Coleraine
NIFL Premiership
Northern Ireland
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Coleraine |
| Stadium: | The Showgrounds |
| Capacity: | 13 132 (2 496) |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Last Away Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.05.2026 | Irish Cup | Dungannon Swifts | 2 - 3 | Coleraine | 5.50 | 4.15 | 1.45 |
| 18.04.2026 | Champ. Group | Linfield | 0 - 3 | Coleraine | 3.16 | 3.37 | 1.93 |
| 07.04.2026 | Champ. Group | Larne | 1 - 4 | Coleraine | 2.14 | 3.05 | 3.00 |
| 28.03.2026 | Champ. Group | Dungannon Swifts | 1 - 2 | Coleraine | 4.47 | 3.65 | 1.58 |
| 21.03.2026 | NIFL Premiership | Glentoran | 1 - 1 | Coleraine | 2.09 | 3.17 | 3.15 |
| 07.03.2026 | Irish Cup | Limavady United | 0 - 2 | Coleraine | 6.72 | 4.33 | 1.37 |
| 28.02.2026 | NIFL Premiership | Dungannon Swifts | 3 - 1 | Coleraine | 4.68 | 3.64 | 1.56 |
| 14.02.2026 | NIFL Premiership | Carrick Rangers | 1 - 1 | Coleraine | 4.67 | 3.72 | 1.60 |
| 07.02.2026 | Irish Cup | Carrick Rangers | 1 - 1 | Coleraine | 4.82 | 4.21 | 1.50 |
| 03.02.2026 | Irish League Cup | Glentoran | 1 - 1 | Coleraine | 2.26 | 3.04 | 2.95 |
| 31.01.2026 | NIFL Premiership | Bangor FC | 0 - 2 | Coleraine | 5.49 | 4.02 | 1.47 |
| 02.01.2026 | NIFL Premiership | Larne | 3 - 0 | Coleraine | 2.27 | 3.03 | 2.94 |
| 26.12.2025 | NIFL Premiership | Ballymena United | 2 - 0 | Coleraine | 5.66 | 3.98 | 1.47 |
| 19.12.2025 | NIFL Premiership | Glentoran | 2 - 1 | Coleraine | 2.66 | 2.99 | 2.50 |
| 29.11.2025 | NIFL Premiership | Crusaders | 0 - 2 | Coleraine | 6.43 | 4.57 | 1.36 |
| 22.11.2025 | NIFL Premiership | Cliftonville | 1 - 0 | Coleraine | 4.24 | 3.47 | 1.72 |
| 08.11.2025 | NIFL Premiership | Linfield | 1 - 1 | Coleraine | 2.13 | 3.24 | 3.05 |
| 25.10.2025 | NIFL Premiership | Portadown | 0 - 2 | Coleraine | 5.68 | 4.11 | 1.46 |
| 11.10.2025 | NIFL Premiership | Ballymena United | 1 - 3 | Coleraine | 4.75 | 3.71 | 1.60 |
| 04.10.2025 | NIFL Premiership | Bangor FC | 2 - 1 | Coleraine | 8.09 | 4.92 | 1.28 |
| 13.09.2025 | NIFL Premiership | Portadown | 1 - 4 | Coleraine | 5.27 | 3.81 | 1.53 |
| 06.09.2025 | NIFL Premiership | Crusaders | 0 - 4 | Coleraine | 4.02 | 3.55 | 1.74 |
| 23.08.2025 | NIFL Premiership | Glenavon | 1 - 2 | Coleraine | 3.97 | 3.45 | 1.77 |
| 16.08.2025 | NIFL Premiership | Cliftonville | 0 - 0 | Coleraine | 2.54 | 3.15 | 2.51 |
| 26.07.2025 | Club Friendly | Fleetwood | 2 - 1 | Coleraine | 1.97 | 3.70 | 3.31 |
Away: 12 wins, 6 draws and 7 losses in last 25 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 25 | |
| Wins | 12 | 48% |
| Draws | 6 | 24% |
| Losses | 7 | 28% |
| Goals | 69 | 2.76 |
| Scored Goals | 42 | 1.68 |
| Conceded Goals | 27 | 1.08 |
| Matches Scored | 21 | 84% |
| Matches Conceded | 18 | 72% |
| BTS | 15 | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 23 | 92% |
| Over 2.5 | 13 | 52% |
| Over 3.5 | 6 | 24% |
| Results | ||
| 1 - 1 | 5 | 20.00% |
| 2 - 0 | 4 | 16.00% |
| 1 - 2 | 3 | 12.00% |
| 2 - 1 | 2 | 8.00% |
| 4 - 1 | 2 | 8.00% |
| 3 - 0 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 3 - 1 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 3 - 2 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 4 - 0 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 0 - 0 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 0 - 1 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 0 - 2 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 0 - 3 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 1 - 3 | 1 | 4.00% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 2 | 10 | 40.00% |
| 3 | 7 | 28.00% |
| 4 | 3 | 12.00% |
| 5 | 3 | 12.00% |
| 0 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 1 | 1 | 4.00% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| 0 | 6 | 24.00% |
| +2 | 5 | 20.00% |
| -1 | 4 | 16.00% |
| +1 | 3 | 12.00% |
| +3 | 3 | 12.00% |
| -2 | 2 | 8.00% |
| +4 | 1 | 4.00% |
| -3 | 1 | 4.00% |