Puebla
Liga MX
Mexico
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Puebla |
| Stadium: | Cuauhtemoc |
| Capacity: | 44 648 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Last Home Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.2026 | Liga MX | Puebla | 1 - 2 | Pumas UNAM | 3.13 | 3.48 | 2.09 |
| 22.10.2026 | Liga MX | Puebla | 1 - 4 | Monterrey | 3.54 | 3.49 | 1.96 |
| 10.10.2026 | Liga MX | Puebla | 1 - 1 | Leon | 2.88 | 3.31 | 2.31 |
| 19.09.2026 | Liga MX | Puebla | 1 - 1 | Atlante | 2.21 | 3.38 | 3.02 |
| 16.09.2026 | Liga MX | Puebla | 0 - 1 | Deportivo Toluca | 5.07 | 4.25 | 1.53 |
| 23.08.2026 | Liga MX | Puebla | 3 - 2 | Santos Laguna | 2.07 | 3.56 | 3.22 |
| 01.08.2026 | Liga MX | Puebla | 1 - 1 | Chivas Guadalajara | 5.00 | 4.14 | 1.58 |
| 01.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Puebla | 3 - 1 | Tlaxcala | - | - | - |
| 25.04.2026 | Liga MX | Puebla | 1 - 2 | Queretaro | 2.38 | 3.39 | 2.69 |
| 11.04.2026 | Liga MX | Puebla | 0 - 1 | Leon | 2.26 | 3.43 | 2.84 |
| 04.04.2026 | Liga MX | Puebla | 1 - 1 | Juarez | 2.62 | 3.37 | 2.46 |
| 14.03.2026 | Liga MX | Puebla | 0 - 0 | Necaxa | 2.04 | 3.51 | 3.24 |
| 05.03.2026 | Liga MX | Puebla | 3 - 1 | Tigres UANL | 3.59 | 3.35 | 1.97 |
| 21.02.2026 | Liga MX | Puebla | 0 - 4 | Club America Mexico | 4.74 | 3.44 | 1.71 |
| 14.02.2026 | Liga MX | Puebla | 2 - 3 | Pumas UNAM | 2.58 | 3.17 | 2.63 |
| 31.01.2026 | Liga MX | Puebla | 0 - 0 | Deportivo Toluca | 4.74 | 3.85 | 1.64 |
| 13.01.2026 | Liga MX | Puebla | 2 - 1 | Mazatlan | 1.89 | 3.45 | 3.83 |
| 01.11.2025 | Liga MX | Puebla | 0 - 3 | Cruz Azul | 5.09 | 3.96 | 1.58 |
| 18.10.2025 | Liga MX | Puebla | 4 - 3 | Club Tijuana | 2.59 | 3.49 | 2.46 |
| 28.09.2025 | Liga MX | Puebla | 0 - 2 | Chivas Guadalajara | 3.22 | 3.35 | 2.12 |
| 24.09.2025 | Liga MX | Puebla | 2 - 2 | Pachuca | 3.69 | 3.58 | 1.90 |
| 30.08.2025 | Liga MX | Puebla | 2 - 4 | Monterrey | 3.84 | 3.58 | 1.84 |
Home: 5 wins, 7 draws and 10 losses in last 22 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 22 | |
| Wins | 5 | 23% |
| Draws | 7 | 32% |
| Losses | 10 | 45% |
| Goals | 68 | 3.09 |
| Scored Goals | 28 | 1.27 |
| Conceded Goals | 40 | 1.82 |
| Matches Scored | 15 | 68% |
| Matches Conceded | 20 | 91% |
| BTS | 15 | 68% |
| Over 1.5 | 18 | 82% |
| Over 2.5 | 13 | 59% |
| Over 3.5 | 9 | 41% |
| Results | ||
| 1 - 1 | 4 | 18.18% |
| 3 - 1 | 2 | 9.09% |
| 0 - 0 | 2 | 9.09% |
| 0 - 1 | 2 | 9.09% |
| 1 - 2 | 2 | 9.09% |
| 2 - 1 | 1 | 4.55% |
| 3 - 2 | 1 | 4.55% |
| 4 - 3 | 1 | 4.55% |
| 2 - 2 | 1 | 4.55% |
| 0 - 2 | 1 | 4.55% |
| 0 - 3 | 1 | 4.55% |
| 0 - 4 | 1 | 4.55% |
| 1 - 4 | 1 | 4.55% |
| 2 - 3 | 1 | 4.55% |
| 2 - 4 | 1 | 4.55% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 2 | 5 | 22.73% |
| 3 | 4 | 18.18% |
| 4 | 4 | 18.18% |
| 5 | 3 | 13.64% |
| 0 | 2 | 9.09% |
| 1 | 2 | 9.09% |
| 6 | 1 | 4.55% |
| 7 | 1 | 4.55% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| 0 | 7 | 31.82% |
| -1 | 5 | 22.73% |
| +1 | 3 | 13.64% |
| +2 | 2 | 9.09% |
| -2 | 2 | 9.09% |
| -3 | 2 | 9.09% |
| -4 | 1 | 4.55% |