Jong Ajax
Eerste Divisie
Netherlands
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Amsterdam |
| Stadium: | Sportpark De Toekomst |
| Capacity: | 5 000 |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Last Away Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.11.2026 | Eerste Divisie | FC Eindhoven | 0 - 3 | Jong Ajax | 2.01 | 3.87 | 2.92 |
| 23.10.2026 | Eerste Divisie | TOP Oss | 3 - 3 | Jong Ajax | 2.00 | 3.72 | 3.03 |
| 14.09.2026 | Eerste Divisie | Jong FC Utrecht | 6 - 1 | Jong Ajax | 2.18 | 3.79 | 2.71 |
| 04.09.2026 | Eerste Divisie | Almere City FC | 0 - 1 | Jong Ajax | 1.44 | 4.86 | 5.18 |
| 31.08.2026 | Eerste Divisie | Jong PSV | 1 - 1 | Jong Ajax | 1.51 | 4.54 | 4.61 |
| 22.08.2026 | Eerste Divisie | NAC Breda | 3 - 2 | Jong Ajax | 1.24 | 5.71 | 9.11 |
| 07.08.2026 | Eerste Divisie | FC Dordrecht | 2 - 1 | Jong Ajax | 1.44 | 4.65 | 5.63 |
| 17.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Jong AZ | 3 - 0 | Jong Ajax | 2.30 | 4.40 | 2.20 |
| 17.04.2026 | Eerste Divisie | Jong PSV | 0 - 1 | Jong Ajax | 1.69 | 4.26 | 3.80 |
| 06.04.2026 | Eerste Divisie | Vitesse Arnhem | 6 - 1 | Jong Ajax | 1.57 | 4.25 | 4.59 |
| 03.04.2026 | Eerste Divisie | ADO Den Haag | 4 - 2 | Jong Ajax | 1.15 | 7.06 | 12.52 |
| 17.03.2026 | Eerste Divisie | VVV-Venlo | 0 - 1 | Jong Ajax | 1.73 | 3.98 | 3.83 |
| 06.03.2026 | Eerste Divisie | FC Eindhoven | 2 - 1 | Jong Ajax | 1.74 | 3.87 | 3.88 |
| 23.02.2026 | Eerste Divisie | FC Emmen | 0 - 0 | Jong Ajax | 1.54 | 4.33 | 4.73 |
| 20.02.2026 | Eerste Divisie | FC Dordrecht | 0 - 1 | Jong Ajax | 1.51 | 4.37 | 5.17 |
| 06.02.2026 | Eerste Divisie | De Graafschap | 4 - 0 | Jong Ajax | 1.45 | 4.85 | 5.17 |
| 12.01.2026 | Eerste Divisie | Jong AZ | 1 - 2 | Jong Ajax | 1.73 | 4.00 | 3.79 |
| 12.12.2025 | Eerste Divisie | MVV Maastricht | 2 - 1 | Jong Ajax | 2.07 | 3.71 | 2.95 |
| 05.12.2025 | Eerste Divisie | Almere City FC | 3 - 2 | Jong Ajax | 1.47 | 4.55 | 5.28 |
| 24.11.2025 | Eerste Divisie | Helmond Sport | 2 - 1 | Jong Ajax | 1.52 | 4.26 | 5.05 |
| 01.11.2025 | Eerste Divisie | SC Cambuur | 4 - 1 | Jong Ajax | 1.28 | 5.65 | 7.76 |
| 21.10.2025 | Eerste Divisie | TOP Oss | 1 - 1 | Jong Ajax | 1.88 | 3.82 | 3.41 |
| 29.09.2025 | Eerste Divisie | RKC Waalwijk | 2 - 1 | Jong Ajax | 1.68 | 4.10 | 4.08 |
| 19.09.2025 | Eerste Divisie | Willem II Tilburg | 1 - 0 | Jong Ajax | 1.69 | 4.09 | 4.04 |
| 12.09.2025 | Eerste Divisie | Roda JC Kerkrade | 3 - 3 | Jong Ajax | 1.58 | 4.00 | 4.85 |
Away: 6 wins, 5 draws and 14 losses in last 25 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 25 | |
| Wins | 6 | 24% |
| Draws | 5 | 20% |
| Losses | 14 | 56% |
| Goals | 84 | 3.36 |
| Scored Goals | 31 | 1.24 |
| Conceded Goals | 53 | 2.12 |
| Matches Scored | 21 | 84% |
| Matches Conceded | 19 | 76% |
| BTS | 16 | 64% |
| Over 1.5 | 19 | 76% |
| Over 2.5 | 17 | 68% |
| Over 3.5 | 9 | 36% |
| Results | ||
| 1 - 2 | 5 | 20.00% |
| 1 - 0 | 4 | 16.00% |
| 1 - 1 | 2 | 8.00% |
| 3 - 3 | 2 | 8.00% |
| 1 - 6 | 2 | 8.00% |
| 2 - 3 | 2 | 8.00% |
| 2 - 1 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 3 - 0 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 0 - 0 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 0 - 1 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 0 - 3 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 0 - 4 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 1 - 4 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 2 - 4 | 1 | 4.00% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 3 | 8 | 32.00% |
| 1 | 5 | 20.00% |
| 5 | 3 | 12.00% |
| 6 | 3 | 12.00% |
| 2 | 2 | 8.00% |
| 7 | 2 | 8.00% |
| 0 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 4 | 1 | 4.00% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| -1 | 8 | 32.00% |
| +1 | 5 | 20.00% |
| 0 | 5 | 20.00% |
| -3 | 2 | 8.00% |
| -5 | 2 | 8.00% |
| +3 | 1 | 4.00% |
| -2 | 1 | 4.00% |
| -4 | 1 | 4.00% |