Nyasa Big Bullets
Super League
Malawi
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Blantyre |
Last Away Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.08.2026 | Super League | Luanar Mitundu | 0 - 0 | N. Big Bullets | 3.97 | 2.82 | 1.96 |
| 16.08.2026 | Super League | Karonga United | 0 - 1 | N. Big Bullets | - | - | - |
| 25.07.2026 | Super League | Dedza Dynamos | 1 - 0 | N. Big Bullets | 5.32 | 3.29 | 1.62 |
| 19.07.2026 | Super League | Ekhaya FC | 0 - 0 | N. Big Bullets | 2.95 | 2.62 | 2.49 |
| 21.06.2026 | Super League | Kamuzu Barracks | 1 - 2 | N. Big Bullets | 3.61 | 2.88 | 2.04 |
| 23.05.2026 | Super League | Blue Eagles | 1 - 1 | N. Big Bullets | 3.36 | 2.86 | 2.11 |
| 10.05.2026 | Super League | Be F. Wanderers | 1 - 2 | N. Big Bullets | 1.99 | 3.22 | 3.25 |
| 25.04.2026 | Super League | CIVO United | 2 - 2 | N. Big Bullets | 3.43 | 2.97 | 2.07 |
| 20.12.2025 | Super League | Mighty Tigers | 0 - 0 | N. Big Bullets | - | - | - |
| 10.12.2025 | Super League | Moyale Barracks | 2 - 0 | N. Big Bullets | 4.30 | 3.19 | 1.72 |
| 06.12.2025 | Super League | Karonga United | 0 - 2 | N. Big Bullets | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2025 | Super League | Creck Sporting | 2 - 0 | N. Big Bullets | 6.64 | 3.68 | 1.43 |
| 27.11.2025 | Super League | Kamuzu Barracks | 0 - 2 | N. Big Bullets | 6.18 | 3.70 | 1.50 |
| 06.11.2025 | Super League | Blue Eagles | 0 - 0 | N. Big Bullets | 3.54 | 3.05 | 1.96 |
| 27.08.2025 | Super League | Songwe Bor. Utd | 1 - 3 | N. Big Bullets | 11.79 | 7.07 | 1.15 |
| 23.08.2025 | Super League | Chitipa United | 0 - 2 | N. Big Bullets | 3.99 | 3.57 | 1.69 |
| 03.08.2025 | Super League | MAFCO Salima | 0 - 1 | N. Big Bullets | 4.41 | 3.33 | 1.66 |
| 31.07.2025 | Super League | Mzuzu Hammers | 0 - 2 | N. Big Bullets | 6.05 | 3.61 | 1.46 |
| 12.07.2025 | Super League | CIVO United | 2 - 1 | N. Big Bullets | 9.67 | 4.92 | 1.20 |
| 02.07.2025 | Super League | Ekhaya FC | 0 - 1 | N. Big Bullets | 4.36 | 3.02 | 1.79 |
| 31.05.2025 | Super League | Be F. Wanderers | 1 - 0 | N. Big Bullets | 2.13 | 3.02 | 3.00 |
| 14.05.2025 | Super League | Dedza Dynamos | 0 - 1 | N. Big Bullets | 3.91 | 3.31 | 1.73 |
| 05.04.2025 | Super League | Silver Strikers | 0 - 1 | N. Big Bullets | 2.29 | 2.77 | 3.06 |
| 01.12.2024 | Super League | FOMO Mulanje | 0 - 2 | N. Big Bullets | - | - | - |
| 27.11.2024 | Super League | CIVO United | 2 - 2 | N. Big Bullets | 2.97 | 2.93 | 2.31 |
| 23.11.2024 | Super League | Silver Strikers | 0 - 0 | N. Big Bullets | - | - | - |
| 06.11.2024 | Super League | Mighty Tigers | 0 - 3 | N. Big Bullets | - | - | - |
Away: 14 wins, 8 draws and 5 losses in last 27 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 27 | |
| Wins | 14 | 52% |
| Draws | 8 | 30% |
| Losses | 5 | 19% |
| Goals | 47 | 1.74 |
| Scored Goals | 31 | 1.15 |
| Conceded Goals | 16 | 0.59 |
| Matches Scored | 18 | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 11 | 41% |
| BTS | 7 | 26% |
| Over 1.5 | 15 | 56% |
| Over 2.5 | 7 | 26% |
| Over 3.5 | 3 | 11% |
| Results | ||
| 1 - 0 | 5 | 18.52% |
| 2 - 0 | 5 | 18.52% |
| 0 - 0 | 5 | 18.52% |
| 2 - 1 | 2 | 7.41% |
| 2 - 2 | 2 | 7.41% |
| 0 - 1 | 2 | 7.41% |
| 0 - 2 | 2 | 7.41% |
| 3 - 0 | 1 | 3.70% |
| 3 - 1 | 1 | 3.70% |
| 1 - 1 | 1 | 3.70% |
| 1 - 2 | 1 | 3.70% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 2 | 8 | 29.63% |
| 1 | 7 | 25.93% |
| 0 | 5 | 18.52% |
| 3 | 4 | 14.81% |
| 4 | 3 | 11.11% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| 0 | 8 | 29.63% |
| +1 | 7 | 25.93% |
| +2 | 6 | 22.22% |
| -1 | 3 | 11.11% |
| -2 | 2 | 7.41% |
| +3 | 1 | 3.70% |