Progres Niedercorn
National Division
Luxembourg
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Niederkorn |
| Stadium: | Jos Haupert |
| Capacity: | 4 830 |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Last Away Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.05.2026 | National Division | Jeunesse Canach | 1 - 0 | Progres Niedercorn | 3.91 | 3.40 | 1.76 |
| 22.04.2026 | Luxembourg Cup | Atert Bissen | 1 - 2 | Progres Niedercorn | 2.00 | 3.45 | 2.94 |
| 18.04.2026 | National Division | Racing FC Union | 2 - 2 | Progres Niedercorn | 2.28 | 3.13 | 2.79 |
| 04.04.2026 | National Division | Atert Bissen | 2 - 0 | Progres Niedercorn | 2.12 | 3.22 | 2.99 |
| 15.03.2026 | National Division | US Hostert | 1 - 5 | Progres Niedercorn | 3.50 | 3.34 | 1.88 |
| 08.03.2026 | National Division | UNA Strassen | 2 - 0 | Progres Niedercorn | 1.88 | 3.33 | 3.61 |
| 04.03.2026 | Luxembourg Cup | Wiltz 71 | 0 - 1 | Progres Niedercorn | 5.04 | 4.13 | 1.46 |
| 22.02.2026 | National Division | Victoria Rosport | 2 - 1 | Progres Niedercorn | 4.06 | 3.37 | 1.75 |
| 08.02.2026 | National Division | US Mondorf Bains | 1 - 0 | Progres Niedercorn | 2.35 | 3.05 | 2.72 |
| 30.11.2025 | National Division | Differdange FC | 1 - 1 | Progres Niedercorn | 1.55 | 3.68 | 5.08 |
| 31.10.2025 | National Division | Rodange 91 | 0 - 0 | Progres Niedercorn | 5.79 | 4.25 | 1.42 |
| 19.10.2025 | National Division | Mamer 32 | 1 - 2 | Progres Niedercorn | 6.06 | 4.24 | 1.39 |
| 28.09.2025 | National Division | Kaerjeng Un | 3 - 4 | Progres Niedercorn | 5.93 | 4.36 | 1.38 |
| 31.08.2025 | National Division | Union Titus | 1 - 2 | Progres Niedercorn | 4.69 | 3.68 | 1.59 |
| 17.08.2025 | National Division | Swift Hesperange | 1 - 4 | Progres Niedercorn | 2.98 | 3.52 | 1.99 |
| 02.08.2025 | National Division | F91 Dudelange | 4 - 3 | Progres Niedercorn | - | - | - |
| 18.05.2025 | National Division | Swift Hesperange | 1 - 0 | Progres Niedercorn | 5.96 | 4.34 | 1.39 |
| 04.05.2025 | National Division | US Hostert | 1 - 3 | Progres Niedercorn | 4.65 | 3.90 | 1.53 |
| 27.04.2025 | National Division | US Mondorf Bains | 2 - 1 | Progres Niedercorn | 4.35 | 3.68 | 1.61 |
| 23.04.2025 | Luxembourg Cup | Wiltz 71 | 3 - 2 | Progres Niedercorn | 4.31 | 3.68 | 1.61 |
| 13.04.2025 | National Division | Fola Esch | 0 - 2 | Progres Niedercorn | 13.13 | 6.70 | 1.12 |
| 29.03.2025 | National Division | Racing FC Union | 1 - 3 | Progres Niedercorn | 2.65 | 3.08 | 2.39 |
| 12.03.2025 | Luxembourg Cup | Jeunesse Esch | 0 - 3 | Progres Niedercorn | 2.95 | 3.53 | 1.98 |
| 08.03.2025 | National Division | Rodange 91 | 1 - 1 | Progres Niedercorn | 5.07 | 5.08 | 1.39 |
| 23.02.2025 | National Division | Victoria Rosport | 0 - 0 | Progres Niedercorn | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | National Division | Jeunesse Esch | 3 - 1 | Progres Niedercorn | 3.76 | 3.67 | 1.72 |
Away: 11 wins, 5 draws and 10 losses in last 26 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 26 | |
| Wins | 11 | 42% |
| Draws | 5 | 19% |
| Losses | 10 | 38% |
| Goals | 78 | 3.00 |
| Scored Goals | 43 | 1.65 |
| Conceded Goals | 35 | 1.35 |
| Matches Scored | 19 | 73% |
| Matches Conceded | 21 | 81% |
| BTS | 16 | 62% |
| Over 1.5 | 20 | 77% |
| Over 2.5 | 15 | 58% |
| Over 3.5 | 9 | 35% |
| Results | ||
| 2 - 1 | 3 | 11.54% |
| 0 - 1 | 3 | 11.54% |
| 3 - 1 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 0 - 0 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 1 - 1 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 0 - 2 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 1 - 2 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 1 - 0 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 2 - 0 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 3 - 0 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 4 - 1 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 4 - 3 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 5 - 1 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 2 - 2 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 1 - 3 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 2 - 3 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 3 - 4 | 1 | 3.85% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 3 | 6 | 23.08% |
| 2 | 5 | 19.23% |
| 1 | 4 | 15.38% |
| 4 | 4 | 15.38% |
| 0 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 5 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 7 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 6 | 1 | 3.85% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| -1 | 7 | 26.92% |
| +1 | 5 | 19.23% |
| 0 | 5 | 19.23% |
| +2 | 3 | 11.54% |
| -2 | 3 | 11.54% |
| +3 | 2 | 7.69% |
| +4 | 1 | 3.85% |