Arouca
Primeira Liga
Portugal
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Arouca |
| Stadium: | Estádio Municipal de Arouca |
| Capacity: | 2 000 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Last Home Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.2026 | Primeira Liga | Arouca | 1 - 0 | Nacional | 1.76 | 3.84 | 4.56 |
| 11.10.2026 | Primeira Liga | Arouca | 1 - 0 | Estrela Amadora | 2.08 | 3.51 | 3.53 |
| 13.09.2026 | Primeira Liga | Arouca | 1 - 2 | Santa Clara | 2.67 | 3.07 | 2.84 |
| 29.08.2026 | Primeira Liga | Arouca | 2 - 1 | Maritimo | 2.17 | 3.29 | 3.48 |
| 16.08.2026 | Primeira Liga | Arouca | 4 - 0 | Moreirense | 2.13 | 3.33 | 3.53 |
| 16.05.2026 | Primeira Liga | Arouca | 3 - 1 | Tondela | 3.15 | 3.55 | 2.21 |
| 02.05.2026 | Primeira Liga | Arouca | 2 - 2 | Santa Clara | 2.92 | 3.04 | 2.64 |
| 19.04.2026 | Primeira Liga | Arouca | 1 - 0 | Estrela Amadora | 2.10 | 3.16 | 3.57 |
| 06.04.2026 | Primeira Liga | Arouca | 3 - 2 | Estoril Praia | 2.45 | 3.47 | 2.62 |
| 14.03.2026 | Primeira Liga | Arouca | 1 - 2 | Benfica | 8.84 | 5.35 | 1.29 |
| 21.02.2026 | Primeira Liga | Arouca | 3 - 0 | Nacional | 2.33 | 3.29 | 2.93 |
| 07.02.2026 | Primeira Liga | Arouca | 3 - 2 | Vitoria Guimaraes | 2.80 | 3.17 | 2.49 |
| 24.01.2026 | Primeira Liga | Arouca | 1 - 2 | Sporting CP | 9.79 | 5.71 | 1.25 |
| 28.12.2025 | Primeira Liga | Arouca | 2 - 2 | Gil Vicente | 4.05 | 3.28 | 1.92 |
| 14.12.2025 | Primeira Liga | Arouca | 1 - 0 | Alverca | 2.91 | 3.12 | 2.44 |
| 01.12.2025 | Primeira Liga | Arouca | 0 - 4 | SC Braga | 6.45 | 4.34 | 1.45 |
| 02.11.2025 | Primeira Liga | Arouca | 0 - 2 | Moreirense | 2.56 | 3.24 | 2.81 |
| 05.10.2025 | Primeira Liga | Arouca | 1 - 1 | Famalicao | 3.38 | 3.33 | 2.10 |
| 29.09.2025 | Primeira Liga | Arouca | 0 - 4 | Porto | 10.00 | 5.47 | 1.29 |
| 14.09.2025 | Primeira Liga | Arouca | 0 - 2 | Casa Pia | 1.97 | 3.31 | 3.78 |
| 23.08.2025 | Primeira Liga | Arouca | 3 - 3 | Rio Ave | 2.19 | 3.26 | 3.20 |
| 09.08.2025 | Primeira Liga | Arouca | 3 - 1 | AVS Futebol SAD | 1.73 | 3.56 | 4.65 |
Home: 11 wins, 4 draws and 7 losses in last 22 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 22 | |
| Wins | 11 | 50% |
| Draws | 4 | 18% |
| Losses | 7 | 32% |
| Goals | 69 | 3.14 |
| Scored Goals | 36 | 1.64 |
| Conceded Goals | 33 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 18 | 82% |
| Matches Conceded | 16 | 73% |
| BTS | 12 | 55% |
| Over 1.5 | 18 | 82% |
| Over 2.5 | 15 | 68% |
| Over 3.5 | 10 | 45% |
| Results | ||
| 1 - 0 | 4 | 18.18% |
| 1 - 2 | 3 | 13.64% |
| 3 - 1 | 2 | 9.09% |
| 3 - 2 | 2 | 9.09% |
| 2 - 2 | 2 | 9.09% |
| 0 - 2 | 2 | 9.09% |
| 0 - 4 | 2 | 9.09% |
| 2 - 1 | 1 | 4.55% |
| 3 - 0 | 1 | 4.55% |
| 4 - 0 | 1 | 4.55% |
| 1 - 1 | 1 | 4.55% |
| 3 - 3 | 1 | 4.55% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 4 | 7 | 31.82% |
| 3 | 5 | 22.73% |
| 1 | 4 | 18.18% |
| 2 | 3 | 13.64% |
| 5 | 2 | 9.09% |
| 6 | 1 | 4.55% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| +1 | 7 | 31.82% |
| 0 | 4 | 18.18% |
| -1 | 3 | 13.64% |
| +2 | 2 | 9.09% |
| -2 | 2 | 9.09% |
| -4 | 2 | 9.09% |
| +3 | 1 | 4.55% |
| +4 | 1 | 4.55% |