TempoTips
Grorud

Grorud

2. Division - Group 2
Norway

Team Info
City: Grorud

Last Away Matches

Date Tournament Home Team Score Away Team 1 X 2
14.05.2026 D2 Group 2 Tromsdalen 0 - 2 Grorud 1.81 3.67 3.51
02.05.2026 D2 Group 2 Rana FK 0 - 0 Grorud 3.90 3.71 1.70
18.04.2026 D2 Group 2 Follo 2 - 3 Grorud 3.63 3.61 1.79
06.04.2026 D2 Group 2 Kjelsas 2 - 1 Grorud 2.34 3.45 2.48
29.03.2026 Club Friendly Strommen 1 - 0 Grorud - - -
18.03.2026 Club Friendly Kongsvinger 2 - 1 Grorud - - -
02.11.2025 Playoff Brattvag IL 2 - 1 Grorud 1.76 3.93 3.49
25.10.2025 D2 Group 2 Tromsdalen 1 - 2 Grorud 1.95 3.78 2.99
12.10.2025 D2 Group 2 Follo 1 - 2 Grorud 4.05 4.07 1.62
20.09.2025 D2 Group 2 Ullensaker Kisa 1 - 2 Grorud 2.05 3.68 2.87
13.09.2025 D2 Group 2 Honefoss 1 - 1 Grorud 2.31 3.67 2.46
31.08.2025 D2 Group 2 Kjelsas 0 - 2 Grorud 1.93 3.75 3.06
17.08.2025 D2 Group 2 Strommen 2 - 1 Grorud 1.57 4.06 4.37
13.08.2025 Norwegian Cup Kjelsas 1 - 0 Grorud 2.13 3.76 2.71
02.08.2025 D2 Group 2 Asker 5 - 1 Grorud 4.07 3.74 1.67
20.07.2025 D2 Group 2 Alta 1 - 2 Grorud 2.72 3.77 2.08
15.06.2025 D2 Group 2 Stjordals Blink 1 - 0 Grorud 2.24 3.52 2.58
01.06.2025 D2 Group 2 Strindheim 0 - 2 Grorud 3.97 4.25 1.60
11.05.2025 D2 Group 2 Rana FK 0 - 1 Grorud 3.08 3.70 1.90
27.04.2025 D2 Group 2 Levanger FK 2 - 2 Grorud 1.86 3.69 3.23
12.04.2025 Norwegian Cup Baerum 2 - 2 Grorud 3.25 3.76 1.83
05.04.2025 D2 Group 2 Eidsvold TF 1 - 2 Grorud 2.05 3.67 2.85
22.03.2025 Club Friendly Strommen 1 - 1 Grorud 1.88 3.70 3.21
15.03.2025 Club Friendly Honefoss 3 - 3 Grorud - - -
01.03.2025 Club Friendly Raufoss IL 1 - 2 Grorud - - -
22.02.2025 Club Friendly Kjelsas 1 - 2 Grorud - - -
15.02.2025 Club Friendly Ullensaker Kisa 0 - 0 Grorud 2.70 3.44 2.20
26.10.2024 D2 Group 2 Follo 2 - 2 Grorud 3.37 4.26 1.71

Away: 12 wins, 8 draws and 8 losses in last 28 matches.

Played Matches

                            

Statistics for Last Played Matches

Matches 28  
Wins 12 43%
Draws 8 29%
Losses 8 29%
Goals 76 2.71
Scored Goals 40 1.43
Conceded Goals 36 1.29
Matches Scored 23 82%
Matches Conceded 22 79%
BTS 19 68%
Over 1.5 22 79%
Over 2.5 17 61%
Over 3.5 6 21%
Results
2 - 1 7 25.00%
1 - 2 4 14.29%
2 - 0 3 10.71%
2 - 2 3 10.71%
0 - 1 3 10.71%
0 - 0 2 7.14%
1 - 1 2 7.14%
1 - 0 1 3.57%
3 - 2 1 3.57%
3 - 3 1 3.57%
1 - 5 1 3.57%
Total Goals
3 11 39.29%
2 5 17.86%
1 4 14.29%
4 3 10.71%
0 2 7.14%
6 2 7.14%
5 1 3.57%
Goal Difference
+1 9 32.14%
0 8 28.57%
-1 7 25.00%
+2 3 10.71%
-4 1 3.57%