Willem II Tilburg
Eredivisie
Netherlands
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Tilburg |
| Stadium: | Koning Willem II Stadion |
| Capacity: | 14 500 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Last Away Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.08.2026 | Eredivisie | Go Ahead Eagles | 4 - 1 | Willem II Tilburg | 1.69 | 4.11 | 4.71 |
| 23.05.2026 | Eredivisie Pl. | FC Volendam | 1 - 2 | Willem II Tilburg | 2.14 | 3.55 | 3.01 |
| 13.05.2026 | Eredivisie Pl. | Almere City FC | 0 - 1 | Willem II Tilburg | 2.35 | 3.48 | 2.69 |
| 05.05.2026 | Eredivisie Pl. | RKC Waalwijk | 0 - 1 | Willem II Tilburg | 2.28 | 3.44 | 2.80 |
| 24.04.2026 | Eerste Divisie | FC Dordrecht | 1 - 2 | Willem II Tilburg | 2.66 | 3.52 | 2.31 |
| 06.04.2026 | Eerste Divisie | Roda JC Kerkrade | 0 - 1 | Willem II Tilburg | 2.22 | 3.66 | 2.71 |
| 22.03.2026 | Eerste Divisie | MVV Maastricht | 0 - 5 | Willem II Tilburg | 4.47 | 4.31 | 1.58 |
| 13.03.2026 | Eerste Divisie | TOP Oss | 1 - 3 | Willem II Tilburg | 3.36 | 3.73 | 1.91 |
| 27.02.2026 | Eerste Divisie | FC Emmen | 0 - 3 | Willem II Tilburg | 2.48 | 3.44 | 2.52 |
| 16.02.2026 | Eerste Divisie | Jong FC Utrecht | 1 - 1 | Willem II Tilburg | 2.35 | 3.76 | 2.50 |
| 02.02.2026 | Eerste Divisie | Jong Ajax | 2 - 1 | Willem II Tilburg | 3.80 | 3.95 | 1.74 |
| 18.01.2026 | Eerste Divisie | FC Eindhoven | 0 - 2 | Willem II Tilburg | 2.91 | 3.50 | 2.18 |
| 21.12.2025 | Eerste Divisie | Helmond Sport | 2 - 2 | Willem II Tilburg | 2.63 | 3.42 | 2.40 |
| 28.11.2025 | Eerste Divisie | FC Den Bosch | 2 - 1 | Willem II Tilburg | 2.55 | 3.61 | 2.38 |
| 21.11.2025 | Eerste Divisie | VVV-Venlo | 0 - 2 | Willem II Tilburg | 2.52 | 3.65 | 2.40 |
| 03.11.2025 | Eerste Divisie | Jong PSV | 2 - 1 | Willem II Tilburg | 2.73 | 3.87 | 2.15 |
| 20.10.2025 | Eerste Divisie | Jong AZ | 4 - 0 | Willem II Tilburg | 2.82 | 3.64 | 2.18 |
| 17.10.2025 | Eerste Divisie | RKC Waalwijk | 2 - 3 | Willem II Tilburg | 2.12 | 3.57 | 2.96 |
| 27.09.2025 | Eerste Divisie | Vitesse Arnhem | 1 - 2 | Willem II Tilburg | 3.48 | 3.72 | 1.88 |
| 12.09.2025 | Eerste Divisie | De Graafschap | 1 - 1 | Willem II Tilburg | 2.03 | 3.66 | 3.11 |
| 06.09.2025 | Eerste Divisie | SC Cambuur | 2 - 2 | Willem II Tilburg | 1.78 | 3.64 | 3.99 |
| 22.08.2025 | Eerste Divisie | Almere City FC | 0 - 1 | Willem II Tilburg | 1.62 | 3.82 | 4.79 |
Away: 13 wins, 4 draws and 5 losses in last 22 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 22 | |
| Wins | 13 | 59% |
| Draws | 4 | 18% |
| Losses | 5 | 23% |
| Goals | 64 | 2.91 |
| Scored Goals | 38 | 1.73 |
| Conceded Goals | 26 | 1.18 |
| Matches Scored | 21 | 95% |
| Matches Conceded | 14 | 64% |
| BTS | 13 | 59% |
| Over 1.5 | 18 | 82% |
| Over 2.5 | 14 | 64% |
| Over 3.5 | 7 | 32% |
| Results | ||
| 1 - 0 | 4 | 18.18% |
| 2 - 1 | 3 | 13.64% |
| 1 - 2 | 3 | 13.64% |
| 2 - 0 | 2 | 9.09% |
| 1 - 1 | 2 | 9.09% |
| 2 - 2 | 2 | 9.09% |
| 3 - 0 | 1 | 4.55% |
| 3 - 1 | 1 | 4.55% |
| 3 - 2 | 1 | 4.55% |
| 5 - 0 | 1 | 4.55% |
| 0 - 4 | 1 | 4.55% |
| 1 - 4 | 1 | 4.55% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 3 | 7 | 31.82% |
| 1 | 4 | 18.18% |
| 2 | 4 | 18.18% |
| 4 | 4 | 18.18% |
| 5 | 3 | 13.64% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| +1 | 8 | 36.36% |
| 0 | 4 | 18.18% |
| +2 | 3 | 13.64% |
| -1 | 3 | 13.64% |
| +3 | 1 | 4.55% |
| +5 | 1 | 4.55% |
| -3 | 1 | 4.55% |
| -4 | 1 | 4.55% |