capacity: | 2 300 |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Last Played Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.10.2026 | Virsliga | Rigas FS | 4 - 0 | Super Nova Riga | 1.11 | 7.64 | 16.27 |
| 11.10.2026 | Virsliga | Rigas FS | 4 - 2 | FS Jelgava | 1.12 | 7.39 | 14.43 |
| 20.09.2026 | Virsliga | Auda Kekava | 1 - 1 | Rigas FS | 4.21 | 3.77 | 1.66 |
| 13.09.2026 | Virsliga | BFC Daugavpils | 1 - 2 | Rigas FS | 8.01 | 5.09 | 1.28 |
| 07.09.2026 | Virsliga | Rigas FS | 0 - 0 | FK Liepaja | 1.30 | 4.98 | 7.47 |
| 03.09.2026 | Latvian Cup | Rigas FS | 2 - 3 | Riga FC | 2.36 | 3.37 | 2.51 |
| 30.08.2026 | Virsliga | Ogre United | 0 - 3 | Rigas FS | 17.23 | 8.78 | 1.08 |
| 23.08.2026 | Virsliga | Rigas FS | 3 - 3 | Riga FC | 2.23 | 3.35 | 2.78 |
| 16.08.2026 | Latvian Cup | Super Nova Riga | 0 - 1 | Rigas FS | - | - | - |
| 13.08.2026 | CL Qual. | Rigas FS | 1 - 2 | Jablonec | 2.01 | 3.40 | 3.41 |
| 10.08.2026 | Virsliga | Rigas FS | 6 - 1 | FK Grobina | 1.11 | 7.54 | 15.32 |
| 06.08.2026 | CL Qual. | Jablonec | 2 - 0 | Rigas FS | 1.72 | 3.48 | 4.62 |
| 30.07.2026 | CL Qual. | Vestri | 1 - 1 | Rigas FS | 9.55 | 5.89 | 1.23 |
| 27.07.2026 | Virsliga | FK Tukums 2000 | 0 - 1 | Rigas FS | 9.64 | 5.89 | 1.20 |
| 23.07.2026 | CL Qual. | Rigas FS | 4 - 1 | Vestri | 1.05 | 11.14 | 27.32 |
| 20.07.2026 | Virsliga | FS Jelgava | 0 - 1 | Rigas FS | - | - | - |
| 16.07.2026 | CL Qual. | Rigas FS | 2 - 0 | Glentoran | 1.42 | 4.53 | 6.27 |
| 12.07.2026 | Latvian Cup | Rigas FS | 2 - 0 | FS Jelgava | 1.12 | 7.13 | 15.17 |
| 09.07.2026 | CL Qual. | Glentoran | 1 - 2 | Rigas FS | 4.30 | 3.88 | 1.67 |
| 04.07.2026 | Virsliga | Rigas FS | 1 - 1 | Auda Kekava | 1.36 | 4.60 | 6.45 |
| 30.06.2026 | Virsliga | Rigas FS | 3 - 1 | BFC Daugavpils | 1.16 | 6.40 | 11.73 |
| 26.06.2026 | Virsliga | FK Liepaja | 0 - 2 | Rigas FS | 6.65 | 4.56 | 1.35 |
| 22.06.2026 | Virsliga | Rigas FS | 6 - 0 | Ogre United | 1.05 | 10.25 | 20.70 |
| 17.06.2026 | Virsliga | Riga FC | 2 - 1 | Rigas FS | 2.40 | 3.25 | 2.60 |
| 13.06.2026 | Virsliga | FK Grobina | 1 - 3 | Rigas FS | 11.42 | 5.95 | 1.18 |
| 29.05.2026 | Virsliga | Super Nova Riga | 1 - 2 | Rigas FS | 12.70 | 6.05 | 1.16 |
| 25.05.2026 | Virsliga | Rigas FS | 3 - 1 | FK Tukums 2000 | 1.13 | 7.22 | 12.94 |
| 21.05.2026 | Virsliga | Rigas FS | 4 - 0 | FS Jelgava | 1.11 | 7.30 | 15.50 |
| 17.05.2026 | Virsliga | Auda Kekava | 0 - 3 | Rigas FS | 4.62 | 3.75 | 1.60 |
| 13.05.2026 | Virsliga | BFC Daugavpils | 0 - 1 | Rigas FS | 7.48 | 4.85 | 1.31 |
| 08.05.2026 | Virsliga | Rigas FS | 5 - 0 | FK Liepaja | 1.30 | 4.72 | 7.79 |
| 02.05.2026 | Virsliga | Ogre United | 3 - 4 | Rigas FS | 14.04 | 6.58 | 1.15 |
| 28.04.2026 | Virsliga | Rigas FS | 3 - 3 | Riga FC | 2.61 | 3.22 | 2.39 |
| 22.04.2026 | Virsliga | FK Grobina | 0 - 1 | Rigas FS | 11.11 | 5.48 | 1.21 |
| 18.04.2026 | Virsliga | Rigas FS | 2 - 0 | Super Nova Riga | 1.13 | 6.64 | 15.93 |
| 13.04.2026 | Virsliga | FK Tukums 2000 | 1 - 2 | Rigas FS | 10.61 | 5.88 | 1.19 |
| 08.04.2026 | Virsliga | FS Jelgava | 0 - 1 | Rigas FS | 8.88 | 5.44 | 1.23 |
| 04.04.2026 | Virsliga | Rigas FS | 0 - 1 | Auda Kekava | 1.39 | 4.39 | 6.26 |
| 21.03.2026 | Virsliga | Rigas FS | 4 - 1 | BFC Daugavpils | 1.13 | 6.80 | 13.41 |
| 13.03.2026 | Virsliga | FK Liepaja | 0 - 1 | Rigas FS | 4.37 | 3.82 | 1.62 |
| 06.03.2026 | Virsliga | Rigas FS | 2 - 0 | Ogre United | 1.14 | 6.97 | 12.30 |
| 28.02.2026 | Club Friendly | Rigas FS | 1 - 0 | BFC Daugavpils | - | - | - |
| 20.02.2026 | Club Friendly | Rigas FS | 4 - 0 | Taborsko | - | - | - |
| 19.02.2026 | Club Friendly | Hvidovre | 2 - 2 | Rigas FS | - | - | - |
| 11.02.2026 | Club Friendly | Kolding | 0 - 1 | Rigas FS | - | - | - |
| 04.02.2026 | Club Friendly | Rigas FS | 4 - 2 | Zalgiris Vilnius | 1.52 | 3.87 | 5.18 |
| 30.01.2026 | Club Friendly | Nomme Kalju | 1 - 1 | Rigas FS | - | - | - |
| 28.01.2026 | Club Friendly | Rigas FS | 2 - 1 | TransINVEST | 1.25 | 5.19 | 8.86 |
| 24.01.2026 | Club Friendly | Paide Linnameeskond | 2 - 2 | Rigas FS | 6.88 | 4.83 | 1.32 |
| 21.01.2026 | Club Friendly | Rigas FS | 3 - 2 | FK Grobina | - | - | - |
Overall: 36 wins, 9 draws and 5 losses in last 50 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 50 | |
| Wins | 36 | 72% |
| Draws | 9 | 18% |
| Losses | 5 | 10% |
| Goals | 158 | 3.16 |
| Scored Goals | 114 | 2.28 |
| Conceded Goals | 44 | 0.88 |
| Matches Scored | 47 | 94% |
| Matches Conceded | 28 | 56% |
| BTS | 26 | 52% |
| Over 1.5 | 39 | 78% |
| Over 2.5 | 29 | 58% |
| Over 3.5 | 20 | 40% |
| Results | ||
| 1 - 0 | 9 | 18.00% |
| 2 - 0 | 5 | 10.00% |
| 2 - 1 | 5 | 10.00% |
| 1 - 1 | 4 | 8.00% |
| 3 - 1 | 3 | 6.00% |
| 4 - 0 | 3 | 6.00% |
| 3 - 0 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 4 - 1 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 4 - 2 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 2 - 2 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 3 - 3 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 1 - 2 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 3 - 2 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 4 - 3 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 5 - 0 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 6 - 0 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 6 - 1 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 0 - 0 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 0 - 1 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 0 - 2 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 2 - 3 | 1 | 2.00% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 1 | 10 | 20.00% |
| 2 | 10 | 20.00% |
| 3 | 9 | 18.00% |
| 4 | 8 | 16.00% |
| 5 | 5 | 10.00% |
| 6 | 5 | 10.00% |
| 7 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 0 | 1 | 2.00% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| +1 | 16 | 32.00% |
| +2 | 10 | 20.00% |
| 0 | 9 | 18.00% |
| +3 | 4 | 8.00% |
| -1 | 4 | 8.00% |
| +4 | 3 | 6.00% |
| +5 | 2 | 4.00% |
| +6 | 1 | 2.00% |
| -2 | 1 | 2.00% |