Bayelsa United
NPFL
Nigeria
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Yenagoa |
Played League Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.05.2026 | NPFL | Remo Stars | 2 - 1 | Bayelsa United | 1.42 | 3.70 | 6.75 |
| 03.05.2026 | NPFL | Bayelsa United | 0 - 2 | Enugu Rangers | 2.08 | 2.85 | 3.40 |
| 19.04.2026 | NPFL | Katsina United | 3 - 2 | Bayelsa United | - | - | - |
| 12.04.2026 | NPFL | Bayelsa United | 0 - 1 | Wikki Tourists | 1.56 | 3.16 | 5.60 |
| 06.04.2026 | NPFL | Abia Warriors | 1 - 0 | Bayelsa United | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2026 | NPFL | Bayelsa United | 4 - 1 | Kano Pillars | 1.50 | 3.35 | 6.10 |
| 22.03.2026 | NPFL | Plateau United | 1 - 0 | Bayelsa United | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2026 | NPFL | Bayelsa United | 2 - 1 | Warri Wolves | 1.51 | 3.29 | 6.01 |
| 08.03.2026 | NPFL | Kun Khalifat | 1 - 0 | Bayelsa United | 1.71 | 3.15 | 4.60 |
| 01.03.2026 | NPFL | Bayelsa United | 1 - 0 | Rivers United | 1.90 | 2.86 | 3.91 |
| 22.02.2026 | NPFL | Ikorodu City | 1 - 1 | Bayelsa United | 1.38 | 3.64 | 7.51 |
| 15.02.2026 | NPFL | Bayelsa United | 0 - 0 | Bendel Ins. | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2026 | NPFL | Nasarawa United | 1 - 1 | Bayelsa United | 1.46 | 3.28 | 7.45 |
| 01.02.2026 | NPFL | Enyimba | 1 - 0 | Bayelsa United | - | - | - |
| 29.01.2026 | NPFL | Bayelsa United | 0 - 0 | Niger Tornadoes | 1.44 | 3.47 | 7.17 |
| 25.01.2026 | NPFL | Barau | 1 - 1 | Bayelsa United | 1.50 | 3.35 | 6.15 |
| 18.01.2026 | NPFL | Bayelsa United | 2 - 0 | Shooting Stars | - | - | - |
| 14.01.2026 | NPFL | El-Kanemi Warr. | 1 - 0 | Bayelsa United | - | - | - |
| 28.12.2025 | NPFL | Bayelsa United | 0 - 1 | El-Kanemi Warr. | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2025 | NPFL | Kwara United | 2 - 0 | Bayelsa United | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2025 | NPFL | Bayelsa United | 2 - 1 | Remo Stars | 1.76 | 2.89 | 4.62 |
| 07.12.2025 | NPFL | Enugu Rangers | 4 - 1 | Bayelsa United | 1.56 | 3.13 | 5.70 |
| 30.11.2025 | NPFL | Bayelsa United | 1 - 1 | Katsina United | 1.43 | 3.34 | 7.20 |
| 23.11.2025 | NPFL | Wikki Tourists | 1 - 1 | Bayelsa United | 1.58 | 3.15 | 5.47 |
| 16.11.2025 | NPFL | Bayelsa United | 2 - 1 | Abia Warriors | 1.93 | 2.79 | 3.91 |
| 09.11.2025 | NPFL | Kano Pillars | 0 - 0 | Bayelsa United | 1.74 | 2.96 | 4.76 |
| 02.11.2025 | NPFL | Bayelsa United | 2 - 1 | Plateau United | 1.64 | 3.20 | 5.62 |
| 26.10.2025 | NPFL | Warri Wolves | 2 - 0 | Bayelsa United | 1.67 | 3.15 | 5.03 |
| 19.10.2025 | NPFL | Bayelsa United | 1 - 2 | Kun Khalifat | 1.35 | 3.51 | 9.27 |
| 13.10.2025 | NPFL | Rivers United | 1 - 2 | Bayelsa United | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2025 | NPFL | Bayelsa United | 1 - 1 | Ikorodu City | 1.65 | 3.13 | 4.84 |
| 27.09.2025 | NPFL | Bendel Ins. | 1 - 1 | Bayelsa United | 1.49 | 3.33 | 6.22 |
| 21.09.2025 | NPFL | Bayelsa United | 1 - 2 | Nasarawa United | - | - | - |
| 14.09.2025 | NPFL | Bayelsa United | 0 - 2 | Enyimba | - | - | - |
| 07.09.2025 | NPFL | Niger Tornadoes | 1 - 0 | Bayelsa United | 1.49 | 3.29 | 6.43 |
| 31.08.2025 | NPFL | Bayelsa United | 2 - 0 | Barau | 1.44 | 3.43 | 7.38 |
| 24.08.2025 | NPFL | Shooting Stars | 0 - 1 | Bayelsa United | 1.32 | 3.88 | 8.32 |
Overall: 10 wins, 10 draws and 17 losses in last 37 matches.
Played Matches
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Enugu Rangers | 0 - 2 | 4 - 1 |
| 2 | Rivers United | 1 - 0 | 1 - 2 |
| 3 | Shooting Stars | 2 - 0 | 0 - 1 |
| 4 | Ikorodu City | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 |
| 5 | Nasarawa United | 1 - 2 | 1 - 1 |
| 6 | Bendel Insurance | 0 - 0 | 1 - 1 |
| 7 | Abia Warriors | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 |
| 8 | Katsina United | 1 - 1 | 3 - 2 |
| 9 | Kwara United | 2 - 0 | |
| 10 | Barau | 2 - 0 | 1 - 1 |
| 11 | Kano Pillars | 4 - 1 | 0 - 0 |
| 12 | Plateau United | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 |
| 13 | El-Kanemi Warriors | 0 - 1 | 1 - 0 |
| 14 | Kun Khalifat | 1 - 2 | 1 - 0 |
| 15 | Enyimba | 0 - 2 | 1 - 0 |
| 16 | Remo Stars | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 |
| 17 | Warri Wolves | 2 - 1 | 2 - 0 |
| 18 | Niger Tornadoes | 0 - 0 | 1 - 0 |
| 19 | Bayelsa United | - | - |
| 20 | Wikki Tourists | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 |
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 37 | |
| Wins | 10 | 27% |
| Draws | 10 | 27% |
| Losses | 17 | 46% |
| Goals | 75 | 2.03 |
| Scored Goals | 33 | 0.89 |
| Conceded Goals | 42 | 1.14 |
| Matches Scored | 22 | 59% |
| Matches Conceded | 30 | 81% |
| BTS | 18 | 49% |
| Over 1.5 | 24 | 65% |
| Over 2.5 | 11 | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 3 | 8% |
| Results | ||
| 0 - 1 | 8 | 21.62% |
| 1 - 1 | 7 | 18.92% |
| 2 - 1 | 5 | 13.51% |
| 0 - 2 | 4 | 10.81% |
| 0 - 0 | 3 | 8.11% |
| 1 - 2 | 3 | 8.11% |
| 1 - 0 | 2 | 5.41% |
| 2 - 0 | 2 | 5.41% |
| 4 - 1 | 1 | 2.70% |
| 1 - 4 | 1 | 2.70% |
| 2 - 3 | 1 | 2.70% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 2 | 13 | 35.14% |
| 1 | 10 | 27.03% |
| 3 | 8 | 21.62% |
| 0 | 3 | 8.11% |
| 5 | 3 | 8.11% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| -1 | 12 | 32.43% |
| 0 | 10 | 27.03% |
| +1 | 7 | 18.92% |
| -2 | 4 | 10.81% |
| +2 | 2 | 5.41% |
| +3 | 1 | 2.70% |
| -3 | 1 | 2.70% |
Scheduled League Matches by Round
| Rn | Date | Home | Away | 1 | X | 2 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 38 | 24.05.2026 | Bayelsa United | - | Kwara United | - | - | - |