Ekhaya FC
Super League
Malawi
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Blantyre |
Last Played Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | Super League | Ekhaya FC | 2 - 0 | Kamuzu Barracks | 1.92 | 2.97 | 3.70 |
| 06.09.2026 | Super League | Ekhaya FC | 0 - 0 | Karonga United | 1.56 | 3.25 | 5.29 |
| 22.08.2026 | Super League | Creck Sporting | 3 - 2 | Ekhaya FC | 2.63 | 2.80 | 2.50 |
| 15.08.2026 | Super League | Silver Strikers | 3 - 0 | Ekhaya FC | 1.36 | 3.69 | 7.63 |
| 08.08.2026 | Super League | Ekhaya FC | 1 - 1 | Dedza Dynamos | - | - | - |
| 25.07.2026 | Super League | Chitipa United | 1 - 0 | Ekhaya FC | 2.92 | 2.77 | 2.26 |
| 19.07.2026 | Super League | Ekhaya FC | 0 - 0 | N. Big Bullets | 2.86 | 2.66 | 2.43 |
| 05.07.2026 | Super League | Luanar Mitundu | 0 - 0 | Ekhaya FC | 2.83 | 2.66 | 2.47 |
| 28.06.2026 | Super League | Ekhaya FC | 1 - 0 | MAFCO Salima | 1.72 | 3.06 | 4.40 |
| 20.06.2026 | Super League | Be F. Wanderers | 1 - 1 | Ekhaya FC | 1.40 | 3.71 | 6.54 |
| 30.05.2026 | Super League | Ekhaya FC | 2 - 0 | Masters FC | 2.15 | 2.90 | 3.03 |
| 23.05.2026 | Super League | Kamuzu Barracks | 1 - 4 | Ekhaya FC | 1.98 | 2.85 | 3.69 |
| 16.05.2026 | Super League | Ekhaya FC | 2 - 0 | Moyale Barracks | 1.60 | 3.18 | 4.91 |
| 09.05.2026 | Super League | CIVO United | 1 - 0 | Ekhaya FC | 1.83 | 3.02 | 4.26 |
| 02.05.2026 | Super League | Ekhaya FC | 1 - 1 | Red Lions | - | - | - |
| 26.04.2026 | Super League | Blue Eagles | 2 - 1 | Ekhaya FC | 1.93 | 2.94 | 3.70 |
| 27.12.2025 | Super League | Mighty Tigers | 0 - 2 | Ekhaya FC | - | - | - |
| 17.12.2025 | Super League | Creck Sporting | 4 - 2 | Ekhaya FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2025 | Super League | N. Big Bullets | 2 - 0 | Ekhaya FC | - | - | - |
| 10.12.2025 | Super League | Ekhaya FC | 0 - 1 | Silver Strikers | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2025 | Super League | Be F. Wanderers | 1 - 0 | Ekhaya FC | 1.49 | 3.59 | 6.69 |
| 04.12.2025 | Super League | Moyale Barracks | 2 - 1 | Ekhaya FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2025 | Super League | Karonga United | 0 - 1 | Ekhaya FC | - | - | - |
| 22.11.2025 | Super League | Ekhaya FC | 3 - 0 | Chitipa United | 1.96 | 2.90 | 3.69 |
| 01.11.2025 | Super League | Ekhaya FC | 1 - 1 | Dedza Dynamos | 1.70 | 3.06 | 4.49 |
| 25.10.2025 | Super League | Ekhaya FC | 1 - 2 | Blue Eagles | 1.93 | 3.08 | 3.55 |
| 22.10.2025 | Super League | Ekhaya FC | 3 - 0 | Kamuzu Barracks | 2.05 | 3.03 | 3.21 |
| 04.10.2025 | Super League | Ekhaya FC | 4 - 1 | Songwe Bor. Utd | 1.23 | 5.00 | 8.88 |
| 27.09.2025 | Super League | MAFCO Salima | 2 - 1 | Ekhaya FC | 2.70 | 2.89 | 2.47 |
| 27.08.2025 | Super League | CIVO United | 1 - 0 | Ekhaya FC | 2.11 | 2.95 | 3.22 |
| 24.08.2025 | Super League | Ekhaya FC | 1 - 2 | Mzuzu Hammers | 1.48 | 3.63 | 5.71 |
| 09.08.2025 | Super League | Ekhaya FC | 1 - 0 | MAFCO Salima | 1.66 | 3.28 | 4.97 |
| 26.07.2025 | Super League | Silver Strikers | 3 - 1 | Ekhaya FC | 1.81 | 3.20 | 4.07 |
| 20.07.2025 | Super League | Ekhaya FC | 3 - 0 | Moyale Barracks | 1.84 | 3.08 | 4.06 |
| 13.07.2025 | Super League | Ekhaya FC | 0 - 1 | Be F. Wanderers | 4.68 | 3.18 | 1.69 |
| 02.07.2025 | Super League | Ekhaya FC | 0 - 1 | N. Big Bullets | 4.36 | 3.02 | 1.79 |
| 28.06.2025 | Super League | Dedza Dynamos | 0 - 0 | Ekhaya FC | 2.43 | 2.81 | 2.80 |
| 22.06.2025 | Super League | Mzuzu Hammers | 1 - 3 | Ekhaya FC | 6.18 | 3.36 | 1.49 |
| 14.06.2025 | Super League | Ekhaya FC | 1 - 0 | Creck Sporting | 2.26 | 2.90 | 2.96 |
| 31.05.2025 | Super League | Blue Eagles | 0 - 0 | Ekhaya FC | 2.10 | 2.98 | 3.14 |
| 21.05.2025 | Super League | Ekhaya FC | 2 - 0 | Karonga United | 2.37 | 2.94 | 2.75 |
| 17.05.2025 | Super League | Kamuzu Barracks | 1 - 0 | Ekhaya FC | 2.34 | 2.66 | 3.07 |
| 26.04.2025 | Super League | Songwe Bor. Utd | 1 - 2 | Ekhaya FC | - | - | - |
| 21.04.2025 | Super League | Chitipa United | 1 - 0 | Ekhaya FC | - | - | - |
| 14.04.2025 | Super League | Ekhaya FC | 1 - 0 | CIVO United | 2.13 | 2.89 | 3.24 |
| 05.04.2025 | Super League | Ekhaya FC | 2 - 0 | Mighty Tigers | - | - | - |
Overall: 18 wins, 9 draws and 19 losses in last 46 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 46 | |
| Wins | 18 | 39% |
| Draws | 9 | 20% |
| Losses | 19 | 41% |
| Goals | 95 | 2.07 |
| Scored Goals | 53 | 1.15 |
| Conceded Goals | 42 | 0.91 |
| Matches Scored | 30 | 65% |
| Matches Conceded | 27 | 59% |
| BTS | 16 | 35% |
| Over 1.5 | 27 | 59% |
| Over 2.5 | 16 | 35% |
| Over 3.5 | 6 | 13% |
| Results | ||
| 0 - 1 | 9 | 19.57% |
| 2 - 0 | 6 | 13.04% |
| 1 - 0 | 5 | 10.87% |
| 0 - 0 | 5 | 10.87% |
| 1 - 2 | 5 | 10.87% |
| 1 - 1 | 4 | 8.70% |
| 3 - 0 | 3 | 6.52% |
| 4 - 1 | 2 | 4.35% |
| 2 - 1 | 1 | 2.17% |
| 3 - 1 | 1 | 2.17% |
| 0 - 2 | 1 | 2.17% |
| 0 - 3 | 1 | 2.17% |
| 1 - 3 | 1 | 2.17% |
| 2 - 3 | 1 | 2.17% |
| 2 - 4 | 1 | 2.17% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 1 | 14 | 30.43% |
| 2 | 11 | 23.91% |
| 3 | 10 | 21.74% |
| 0 | 5 | 10.87% |
| 5 | 3 | 6.52% |
| 4 | 2 | 4.35% |
| 6 | 1 | 2.17% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| -1 | 15 | 32.61% |
| 0 | 9 | 19.57% |
| +2 | 7 | 15.22% |
| +1 | 6 | 13.04% |
| +3 | 5 | 10.87% |
| -2 | 3 | 6.52% |
| -3 | 1 | 2.17% |