Politechnica UTM Chisinau
Super Liga
Moldova
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Chisinau (Suruceni) |
Last Played Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Super Liga | Politechnica UTM | 0 - 0 | Real Sireti | 1.73 | 3.59 | 3.75 |
| 23.08.2026 | Super Liga | Sheriff Tiraspol | 4 - 0 | Politechnica UTM | 1.27 | 4.85 | 7.69 |
| 15.08.2026 | Super Liga | Politechnica UTM | 6 - 0 | FC Balti | - | - | - |
| 08.08.2026 | Super Liga | Politechnica UTM | 1 - 1 | Milsami Orhei | 3.10 | 3.38 | 1.98 |
| 02.08.2026 | Super Liga | Petrocub-Hincesti | 3 - 1 | Politechnica UTM | 1.25 | 4.95 | 7.81 |
| 26.07.2026 | Super Liga | Politechnica UTM | 0 - 2 | Zimbru Chisinau | 4.96 | 3.98 | 1.47 |
| 18.07.2026 | Super Liga | Dacia Buiucani | 1 - 5 | Politechnica UTM | 1.66 | 3.57 | 4.14 |
| 11.07.2026 | Super Liga | Real Sireti | 1 - 2 | Politechnica UTM | 2.59 | 3.34 | 2.32 |
| 04.07.2026 | Super Liga | Politechnica UTM | 0 - 0 | Sheriff Tiraspol | 12.19 | 5.55 | 1.16 |
| 27.06.2026 | Super Liga | FC Balti | 3 - 0 | Politechnica UTM | 1.63 | 3.66 | 4.14 |
| 09.05.2026 | Playoff | FC Floresti | 1 - 1 | Politechnica UTM | - | - | - |
| 04.05.2026 | Playoff | Politechnica UTM | 2 - 0 | Spartanii Sp. | - | - | - |
| 21.04.2026 | Moldovan Cup | Politechnica UTM | 0 - 5 | Zimbru Chisinau | - | - | - |
| 11.04.2026 | Playoff | Politechnica UTM | 2 - 0 | FC Floresti | - | - | - |
| 04.04.2026 | Playoff | Spartanii Sp. | 1 - 1 | Politechnica UTM | 3.94 | 3.86 | 1.61 |
| 03.03.2026 | Moldovan Cup | Zimbru Chisinau | 5 - 0 | Politechnica UTM | 1.11 | 6.83 | 12.50 |
| 30.11.2025 | Super Liga | Zimbru Chisinau | 4 - 2 | Politechnica UTM | 1.24 | 5.42 | 7.52 |
| 22.11.2025 | Super Liga | Politechnica UTM | 3 - 1 | FC Balti | 4.66 | 3.84 | 1.54 |
| 09.11.2025 | Super Liga | Spartanii Sp. | 1 - 2 | Politechnica UTM | 2.95 | 3.51 | 2.00 |
| 01.11.2025 | Super Liga | Politechnica UTM | 2 - 1 | Dacia Buiucani | 3.79 | 3.52 | 1.72 |
| 26.10.2025 | Super Liga | Petrocub-Hincesti | 4 - 1 | Politechnica UTM | 1.10 | 6.81 | 14.54 |
| 18.10.2025 | Super Liga | Politechnica UTM | 0 - 5 | Milsami Orhei | 11.07 | 5.80 | 1.16 |
| 04.10.2025 | Super Liga | Politechnica UTM | 1 - 2 | Sheriff Tiraspol | 21.89 | 8.06 | 1.05 |
| 27.09.2025 | Super Liga | Politechnica UTM | 2 - 3 | Zimbru Chisinau | 13.43 | 6.22 | 1.12 |
| 21.09.2025 | Super Liga | FC Balti | 3 - 2 | Politechnica UTM | 1.33 | 4.38 | 6.39 |
| 14.09.2025 | Super Liga | Politechnica UTM | 4 - 1 | Spartanii Sp. | 2.21 | 3.65 | 2.49 |
| 30.08.2025 | Super Liga | Dacia Buiucani | 4 - 1 | Politechnica UTM | 1.19 | 5.26 | 11.11 |
| 23.08.2025 | Super Liga | Politechnica UTM | 0 - 5 | Petrocub-Hincesti | 21.96 | 6.93 | 1.08 |
| 17.08.2025 | Super Liga | Milsami Orhei | 4 - 1 | Politechnica UTM | 1.16 | 5.55 | 11.45 |
| 10.08.2025 | Super Liga | Sheriff Tiraspol | 3 - 0 | Politechnica UTM | 1.04 | 8.66 | 23.50 |
| 03.08.2025 | Super Liga | Zimbru Chisinau | 7 - 0 | Politechnica UTM | 1.13 | 6.95 | 14.85 |
| 26.07.2025 | Super Liga | Politechnica UTM | 0 - 1 | FC Balti | 4.43 | 3.55 | 1.69 |
| 20.07.2025 | Super Liga | Spartanii Sp. | 0 - 0 | Politechnica UTM | 3.83 | 3.90 | 1.63 |
| 12.07.2025 | Super Liga | Politechnica UTM | 2 - 3 | Dacia Buiucani | 4.07 | 3.36 | 1.70 |
| 05.07.2025 | Super Liga | Petrocub-Hincesti | 2 - 1 | Politechnica UTM | 1.13 | 6.27 | 12.17 |
| 28.06.2025 | Super Liga | Politechnica UTM | 0 - 3 | Milsami Orhei | 7.19 | 5.08 | 1.25 |
| 22.06.2025 | Super Liga | Politechnica UTM | 0 - 4 | Sheriff Tiraspol | - | - | - |
| 06.05.2025 | Playoff | Dacia Buiucani | 3 - 0 | Politechnica UTM | - | - | - |
| 18.04.2025 | Playoff | FC Floresti | 0 - 3 | Politechnica UTM | - | - | - |
| 15.04.2025 | Moldovan Cup | Politechnica UTM | 1 - 2 | Zimbru Chisinau | - | - | - |
| 05.04.2025 | Playoff | Politechnica UTM | 2 - 2 | Dacia Buiucani | - | - | - |
| 02.04.2025 | Moldovan Cup | Zimbru Chisinau | 3 - 0 | Politechnica UTM | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Playoff | Politechnica UTM | 19 - 0 | FC Floresti | - | - | - |
| 07.02.2024 | Club Friendly | Politechnica UTM | 0 - 5 | Zimbru Chisinau | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2021 | Moldovan Cup | Sheriff Tiraspol | 6 - 0 | Politechnica UTM | - | - | - |
| 21.05.2017 | Super Liga | Politechnica UTM | 2 - 3 | Dacia Chisinau | - | - | - |
| 12.05.2017 | Super Liga | Sheriff Tiraspol | 7 - 1 | Politechnica UTM | 1.07 | 8.80 | 21.38 |
| 07.05.2017 | Super Liga | Politechnica UTM | 1 - 1 | FC Balti | - | - | - |
| 03.05.2017 | Super Liga | Politechnica UTM | 3 - 0 | CF Ungheni | 3.40 | 3.40 | 1.91 |
| 30.04.2017 | Super Liga | Milsami Orhei | 3 - 1 | Politechnica UTM | - | - | - |
Overall: 12 wins, 8 draws and 30 losses in last 50 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 50 | |
| Wins | 12 | 24% |
| Draws | 8 | 16% |
| Losses | 30 | 60% |
| Goals | 201 | 4.02 |
| Scored Goals | 78 | 1.56 |
| Conceded Goals | 123 | 2.46 |
| Matches Scored | 31 | 62% |
| Matches Conceded | 41 | 82% |
| BTS | 25 | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 46 | 92% |
| Over 2.5 | 39 | 78% |
| Over 3.5 | 26 | 52% |
| Results | ||
| 0 - 3 | 5 | 10.00% |
| 0 - 5 | 5 | 10.00% |
| 1 - 1 | 4 | 8.00% |
| 2 - 3 | 4 | 8.00% |
| 2 - 1 | 3 | 6.00% |
| 0 - 0 | 3 | 6.00% |
| 1 - 2 | 3 | 6.00% |
| 1 - 4 | 3 | 6.00% |
| 2 - 0 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 3 - 0 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 0 - 4 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 1 - 3 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 3 - 1 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 4 - 1 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 5 - 1 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 6 - 0 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 19 - 0 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 2 - 2 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 0 - 1 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 0 - 2 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 0 - 6 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 0 - 7 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 1 - 7 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 2 - 4 | 1 | 2.00% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 3 | 13 | 26.00% |
| 5 | 13 | 26.00% |
| 2 | 7 | 14.00% |
| 4 | 6 | 12.00% |
| 6 | 4 | 8.00% |
| 0 | 3 | 6.00% |
| 1 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 7 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 8 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 19 | 1 | 2.00% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| -1 | 8 | 16.00% |
| 0 | 8 | 16.00% |
| -3 | 8 | 16.00% |
| -5 | 5 | 10.00% |
| -2 | 4 | 8.00% |
| +1 | 3 | 6.00% |
| +2 | 3 | 6.00% |
| +3 | 3 | 6.00% |
| -4 | 2 | 4.00% |
| -6 | 2 | 4.00% |
| +4 | 1 | 2.00% |
| +6 | 1 | 2.00% |
| +19 | 1 | 2.00% |
| -7 | 1 | 2.00% |