TempoTips
Podbeskidzie

Podbeskidzie

First League
Poland

Team Info
City: Bielsko-Biala
Stadium: Stadion Miejski Bielsko-Biala
Capacity: 4 279
Dimension: 105 x 68 m
Pictures: Google maps

Last Played Matches

Date Tournament Home Team Score Away Team 1 X 2
29.08.2026 First League Puszcza Niepolomice 2 - 0 Podbeskidzie 2.48 3.18 2.54
22.08.2026 First League Podbeskidzie 1 - 1 Odra Opole 2.00 3.34 3.36
15.08.2026 First League Chrobry Glogow 1 - 1 Podbeskidzie 2.48 3.27 2.53
08.08.2026 First League Podbeskidzie 2 - 2 Lechia Gdansk 1.33 4.77 7.04
02.08.2026 First League Stal Mielec 3 - 3 Podbeskidzie 2.25 3.41 2.76
27.07.2026 First League Miedz Legnica 1 - 1 Podbeskidzie 1.99 3.52 3.18
12.07.2026 Club Friendly Wisla Krakow 0 - 1 Podbeskidzie 1.65 3.97 4.44
07.07.2026 Club Friendly Podbeskidzie 2 - 1 Banik Ostrava B 2.74 3.68 2.13
04.07.2026 Club Friendly Zaglebie Sosnowiec 2 - 2 Podbeskidzie 3.57 3.74 1.76
31.01.2026 Club Friendly Podbeskidzie 2 - 3 Puszcza Niepolomice - - -
24.01.2026 Club Friendly Zaglebie Sosnowiec 3 - 3 Podbeskidzie 2.35 3.36 2.59
18.01.2026 Club Friendly Slask Wroclaw 1 - 2 Podbeskidzie - - -
10.10.2025 Club Friendly MFK Ruzomberok 2 - 2 Podbeskidzie 1.62 4.10 4.05
05.08.2025 Polish Cup Podbeskidzie 2 - 1 Resovia Rzeszow 1.94 3.31 3.38
05.07.2025 Club Friendly Zaglebie Sosnowiec 3 - 1 Podbeskidzie 2.88 3.58 2.06
27.06.2025 Club Friendly Gornik Zabrze 4 - 2 Podbeskidzie - - -
13.02.2025 Club Friendly Tatran Liptovsky 3 - 4 Podbeskidzie - - -
07.02.2025 Club Friendly SFC Opava 0 - 4 Podbeskidzie 3.14 3.54 1.95
01.02.2025 Club Friendly GKS Katowice 2 - 2 Podbeskidzie 1.76 3.80 3.62
17.01.2025 Club Friendly Podbeskidzie 2 - 1 Wisla Krakow 7.21 4.53 1.34
26.09.2024 Polish Cup Podbeskidzie 0 - 0 Zaglebie Lubin 8.10 4.54 1.31
06.08.2024 Polish Cup Podbeskidzie 2 - 0 Stomil Olsztyn 1.49 3.85 5.71
10.07.2024 Club Friendly Podbeskidzie 3 - 3 Karvina 6.31 4.60 1.37
06.07.2024 Club Friendly Podbeskidzie 2 - 4 Zlin 3.44 3.75 1.81
28.06.2024 Club Friendly SFC Opava 0 - 2 Podbeskidzie 1.93 3.39 3.40
26.05.2024 First League Motor Lublin 2 - 1 Podbeskidzie 1.42 4.37 5.98
20.05.2024 First League Podbeskidzie 0 - 1 Chrobry Glogow 2.34 3.14 2.83
13.05.2024 First League Miedz Legnica 6 - 1 Podbeskidzie 1.80 3.48 3.85
03.05.2024 First League Podbeskidzie 0 - 0 Arka Gdynia 4.42 3.67 1.66
26.04.2024 First League Wisla Krakow 3 - 1 Podbeskidzie 1.48 4.03 5.89
23.04.2024 First League Podbeskidzie 0 - 2 GKS Tychy 2.65 3.19 2.47
19.04.2024 First League Stal Rzeszow 2 - 2 Podbeskidzie 2.25 3.33 2.82
14.04.2024 First League Podbeskidzie 1 - 2 Polonia Warszawa 2.09 3.30 3.19
05.04.2024 First League Gornik Leczna 2 - 0 Podbeskidzie 2.47 3.19 2.71
30.03.2024 First League Podbeskidzie 2 - 1 Termalica N. 2.54 3.30 2.53
22.03.2024 Club Friendly GKS Katowice 1 - 0 Podbeskidzie - - -
17.03.2024 First League GKS Katowice 5 - 0 Podbeskidzie 1.83 3.41 3.90
10.03.2024 First League Podbeskidzie 1 - 2 Lechia Gdansk 2.95 3.17 2.30
03.03.2024 First League Zaglebie Sosnowiec 0 - 0 Podbeskidzie 2.27 3.33 2.83
28.02.2024 First League Podbeskidzie 1 - 2 Motor Lublin 2.39 3.21 2.73
24.02.2024 First League Podbeskidzie 1 - 2 Odra Opole 2.44 3.15 2.71
17.02.2024 First League Podbeskidzie 2 - 2 Resovia Rzeszow 1.81 3.56 3.88
05.02.2024 Club Friendly Podbeskidzie 0 - 1 Gangwon FC - - -
27.01.2024 Club Friendly MSK Zilina 5 - 0 Podbeskidzie 1.29 5.56 6.75
17.12.2023 First League Znicz Pruszkow 0 - 1 Podbeskidzie 2.28 3.14 2.99
09.12.2023 First League Wisla Plock 2 - 1 Podbeskidzie 1.90 3.53 3.58
24.11.2023 First League Chrobry Glogow 3 - 0 Podbeskidzie 2.71 3.15 2.44
17.11.2023 Club Friendly Cracovia Krakow 1 - 0 Podbeskidzie 1.47 4.28 5.45
12.11.2023 First League Podbeskidzie 0 - 0 Miedz Legnica 3.01 3.39 2.14
07.11.2023 Polish Cup Podbeskidzie 0 - 1 Pogon Szczecin 3.79 3.73 1.75

Overall: 11 wins, 16 draws and 23 losses in last 50 matches.

Played Matches

                                                  

Statistics for Last Played Matches

Matches 50  
Wins 11 22%
Draws 16 32%
Losses 23 46%
Goals 154 3.08
Scored Goals 63 1.26
Conceded Goals 91 1.82
Matches Scored 35 70%
Matches Conceded 41 82%
BTS 30 60%
Over 1.5 39 78%
Over 2.5 31 62%
Over 3.5 19 38%
Results
2 - 2 6 12.00%
1 - 2 6 12.00%
2 - 1 5 10.00%
0 - 1 5 10.00%
0 - 0 4 8.00%
1 - 1 3 6.00%
3 - 3 3 6.00%
0 - 2 3 6.00%
1 - 0 2 4.00%
2 - 0 2 4.00%
0 - 5 2 4.00%
1 - 3 2 4.00%
2 - 4 2 4.00%
4 - 0 1 2.00%
4 - 3 1 2.00%
0 - 3 1 2.00%
1 - 6 1 2.00%
2 - 3 1 2.00%
Total Goals
3 12 24.00%
4 9 18.00%
2 8 16.00%
1 7 14.00%
6 5 10.00%
0 4 8.00%
5 3 6.00%
7 2 4.00%
Goal Difference
0 16 32.00%
-1 12 24.00%
+1 8 16.00%
-2 7 14.00%
-5 3 6.00%
+2 2 4.00%
+4 1 2.00%
-3 1 2.00%