Star City FC
Liga Super
Malaysia
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Kangar |
Last Played Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.09.2026 | FA Cup Malaysia | Kedah Darul Aman | 2 - 2 | Star City FC | 4.05 | 4.00 | 1.64 |
| 29.08.2026 | Liga Super | Johor Darul Takzim | 7 - 0 | Star City FC | 1.07 | 10.44 | 26.69 |
| 24.08.2026 | Liga Super | Sabah FC | 3 - 1 | Star City FC | 2.04 | 3.43 | 2.93 |
| 16.05.2026 | Liga Super | Star City FC | 1 - 1 | Melaka FC | 1.72 | 3.67 | 3.65 |
| 08.05.2026 | Liga Super | Terengganu FC | 1 - 3 | Star City FC | 1.56 | 3.84 | 4.33 |
| 03.05.2026 | Liga Super | Star City FC | 3 - 1 | Brunei DPMM FC | 2.00 | 3.56 | 2.88 |
| 25.04.2026 | Liga Super | PDRM FC | 0 - 5 | Star City FC | 5.96 | 4.39 | 1.36 |
| 11.04.2026 | Liga Super | Star City FC | 0 - 0 | Penang FC | 2.86 | 3.35 | 2.14 |
| 14.03.2026 | Liga Super | Sabah FC | 1 - 2 | Star City FC | 1.83 | 3.48 | 3.31 |
| 08.03.2026 | Liga Super | Selangor FC | 4 - 0 | Star City FC | 1.19 | 6.06 | 10.27 |
| 01.03.2026 | Liga Super | Star City FC | 0 - 1 | Kuching City | 4.77 | 3.81 | 1.52 |
| 21.02.2026 | Liga Super | Negeri Sembilan FC | 1 - 2 | Star City FC | 1.61 | 4.07 | 4.12 |
| 16.02.2026 | Malaysia | Kelantan Warriors | 2 - 1 | Star City FC | 2.26 | 3.64 | 2.55 |
| 07.02.2026 | Malaysia | Star City FC | 1 - 2 | Kelantan Warriors | 2.05 | 3.68 | 2.83 |
| 01.02.2026 | Liga Super | Johor Darul Takzim | 5 - 0 | Star City FC | 1.02 | 16.37 | 38.06 |
| 25.01.2026 | Malaysia Cup | Negeri Sembilan FC | 1 - 0 | Star City FC | 1.50 | 3.62 | 5.82 |
| 17.01.2026 | Malaysia Cup | Star City FC | 0 - 0 | Negeri Sembilan FC | - | - | - |
| 10.01.2026 | Liga Super | Star City FC | 3 - 0 | Kelantan Warriors | 1.75 | 4.00 | 3.49 |
| 04.01.2026 | Liga Super | Kuala Lumpur | 4 - 2 | Star City FC | 1.40 | 4.61 | 5.64 |
| 24.12.2025 | Liga Super | Melaka FC | 0 - 2 | Star City FC | 2.23 | 3.54 | 2.63 |
| 19.12.2025 | Liga Super | Star City FC | 2 - 3 | Terengganu FC | 3.84 | 3.62 | 1.74 |
| 07.12.2025 | Liga Super | Brunei DPMM FC | 4 - 2 | Star City FC | 2.74 | 3.56 | 2.15 |
| 23.11.2025 | Liga Super | Star City FC | 5 - 0 | PDRM FC | 1.72 | 3.78 | 3.86 |
| 02.11.2025 | Liga Super | Penang FC | 0 - 1 | Star City FC | 1.62 | 3.77 | 4.49 |
| 26.10.2025 | Liga Super | Star City FC | 2 - 2 | Sabah FC | 2.27 | 3.53 | 2.62 |
| 05.10.2025 | Liga Super | Star City FC | 1 - 3 | Selangor FC | 6.49 | 4.78 | 1.34 |
| 28.09.2025 | Liga Super | Kuching City | 4 - 0 | Star City FC | 1.33 | 4.63 | 7.10 |
| 20.09.2025 | Liga Super | Star City FC | 1 - 1 | Negeri Sembilan FC | 2.15 | 3.61 | 2.85 |
| 13.09.2025 | FA Cup Malaysia | Terengganu FC | 3 - 0 | Star City FC | 1.29 | 5.25 | 6.97 |
| 28.08.2025 | Liga Super | Star City FC | 0 - 3 | Johor Darul Takzim | 35.22 | 17.60 | 1.02 |
| 17.08.2025 | FA Cup Malaysia | Star City FC | 2 - 1 | Terengganu FC | 8.72 | 5.81 | 1.21 |
| 12.08.2025 | Liga Super | Kelantan Warriors | 1 - 1 | Star City FC | 2.58 | 3.60 | 2.28 |
| 09.08.2025 | Liga Super | Star City FC | 0 - 3 | Kuala Lumpur | 7.16 | 4.77 | 1.33 |
Overall: 10 wins, 7 draws and 16 losses in last 33 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 33 | |
| Wins | 10 | 30% |
| Draws | 7 | 21% |
| Losses | 16 | 48% |
| Goals | 109 | 3.30 |
| Scored Goals | 45 | 1.36 |
| Conceded Goals | 64 | 1.94 |
| Matches Scored | 22 | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 26 | 79% |
| BTS | 17 | 52% |
| Over 1.5 | 28 | 85% |
| Over 2.5 | 24 | 73% |
| Over 3.5 | 15 | 45% |
| Results | ||
| 2 - 1 | 3 | 9.09% |
| 1 - 1 | 3 | 9.09% |
| 0 - 3 | 3 | 9.09% |
| 3 - 1 | 2 | 6.06% |
| 5 - 0 | 2 | 6.06% |
| 0 - 0 | 2 | 6.06% |
| 2 - 2 | 2 | 6.06% |
| 0 - 1 | 2 | 6.06% |
| 0 - 4 | 2 | 6.06% |
| 1 - 2 | 2 | 6.06% |
| 1 - 3 | 2 | 6.06% |
| 2 - 4 | 2 | 6.06% |
| 1 - 0 | 1 | 3.03% |
| 2 - 0 | 1 | 3.03% |
| 3 - 0 | 1 | 3.03% |
| 0 - 5 | 1 | 3.03% |
| 0 - 7 | 1 | 3.03% |
| 2 - 3 | 1 | 3.03% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 3 | 9 | 27.27% |
| 4 | 8 | 24.24% |
| 2 | 4 | 12.12% |
| 5 | 4 | 12.12% |
| 1 | 3 | 9.09% |
| 0 | 2 | 6.06% |
| 6 | 2 | 6.06% |
| 7 | 1 | 3.03% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| 0 | 7 | 21.21% |
| -1 | 5 | 15.15% |
| +1 | 4 | 12.12% |
| -2 | 4 | 12.12% |
| +2 | 3 | 9.09% |
| -3 | 3 | 9.09% |
| +5 | 2 | 6.06% |
| -4 | 2 | 6.06% |
| +3 | 1 | 3.03% |
| -5 | 1 | 3.03% |
| -7 | 1 | 3.03% |