TempoTips
VVV-Venlo

VVV-Venlo

Eerste Divisie
Netherlands

Team Info
City: Venlo
Stadium: De Koel
Capacity: 8 000
Dimension: 105 x 68 m
Pictures: Google maps

Played League Matches

Date Tournament Home Team Score Away Team 1 X 2
24.04.2026 Eerste Divisie VVV-Venlo 3 - 1 Almere City FC 2.61 3.72 2.29
17.04.2026 Eerste Divisie Helmond Sport 2 - 0 VVV-Venlo 2.70 3.49 2.35
11.04.2026 Eerste Divisie VVV-Venlo 3 - 3 De Graafschap 2.90 3.87 2.07
06.04.2026 Eerste Divisie Jong PSV 1 - 0 VVV-Venlo 2.23 3.86 2.65
03.04.2026 Eerste Divisie VVV-Venlo 3 - 0 SC Cambuur 3.39 3.93 1.86
20.03.2026 Eerste Divisie FC Emmen 2 - 2 VVV-Venlo 1.95 3.84 3.22
17.03.2026 Eerste Divisie VVV-Venlo 0 - 1 Jong Ajax 1.73 4.00 3.86
13.03.2026 Eerste Divisie MVV Maastricht 2 - 1 VVV-Venlo 2.95 3.70 2.10
06.03.2026 Eerste Divisie VVV-Venlo 0 - 3 RKC Waalwijk 2.34 3.61 2.62
27.02.2026 Eerste Divisie ADO Den Haag 1 - 0 VVV-Venlo 1.31 5.42 7.16
20.02.2026 Eerste Divisie VVV-Venlo 1 - 1 TOP Oss 1.91 3.73 3.39
14.02.2026 Eerste Divisie Vitesse Arnhem 2 - 2 VVV-Venlo 1.88 3.68 3.54
07.02.2026 Eerste Divisie VVV-Venlo 1 - 0 FC Eindhoven 2.09 3.67 2.99
02.02.2026 Eerste Divisie Jong FC Utrecht 2 - 2 VVV-Venlo 2.22 3.81 2.70
26.01.2026 Eerste Divisie Roda JC Kerkrade 2 - 2 VVV-Venlo 1.77 3.81 3.86
23.01.2026 Eerste Divisie Willem II Tilburg 2 - 1 VVV-Venlo 1.83 3.71 3.74
16.01.2026 Eerste Divisie VVV-Venlo 1 - 3 Jong AZ 1.95 3.65 3.33
19.12.2025 Eerste Divisie VVV-Venlo 3 - 1 FC Dordrecht 2.15 3.58 2.91
12.12.2025 Eerste Divisie FC Den Bosch 0 - 1 VVV-Venlo 2.02 3.61 3.22
05.12.2025 Eerste Divisie RKC Waalwijk 1 - 2 VVV-Venlo 1.76 3.80 3.95
28.11.2025 Eerste Divisie VVV-Venlo 0 - 3 ADO Den Haag 5.06 4.18 1.55
24.11.2025 Eerste Divisie Almere City FC 3 - 0 VVV-Venlo 1.72 3.92 4.07
21.11.2025 Eerste Divisie VVV-Venlo 0 - 2 Willem II Tilburg 2.50 3.63 2.42
07.11.2025 Eerste Divisie Jong AZ 0 - 2 VVV-Venlo 1.86 3.90 3.44
31.10.2025 Eerste Divisie VVV-Venlo 1 - 2 Vitesse Arnhem 2.18 3.63 2.84
24.10.2025 Eerste Divisie FC Eindhoven 0 - 1 VVV-Venlo 2.92 3.68 2.13
21.10.2025 Eerste Divisie VVV-Venlo 0 - 1 Jong FC Utrecht 1.62 4.14 4.43
17.10.2025 Eerste Divisie VVV-Venlo 4 - 0 FC Emmen 2.30 3.83 2.56
03.10.2025 Eerste Divisie FC Dordrecht 2 - 0 VVV-Venlo 1.96 3.90 3.14
30.09.2025 Eerste Divisie VVV-Venlo 0 - 1 FC Den Bosch 2.11 3.81 2.91
26.09.2025 Eerste Divisie Jong Ajax 2 - 4 VVV-Venlo 2.18 3.75 2.81
21.09.2025 Eerste Divisie VVV-Venlo 1 - 0 MVV Maastricht 1.77 3.80 3.96
16.09.2025 Eerste Divisie TOP Oss 2 - 1 VVV-Venlo 2.57 3.59 2.42
13.09.2025 Eerste Divisie VVV-Venlo 2 - 1 Helmond Sport 2.08 3.63 3.06
31.08.2025 Eerste Divisie SC Cambuur 3 - 1 VVV-Venlo 1.49 4.49 5.30
24.08.2025 Eerste Divisie VVV-Venlo 3 - 1 Roda JC Kerkrade 2.53 3.59 2.44
15.08.2025 Eerste Divisie VVV-Venlo 0 - 2 Jong PSV 2.13 3.83 2.82
08.08.2025 Eerste Divisie De Graafschap 3 - 2 VVV-Venlo 1.55 4.32 4.92

Overall: 13 wins, 6 draws and 19 losses in last 38 matches.

Played Matches

                                      

League Matches vs. Other Teams

Team Home Away
1 ADO Den Haag 0 - 3 1 - 0
2 SC Cambuur 3 - 0 3 - 1
3 Willem II Tilburg 0 - 2 2 - 1
4 De Graafschap 3 - 3 3 - 2
5 Almere City FC 3 - 1 3 - 0
6 RKC Waalwijk 0 - 3 1 - 2
7 Jong PSV 0 - 2 1 - 0
8 Roda JC Kerkrade 3 - 1 2 - 2
9 FC Den Bosch 0 - 1 0 - 1
10 FC Dordrecht 3 - 1 2 - 0
11 FC Eindhoven 1 - 0 0 - 1
12 Jong FC Utrecht 0 - 1 2 - 2
13 VVV-Venlo - -
14 FC Emmen 4 - 0 2 - 2
15 Vitesse Arnhem 1 - 2 2 - 2
16 TOP Oss 1 - 1 2 - 1
17 Jong AZ 1 - 3 0 - 2
18 Helmond Sport 2 - 1 2 - 0
19 MVV Maastricht 1 - 0 2 - 1
20 Jong Ajax 0 - 1 2 - 4

Statistics for Last Played Matches

Matches 38  
Wins 13 34%
Draws 6 16%
Losses 19 50%
Goals 108 2.84
Scored Goals 50 1.32
Conceded Goals 58 1.53
Matches Scored 26 68%
Matches Conceded 31 82%
BTS 19 50%
Over 1.5 29 76%
Over 2.5 23 61%
Over 3.5 13 34%
Results
0 - 1 5 13.16%
1 - 0 4 10.53%
2 - 2 4 10.53%
0 - 2 4 10.53%
1 - 2 4 10.53%
3 - 1 3 7.89%
0 - 3 3 7.89%
2 - 1 2 5.26%
1 - 3 2 5.26%
2 - 0 1 2.63%
3 - 0 1 2.63%
4 - 0 1 2.63%
4 - 2 1 2.63%
1 - 1 1 2.63%
3 - 3 1 2.63%
2 - 3 1 2.63%
Total Goals
3 10 26.32%
4 10 26.32%
1 9 23.68%
2 6 15.79%
6 2 5.26%
5 1 2.63%
Goal Difference
-1 10 26.32%
+1 6 15.79%
-2 6 15.79%
0 6 15.79%
+2 5 13.16%
-3 3 7.89%
+3 1 2.63%
+4 1 2.63%