Kun Khalifat
NPFL
Nigeria
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Owerri |
Last Played Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | NPFL | Kun Khalifat | 2 - 0 | Shooting Stars | - | - | - |
| 04.10.2026 | NPFL | Niger Tornadoes | 1 - 0 | Kun Khalifat | 1.15 | 6.84 | 13.75 |
| 27.09.2026 | NPFL | Kun Khalifat | 1 - 0 | Kwara United | 1.71 | 3.09 | 5.00 |
| 24.09.2026 | NPFL | Rivers United | 5 - 0 | Kun Khalifat | 1.24 | 4.75 | 10.35 |
| 20.09.2026 | NPFL | Kun Khalifat | 2 - 4 | Enugu Rangers | 2.29 | 2.90 | 3.25 |
| 13.09.2026 | NPFL | Bendel Ins. | 4 - 2 | Kun Khalifat | - | - | - |
| 06.09.2026 | NPFL | Kun Khalifat | 0 - 0 | Barau | 1.67 | 2.97 | 5.54 |
| 31.08.2026 | NPFL | Abia Warriors | 0 - 0 | Kun Khalifat | - | - | - |
| 24.05.2026 | NPFL | Kun Khalifat | 3 - 1 | Wikki Tourists | - | - | - |
| 10.05.2026 | NPFL | Abia Warriors | 0 - 2 | Kun Khalifat | - | - | - |
| 03.05.2026 | NPFL | Kun Khalifat | 2 - 1 | Kano Pillars | - | - | - |
| 19.04.2026 | NPFL | Plateau United | 1 - 1 | Kun Khalifat | - | - | - |
| 12.04.2026 | NPFL | Kun Khalifat | 3 - 0 | Warri Wolves | 1.67 | 3.08 | 4.81 |
| 05.04.2026 | NPFL | Nasarawa United | 0 - 1 | Kun Khalifat | 1.33 | 3.63 | 8.96 |
| 29.03.2026 | NPFL | Rivers United | 4 - 2 | Kun Khalifat | 1.32 | 3.91 | 9.01 |
| 22.03.2026 | NPFL | Kun Khalifat | 2 - 2 | Ikorodu City | - | - | - |
| 14.03.2026 | NPFL | Bendel Ins. | 2 - 1 | Kun Khalifat | 1.66 | 3.07 | 4.94 |
| 08.03.2026 | NPFL | Kun Khalifat | 1 - 0 | Bayelsa United | 1.71 | 3.15 | 4.60 |
| 01.03.2026 | NPFL | Enyimba | 1 - 1 | Kun Khalifat | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2026 | NPFL | Kun Khalifat | 2 - 0 | Niger Tornadoes | 1.86 | 2.82 | 4.10 |
| 14.02.2026 | NPFL | Barau | 1 - 0 | Kun Khalifat | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2026 | NPFL | Kun Khalifat | 2 - 0 | Shooting Stars | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2026 | NPFL | El-Kanemi Warr. | 0 - 0 | Kun Khalifat *** | - | - | - |
| 29.01.2026 | NPFL | Kun Khalifat | 1 - 0 | Kwara United | 1.82 | 2.79 | 4.70 |
| 26.01.2026 | NPFL | Remo Stars | 1 - 1 | Kun Khalifat | 1.44 | 3.59 | 7.07 |
| 19.01.2026 | NPFL | Kun Khalifat | 1 - 2 | Enugu Rangers | 2.02 | 2.89 | 3.43 |
| 15.01.2026 | NPFL | Katsina United | 2 - 0 | Kun Khalifat | 1.46 | 3.41 | 6.81 |
| 28.12.2025 | NPFL | Kun Khalifat | 0 - 1 | Katsina United | 1.73 | 3.01 | 4.55 |
| 21.12.2025 | NPFL | Wikki Tourists | 0 - 0 | Kun Khalifat | 1.30 | 3.60 | 15.00 |
| 14.12.2025 | NPFL | Kun Khalifat | 0 - 1 | Abia Warriors | 1.73 | 2.94 | 4.60 |
| 07.12.2025 | NPFL | Kano Pillars | 2 - 1 | Kun Khalifat | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2025 | NPFL | Kun Khalifat | 2 - 0 | Plateau United | 1.64 | 3.03 | 5.33 |
| 23.11.2025 | NPFL | Warri Wolves | 1 - 1 | Kun Khalifat | 1.43 | 3.39 | 7.65 |
| 16.11.2025 | NPFL | Kun Khalifat | 1 - 1 | Nasarawa United | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2025 | NPFL | Kun Khalifat | 0 - 1 | Rivers United | 2.30 | 2.95 | 2.95 |
| 02.11.2025 | NPFL | Ikorodu City | 2 - 0 | Kun Khalifat | 1.37 | 3.80 | 9.15 |
| 26.10.2025 | NPFL | Kun Khalifat | 1 - 1 | Bendel Ins. | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2025 | NPFL | Bayelsa United | 1 - 2 | Kun Khalifat | 1.35 | 3.51 | 9.27 |
| 12.10.2025 | NPFL | Kun Khalifat | 1 - 0 | Enyimba | 2.39 | 2.89 | 2.87 |
| 05.10.2025 | NPFL | Niger Tornadoes | 1 - 1 | Kun Khalifat | 1.39 | 3.56 | 7.63 |
| 28.09.2025 | NPFL | Kun Khalifat | 1 - 3 | Barau | 1.92 | 2.79 | 3.98 |
| 21.09.2025 | NPFL | Shooting Stars | 2 - 1 | Kun Khalifat | - | - | - |
| 14.09.2025 | NPFL | Kun Khalifat | 3 - 1 | El-Kanemi Warr. | 1.72 | 3.11 | 4.39 |
| 07.09.2025 | NPFL | Kwara United | 2 - 0 | Kun Khalifat | 1.41 | 3.37 | 7.83 |
| 01.09.2025 | NPFL | Kun Khalifat | 1 - 2 | Remo Stars | 2.56 | 2.64 | 2.94 |
| 24.08.2025 | NPFL | Enugu Rangers | 0 - 0 | Kun Khalifat | 1.47 | 3.42 | 6.09 |
Overall: 15 wins, 12 draws and 19 losses in last 46 matches.
*** - Secure Win
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 46 | |
| Wins | 15 | 33% |
| Draws | 12 | 26% |
| Losses | 19 | 41% |
| Goals | 103 | 2.24 |
| Scored Goals | 49 | 1.07 |
| Conceded Goals | 54 | 1.17 |
| Matches Scored | 32 | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 30 | 65% |
| BTS | 21 | 46% |
| Over 1.5 | 31 | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 16 | 35% |
| Over 3.5 | 8 | 17% |
| Results | ||
| 1 - 1 | 7 | 15.22% |
| 1 - 0 | 5 | 10.87% |
| 2 - 0 | 5 | 10.87% |
| 0 - 0 | 5 | 10.87% |
| 0 - 1 | 5 | 10.87% |
| 1 - 2 | 5 | 10.87% |
| 0 - 2 | 3 | 6.52% |
| 2 - 4 | 3 | 6.52% |
| 2 - 1 | 2 | 4.35% |
| 3 - 1 | 2 | 4.35% |
| 3 - 0 | 1 | 2.17% |
| 2 - 2 | 1 | 2.17% |
| 0 - 5 | 1 | 2.17% |
| 1 - 3 | 1 | 2.17% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 2 | 15 | 32.61% |
| 1 | 10 | 21.74% |
| 3 | 8 | 17.39% |
| 0 | 5 | 10.87% |
| 4 | 4 | 8.70% |
| 6 | 3 | 6.52% |
| 5 | 1 | 2.17% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| 0 | 13 | 28.26% |
| -1 | 10 | 21.74% |
| +1 | 7 | 15.22% |
| +2 | 7 | 15.22% |
| -2 | 7 | 15.22% |
| +3 | 1 | 2.17% |
| -5 | 1 | 2.17% |