Dungannon Swifts
NIFL Premiership
Northern Ireland
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Dungannon |
| Stadium: | Stangmore Park |
| Capacity: | 5 000 (600) |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Last Home Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | NIFL Premiership | Dungannon Swifts | 2 - 4 | Carrick Rangers | 2.22 | 3.44 | 2.71 |
| 19.09.2026 | NIFL Premiership | Dungannon Swifts | 1 - 1 | Ballymena United | 2.04 | 3.38 | 3.09 |
| 12.09.2026 | NIFL Premiership | Dungannon Swifts | 0 - 1 | Linfield | 3.59 | 3.50 | 1.85 |
| 22.08.2026 | NIFL Premiership | Dungannon Swifts | 2 - 0 | Bangor FC | 1.65 | 3.77 | 4.41 |
| 08.08.2026 | NIFL Premiership | Dungannon Swifts | 1 - 3 | Coleraine | 5.22 | 4.25 | 1.49 |
| 06.05.2026 | Playoff | Dungannon Swifts | 3 - 1 | Carrick Rangers | 2.89 | 3.47 | 2.02 |
| 02.05.2026 | Irish Cup | Dungannon Swifts | 2 - 3 | Coleraine | 5.50 | 4.15 | 1.45 |
| 07.04.2026 | Champ. Group | Dungannon Swifts | 1 - 3 | Linfield | 4.19 | 3.51 | 1.65 |
| 28.03.2026 | Champ. Group | Dungannon Swifts | 1 - 2 | Coleraine | 4.47 | 3.65 | 1.58 |
| 21.03.2026 | NIFL Premiership | Dungannon Swifts | 0 - 1 | Bangor FC | 1.52 | 3.69 | 4.91 |
| 07.03.2026 | Irish Cup | Dungannon Swifts | 3 - 0 | Harland and Wolff | 1.47 | 4.14 | 5.19 |
| 28.02.2026 | NIFL Premiership | Dungannon Swifts | 3 - 1 | Coleraine | 4.68 | 3.64 | 1.56 |
| 17.02.2026 | NIFL Premiership | Dungannon Swifts | 1 - 4 | Linfield | 4.25 | 3.44 | 1.71 |
| 13.02.2026 | NIFL Premiership | Dungannon Swifts | 3 - 2 | Cliftonville | 2.55 | 3.07 | 2.55 |
| 31.01.2026 | NIFL Premiership | Dungannon Swifts | 0 - 2 | Glentoran | 3.63 | 3.29 | 1.89 |
| 17.01.2026 | NIFL Premiership | Dungannon Swifts | 2 - 0 | Ballymena United | 1.83 | 3.30 | 3.82 |
| 10.01.2026 | Irish Cup | Dungannon Swifts | 3 - 0 | Ards FC | 1.36 | 4.41 | 6.50 |
| 26.12.2025 | NIFL Premiership | Dungannon Swifts | 1 - 0 | Bangor FC | 1.61 | 3.72 | 4.54 |
| 20.12.2025 | NIFL Premiership | Dungannon Swifts | 4 - 2 | Portadown | 1.71 | 3.55 | 4.12 |
| 29.11.2025 | NIFL Premiership | Dungannon Swifts | 1 - 2 | Larne | 3.86 | 3.27 | 1.84 |
| 01.11.2025 | NIFL Premiership | Dungannon Swifts | 2 - 0 | Crusaders | 1.99 | 3.32 | 3.28 |
| 25.10.2025 | NIFL Premiership | Dungannon Swifts | 1 - 0 | Glenavon | 1.67 | 3.60 | 4.38 |
| 11.10.2025 | NIFL Premiership | Dungannon Swifts | 3 - 1 | Glentoran | 4.20 | 3.51 | 1.71 |
| 04.10.2025 | NIFL Premiership | Dungannon Swifts | 2 - 0 | Larne | 3.79 | 3.34 | 1.83 |
Home: 13 wins, 1 draw and 10 losses in last 24 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 24 | |
| Wins | 13 | 54% |
| Draws | 1 | 4% |
| Losses | 10 | 42% |
| Goals | 75 | 3.12 |
| Scored Goals | 42 | 1.75 |
| Conceded Goals | 33 | 1.38 |
| Matches Scored | 21 | 88% |
| Matches Conceded | 16 | 67% |
| BTS | 13 | 54% |
| Over 1.5 | 20 | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 14 | 58% |
| Over 3.5 | 10 | 42% |
| Results | ||
| 2 - 0 | 4 | 16.67% |
| 3 - 1 | 3 | 12.50% |
| 1 - 0 | 2 | 8.33% |
| 3 - 0 | 2 | 8.33% |
| 0 - 1 | 2 | 8.33% |
| 1 - 2 | 2 | 8.33% |
| 1 - 3 | 2 | 8.33% |
| 3 - 2 | 1 | 4.17% |
| 4 - 2 | 1 | 4.17% |
| 1 - 1 | 1 | 4.17% |
| 0 - 2 | 1 | 4.17% |
| 1 - 4 | 1 | 4.17% |
| 2 - 3 | 1 | 4.17% |
| 2 - 4 | 1 | 4.17% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 2 | 6 | 25.00% |
| 4 | 5 | 20.83% |
| 1 | 4 | 16.67% |
| 3 | 4 | 16.67% |
| 5 | 3 | 12.50% |
| 6 | 2 | 8.33% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| +2 | 8 | 33.33% |
| -1 | 5 | 20.83% |
| -2 | 4 | 16.67% |
| +1 | 3 | 12.50% |
| +3 | 2 | 8.33% |
| -3 | 1 | 4.17% |
| 0 | 1 | 4.17% |