FC Utrecht
Eredivisie
Netherlands
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Utrecht |
| Stadium: | Stadion Galgenwaard |
| Capacity: | 23 750 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Last Home Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.10.2026 | Eredivisie | FC Utrecht | 1 - 1 | FC Zwolle | 1.65 | 4.18 | 4.78 |
| 11.10.2026 | Eredivisie | FC Utrecht | 3 - 1 | Willem II Tilburg | 1.50 | 4.70 | 5.78 |
| 08.09.2026 | Eredivisie | FC Utrecht | 3 - 3 | Go Ahead Eagles | 2.05 | 3.95 | 3.28 |
| 30.08.2026 | Eredivisie | FC Utrecht | 1 - 6 | PSV Eindhoven | 4.91 | 4.63 | 1.59 |
| 15.08.2026 | Eredivisie | FC Utrecht | 1 - 4 | AZ Alkmaar | 2.72 | 3.73 | 2.41 |
| 02.08.2026 | Club Friendly | FC Utrecht | 0 - 1 | Sevilla | 2.91 | 3.49 | 2.13 |
| 17.07.2026 | Club Friendly | FC Utrecht | 3 - 2 | V-Varen Nagasaki | - | - | - |
| 27.06.2026 | Club Friendly | FC Utrecht | 1 - 2 | De Graafschap | 1.46 | 4.65 | 4.84 |
| 21.05.2026 | Eredivisie Pl. | FC Utrecht | 3 - 2 | Heerenveen | 1.93 | 3.61 | 3.66 |
| 17.05.2026 | Eredivisie | FC Utrecht | 2 - 0 | Fortuna Sittard | 1.50 | 4.81 | 5.72 |
| 02.05.2026 | Eredivisie | FC Utrecht | 2 - 0 | NAC Breda | 1.79 | 3.89 | 4.26 |
| 11.04.2026 | Eredivisie | FC Utrecht | 4 - 1 | Telstar Velsen | 1.62 | 3.97 | 5.50 |
| 22.03.2026 | Eredivisie | FC Utrecht | 2 - 0 | Go Ahead Eagles | 1.64 | 3.88 | 4.95 |
| 01.03.2026 | Eredivisie | FC Utrecht | 2 - 0 | AZ Alkmaar | 2.21 | 3.43 | 3.22 |
| 22.02.2026 | Eredivisie | FC Utrecht | 1 - 1 | FC Zwolle | 1.64 | 4.11 | 5.04 |
| 08.02.2026 | Eredivisie | FC Utrecht | 0 - 1 | Feyenoord | 3.19 | 3.66 | 2.13 |
| 25.01.2026 | Eredivisie | FC Utrecht | 0 - 1 | Sparta Rotterdam | 2.00 | 3.47 | 3.56 |
| 22.01.2026 | EL Group | FC Utrecht | 0 - 2 | Genk | 2.96 | 3.38 | 2.34 |
| 13.01.2026 | KNVB Cup | FC Utrecht | 1 - 2 | Twente | 2.49 | 3.28 | 2.54 |
| 21.12.2025 | Eredivisie | FC Utrecht | 1 - 2 | PSV Eindhoven | 4.42 | 4.06 | 1.68 |
| 11.12.2025 | EL Group | FC Utrecht | 1 - 2 | Nottingham | 4.63 | 3.72 | 1.73 |
| 07.12.2025 | Eredivisie | FC Utrecht | 1 - 1 | Twente | 2.46 | 3.56 | 2.72 |
| 09.11.2025 | Eredivisie | FC Utrecht | 2 - 1 | Ajax Amsterdam | 2.73 | 3.58 | 2.45 |
| 06.11.2025 | EL Group | FC Utrecht | 1 - 1 | Porto | 5.04 | 3.95 | 1.69 |
| 02.11.2025 | Eredivisie | FC Utrecht | 1 - 0 | NEC Nijmegen | 2.15 | 3.56 | 3.26 |
| 18.10.2025 | Eredivisie | FC Utrecht | 3 - 1 | FC Volendam | 1.37 | 5.18 | 7.71 |
Home: 11 wins, 5 draws and 10 losses in last 26 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 26 | |
| Wins | 11 | 42% |
| Draws | 5 | 19% |
| Losses | 10 | 38% |
| Goals | 78 | 3.00 |
| Scored Goals | 40 | 1.54 |
| Conceded Goals | 38 | 1.46 |
| Matches Scored | 22 | 85% |
| Matches Conceded | 21 | 81% |
| BTS | 17 | 65% |
| Over 1.5 | 22 | 85% |
| Over 2.5 | 13 | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 8 | 31% |
| Results | ||
| 2 - 0 | 4 | 15.38% |
| 1 - 1 | 4 | 15.38% |
| 1 - 2 | 4 | 15.38% |
| 0 - 1 | 3 | 11.54% |
| 3 - 1 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 3 - 2 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 1 - 0 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 2 - 1 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 4 - 1 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 3 - 3 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 0 - 2 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 1 - 4 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 1 - 6 | 1 | 3.85% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 2 | 9 | 34.62% |
| 3 | 5 | 19.23% |
| 1 | 4 | 15.38% |
| 5 | 4 | 15.38% |
| 4 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 6 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 7 | 1 | 3.85% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| -1 | 7 | 26.92% |
| +2 | 6 | 23.08% |
| 0 | 5 | 19.23% |
| +1 | 4 | 15.38% |
| +3 | 1 | 3.85% |
| -2 | 1 | 3.85% |
| -3 | 1 | 3.85% |
| -5 | 1 | 3.85% |