De Graafschap
Eerste Divisie
Netherlands
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Doetinchem |
| Stadium: | De Vijverberg |
| Capacity: | 12 600 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Played League Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.04.2026 | Eerste Divisie | FC Emmen | 1 - 0 | De Graafschap | 2.98 | 3.86 | 2.01 |
| 17.04.2026 | Eerste Divisie | De Graafschap | 3 - 1 | SC Cambuur | 2.23 | 3.78 | 2.66 |
| 11.04.2026 | Eerste Divisie | VVV-Venlo | 3 - 3 | De Graafschap | 2.86 | 3.89 | 2.06 |
| 06.04.2026 | Eerste Divisie | De Graafschap | 5 - 0 | Jong AZ | 1.66 | 4.30 | 3.93 |
| 03.04.2026 | Eerste Divisie | FC Eindhoven | 2 - 2 | De Graafschap | 2.52 | 3.86 | 2.31 |
| 28.03.2026 | Eerste Divisie | Willem II Tilburg | 0 - 2 | De Graafschap | 2.13 | 3.91 | 2.73 |
| 22.03.2026 | Eerste Divisie | De Graafschap | 1 - 2 | ADO Den Haag | 2.87 | 3.75 | 2.10 |
| 14.03.2026 | Eerste Divisie | De Graafschap | 2 - 1 | FC Dordrecht | 1.93 | 3.81 | 3.23 |
| 08.03.2026 | Eerste Divisie | De Graafschap | 1 - 4 | Vitesse Arnhem | 1.73 | 4.06 | 3.74 |
| 27.02.2026 | Eerste Divisie | MVV Maastricht | 3 - 3 | De Graafschap | 4.10 | 4.25 | 1.64 |
| 20.02.2026 | Eerste Divisie | De Graafschap | 1 - 0 | Jong FC Utrecht | 1.65 | 4.19 | 4.10 |
| 13.02.2026 | Eerste Divisie | Jong PSV | 1 - 2 | De Graafschap | 2.62 | 3.94 | 2.19 |
| 06.02.2026 | Eerste Divisie | De Graafschap | 4 - 0 | Jong Ajax | 1.45 | 4.85 | 5.17 |
| 31.01.2026 | Eerste Divisie | Helmond Sport | 0 - 0 | De Graafschap | 2.59 | 3.74 | 2.28 |
| 26.01.2026 | Eerste Divisie | De Graafschap | 1 - 1 | FC Den Bosch | 1.91 | 3.98 | 3.17 |
| 23.01.2026 | Eerste Divisie | De Graafschap | 2 - 4 | RKC Waalwijk | 2.13 | 3.82 | 2.78 |
| 18.01.2026 | Eerste Divisie | Almere City FC | 2 - 0 | De Graafschap | 1.84 | 4.00 | 3.38 |
| 20.12.2025 | Eerste Divisie | TOP Oss | 2 - 3 | De Graafschap | 3.42 | 4.04 | 1.82 |
| 12.12.2025 | Eerste Divisie | De Graafschap | 2 - 3 | Roda JC Kerkrade | 1.79 | 4.03 | 3.51 |
| 08.12.2025 | Eerste Divisie | Jong FC Utrecht | 2 - 3 | De Graafschap | 3.34 | 3.88 | 1.88 |
| 04.12.2025 | Eerste Divisie | Vitesse Arnhem | 1 - 2 | De Graafschap | 2.68 | 3.71 | 2.23 |
| 30.11.2025 | Eerste Divisie | De Graafschap | 2 - 0 | FC Eindhoven | 1.41 | 4.67 | 5.85 |
| 25.11.2025 | Eerste Divisie | ADO Den Haag | 3 - 2 | De Graafschap | 1.45 | 4.80 | 5.21 |
| 21.11.2025 | Eerste Divisie | De Graafschap | 3 - 1 | Helmond Sport | 1.80 | 4.04 | 3.49 |
| 09.11.2025 | Eerste Divisie | RKC Waalwijk | 1 - 4 | De Graafschap | 2.08 | 3.92 | 2.85 |
| 31.10.2025 | Eerste Divisie | FC Den Bosch | 1 - 2 | De Graafschap | 2.74 | 3.86 | 2.15 |
| 24.10.2025 | Eerste Divisie | De Graafschap | 3 - 2 | Jong PSV | 1.51 | 4.67 | 4.73 |
| 18.10.2025 | Eerste Divisie | De Graafschap | 1 - 1 | TOP Oss | 1.38 | 4.97 | 6.23 |
| 11.10.2025 | Eerste Divisie | SC Cambuur | 2 - 0 | De Graafschap | 1.93 | 3.96 | 3.18 |
| 03.10.2025 | Eerste Divisie | Jong Ajax | 2 - 2 | De Graafschap | 3.51 | 4.15 | 1.78 |
| 29.09.2025 | Eerste Divisie | De Graafschap | 3 - 2 | Almere City FC | 1.86 | 4.00 | 3.43 |
| 26.09.2025 | Eerste Divisie | FC Dordrecht | 1 - 1 | De Graafschap | 2.59 | 3.68 | 2.32 |
| 22.09.2025 | Eerste Divisie | Jong AZ | 1 - 3 | De Graafschap | 2.28 | 3.81 | 2.60 |
| 12.09.2025 | Eerste Divisie | De Graafschap | 1 - 1 | Willem II Tilburg | 2.03 | 3.66 | 3.11 |
| 05.09.2025 | Eerste Divisie | De Graafschap | 2 - 3 | FC Emmen | 1.55 | 4.21 | 4.95 |
| 22.08.2025 | Eerste Divisie | De Graafschap | 0 - 1 | MVV Maastricht | 1.40 | 4.93 | 5.78 |
| 15.08.2025 | Eerste Divisie | Roda JC Kerkrade | 1 - 0 | De Graafschap | 2.42 | 3.60 | 2.51 |
| 08.08.2025 | Eerste Divisie | De Graafschap | 3 - 2 | VVV-Venlo | 1.56 | 4.26 | 4.80 |
Overall: 18 wins, 9 draws and 11 losses in last 38 matches.
Played Matches
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADO Den Haag | 1 - 2 | 3 - 2 |
| 2 | SC Cambuur | 3 - 1 | 2 - 0 |
| 3 | Willem II Tilburg | 1 - 1 | 0 - 2 |
| 4 | De Graafschap | - | - |
| 5 | Almere City FC | 3 - 2 | 2 - 0 |
| 6 | RKC Waalwijk | 2 - 4 | 1 - 4 |
| 7 | Jong PSV | 3 - 2 | 1 - 2 |
| 8 | Roda JC Kerkrade | 2 - 3 | 1 - 0 |
| 9 | FC Den Bosch | 1 - 1 | 1 - 2 |
| 10 | FC Dordrecht | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 |
| 11 | FC Eindhoven | 2 - 0 | 2 - 2 |
| 12 | Jong FC Utrecht | 1 - 0 | 2 - 3 |
| 13 | VVV-Venlo | 3 - 2 | 3 - 3 |
| 14 | FC Emmen | 2 - 3 | 1 - 0 |
| 15 | Vitesse Arnhem | 1 - 4 | 1 - 2 |
| 16 | TOP Oss | 1 - 1 | 2 - 3 |
| 17 | Jong AZ | 5 - 0 | 1 - 3 |
| 18 | Helmond Sport | 3 - 1 | 0 - 0 |
| 19 | MVV Maastricht | 0 - 1 | 3 - 3 |
| 20 | Jong Ajax | 4 - 0 | 2 - 2 |
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 38 | |
| Wins | 18 | 47% |
| Draws | 9 | 24% |
| Losses | 11 | 29% |
| Goals | 132 | 3.47 |
| Scored Goals | 74 | 1.95 |
| Conceded Goals | 58 | 1.53 |
| Matches Scored | 32 | 84% |
| Matches Conceded | 32 | 84% |
| BTS | 27 | 71% |
| Over 1.5 | 33 | 87% |
| Over 2.5 | 25 | 66% |
| Over 3.5 | 20 | 53% |
| Results | ||
| 3 - 2 | 5 | 13.16% |
| 2 - 1 | 4 | 10.53% |
| 1 - 1 | 4 | 10.53% |
| 3 - 1 | 3 | 7.89% |
| 0 - 1 | 3 | 7.89% |
| 2 - 3 | 3 | 7.89% |
| 2 - 0 | 2 | 5.26% |
| 2 - 2 | 2 | 5.26% |
| 3 - 3 | 2 | 5.26% |
| 0 - 2 | 2 | 5.26% |
| 1 - 0 | 1 | 2.63% |
| 4 - 0 | 1 | 2.63% |
| 4 - 1 | 1 | 2.63% |
| 5 - 0 | 1 | 2.63% |
| 0 - 0 | 1 | 2.63% |
| 1 - 2 | 1 | 2.63% |
| 1 - 4 | 1 | 2.63% |
| 2 - 4 | 1 | 2.63% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 5 | 11 | 28.95% |
| 2 | 8 | 21.05% |
| 4 | 6 | 15.79% |
| 3 | 5 | 13.16% |
| 1 | 4 | 10.53% |
| 6 | 3 | 7.89% |
| 0 | 1 | 2.63% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| +1 | 10 | 26.32% |
| 0 | 9 | 23.68% |
| -1 | 7 | 18.42% |
| +2 | 5 | 13.16% |
| -2 | 3 | 7.89% |
| +3 | 1 | 2.63% |
| +4 | 1 | 2.63% |
| +5 | 1 | 2.63% |
| -3 | 1 | 2.63% |