Shkendija Tetovo
Prva Liga
North Macedonia
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Tetovo |
| Stadium: | Ecolog Arena |
| Capacity: | 15 000 |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Last Played Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.08.2026 | Prva Liga | Sileks Kratovo | 0 - 2 | Shkendija Tetovo | 2.72 | 3.00 | 2.38 |
| 24.08.2026 | Prva Liga | Shkendija Tetovo | 2 - 1 | Struga Trim-Lum | 1.71 | 3.29 | 4.32 |
| 16.08.2026 | Prva Liga | Shkendija Tetovo | 4 - 1 | Bregalnica Stip | 1.16 | 5.73 | 13.75 |
| 13.08.2026 | CL Qual. | Shkendija Tetovo | 0 - 0 | Hibernian | 2.43 | 3.54 | 2.66 |
| 09.08.2026 | Prva Liga | Vardar Skopje | 0 - 2 | Shkendija Tetovo | 1.98 | 3.23 | 3.31 |
| 06.08.2026 | CL Qual. | Hibernian | 2 - 1 | Shkendija Tetovo | 1.48 | 4.22 | 6.57 |
| 30.07.2026 | CL Qual. | Shkendija Tetovo | 3 - 1 | Bravo Ljubljana | 1.56 | 3.96 | 5.20 |
| 26.07.2026 | Prva Liga | Shkendija Tetovo | 3 - 0 | FK Skopje | 1.11 | 6.85 | 16.75 |
| 23.07.2026 | CL Qual. | Bravo Ljubljana | 2 - 1 | Shkendija Tetovo | 1.76 | 3.64 | 4.06 |
| 16.07.2026 | CL Qual. | Shkendija Tetovo | 1 - 0 | Europa FC | 1.22 | 5.71 | 10.95 |
| 09.07.2026 | CL Qual. | Europa FC | 0 - 5 | Shkendija Tetovo | 5.04 | 3.99 | 1.55 |
| 30.06.2026 | Club Friendly | Zarya Lugansk | 2 - 2 | Shkendija Tetovo | 2.11 | 3.53 | 2.87 |
| 27.06.2026 | Club Friendly | NK Celje | 1 - 0 | Shkendija Tetovo | 1.76 | 3.57 | 3.66 |
| 23.06.2026 | Club Friendly | Shkendija Tetovo | 0 - 4 | Hajduk Split | 4.55 | 3.76 | 1.59 |
| 19.06.2026 | Club Friendly | FC Koper | 1 - 2 | Shkendija Tetovo | - | - | - |
| 23.05.2026 | Prva Liga | Vardar Skopje | 3 - 0 | Shkendija Tetovo | 1.50 | 4.07 | 4.99 |
| 20.05.2026 | North Mac. Cup | Sileks Kratovo | 1 - 0 | Shkendija Tetovo | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.85 |
| 15.05.2026 | Prva Liga | Shkendija Tetovo | 2 - 1 | AP Brera Str. | - | - | - |
| 09.05.2026 | Prva Liga | Shkendija Tetovo | 3 - 1 | Struga Trim-Lum | 1.65 | 3.43 | 4.51 |
| 01.05.2026 | Prva Liga | Sileks Kratovo | 1 - 1 | Shkendija Tetovo | - | - | - |
| 27.04.2026 | Prva Liga | Shkendija Tetovo | 2 - 3 | Bashk. Kumanovo | 1.11 | 6.74 | 17.20 |
| 17.04.2026 | Prva Liga | Tikvesh Kavad. | 1 - 4 | Shkendija Tetovo | 3.91 | 3.18 | 1.92 |
| 13.04.2026 | Prva Liga | Shkendija Tetovo | 6 - 0 | Shkupi Skopje | - | - | - |
| 08.04.2026 | Prva Liga | Rabotnicki Skopje | 0 - 3 | Shkendija Tetovo | 4.71 | 3.55 | 1.61 |
| 04.04.2026 | Prva Liga | Shkendija Tetovo | 1 - 2 | Pelister Bitola | 1.22 | 4.88 | 11.21 |
| 21.03.2026 | Prva Liga | Makedonija GP | 0 - 1 | Shkendija Tetovo | 7.19 | 3.86 | 1.39 |
| 18.03.2026 | North Mac. Cup | Struga Trim-Lum | 2 - 2 | Shkendija Tetovo | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2026 | Prva Liga | Shkendija Tetovo | 1 - 0 | Arsimi Cegrane | 1.17 | 5.92 | 12.01 |
| 09.03.2026 | Prva Liga | Shkendija Tetovo | 1 - 1 | AP Brera Str. | 1.18 | 5.55 | 11.79 |
| 05.03.2026 | Prva Liga | Vardar Skopje | 0 - 1 | Shkendija Tetovo | 1.94 | 3.11 | 3.55 |
| 02.03.2026 | Prva Liga | Shkendija Tetovo | 2 - 1 | Pelister Bitola | - | - | - |
| 26.02.2026 | CL Final Stage | Samsunspor | 4 - 0 | Shkendija Tetovo | 1.30 | 5.39 | 9.69 |
| 22.02.2026 | Prva Liga | Sileks Kratovo | 1 - 2 | Shkendija Tetovo | 2.41 | 3.23 | 2.58 |
| 19.02.2026 | CL Final Stage | Shkendija Tetovo | 0 - 1 | Samsunspor | 3.98 | 3.42 | 1.90 |
| 14.02.2026 | Prva Liga | Tikvesh Kavad. | 1 - 4 | Shkendija Tetovo | 3.02 | 3.25 | 2.10 |
| 10.02.2026 | Prva Liga | Shkendija Tetovo | 2 - 0 | Struga Trim-Lum | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.09 |
| 01.02.2026 | Club Friendly | Ordabasy Shymkent | 1 - 1 | Shkendija Tetovo | - | - | - |
| 28.01.2026 | Club Friendly | FK Sarajevo | 2 - 3 | Shkendija Tetovo | - | - | - |
| 20.01.2026 | Club Friendly | PFC Oleksandria | 1 - 1 | Shkendija Tetovo | - | - | - |
| 15.01.2026 | Club Friendly | Shkendija Tetovo | 3 - 0 | AP Brera Str. | - | - | - |
| 18.12.2025 | CL Group | AEK Larnaca | 1 - 0 | Shkendija Tetovo | 1.59 | 3.84 | 5.76 |
| 11.12.2025 | CL Group | Shkendija Tetovo | 2 - 0 | Slovan Bratislava | 2.93 | 3.39 | 2.34 |
| 06.12.2025 | Prva Liga | Bashk. Kumanovo | 1 - 3 | Shkendija Tetovo | 3.29 | 3.56 | 1.89 |
| 01.12.2025 | Prva Liga | Shkendija Tetovo | 1 - 0 | Rabotnicki Skopje | 1.08 | 7.61 | 18.70 |
| 27.11.2025 | CL Group | Drita Gjilan | 1 - 0 | Shkendija Tetovo | 2.61 | 3.05 | 2.82 |
| 23.11.2025 | Prva Liga | Arsimi Cegrane | 3 - 0 | Shkendija Tetovo | 4.51 | 3.79 | 1.60 |
| 19.11.2025 | North Mac. Cup | Shkendija Tetovo | 2 - 0 | Tikvesh Kavad. | 1.33 | 4.46 | 7.09 |
| 15.11.2025 | Prva Liga | Shkupi Skopje | 1 - 2 | Shkendija Tetovo | 14.39 | 7.25 | 1.11 |
| 10.11.2025 | Prva Liga | Shkendija Tetovo | 7 - 2 | Makedonija GP | 1.24 | 5.15 | 10.19 |
| 06.11.2025 | CL Group | Shkendija Tetovo | 1 - 1 | Jagiellonia Bialystok | 3.82 | 3.54 | 1.91 |
Overall: 29 wins, 8 draws and 13 losses in last 50 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 50 | |
| Wins | 29 | 58% |
| Draws | 8 | 16% |
| Losses | 13 | 26% |
| Goals | 145 | 2.90 |
| Scored Goals | 92 | 1.84 |
| Conceded Goals | 53 | 1.06 |
| Matches Scored | 40 | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 34 | 68% |
| BTS | 25 | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 39 | 78% |
| Over 2.5 | 29 | 58% |
| Over 3.5 | 15 | 30% |
| Results | ||
| 2 - 1 | 6 | 12.00% |
| 1 - 0 | 5 | 10.00% |
| 2 - 0 | 5 | 10.00% |
| 1 - 1 | 5 | 10.00% |
| 0 - 1 | 5 | 10.00% |
| 3 - 0 | 3 | 6.00% |
| 3 - 1 | 3 | 6.00% |
| 4 - 1 | 3 | 6.00% |
| 1 - 2 | 3 | 6.00% |
| 2 - 2 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 0 - 3 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 0 - 4 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 3 - 2 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 5 - 0 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 6 - 0 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 7 - 2 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 0 - 0 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 2 - 3 | 1 | 2.00% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 3 | 14 | 28.00% |
| 1 | 10 | 20.00% |
| 2 | 10 | 20.00% |
| 4 | 7 | 14.00% |
| 5 | 6 | 12.00% |
| 6 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 9 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 0 | 1 | 2.00% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| +1 | 12 | 24.00% |
| -1 | 9 | 18.00% |
| +2 | 8 | 16.00% |
| 0 | 8 | 16.00% |
| +3 | 6 | 12.00% |
| +5 | 2 | 4.00% |
| -3 | 2 | 4.00% |
| -4 | 2 | 4.00% |
| +6 | 1 | 2.00% |