Famalicao
Primeira Liga
Portugal
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Vila Nova de Famalicao |
| Stadium: | Estadio Municipal |
| Capacity: | 8 000 |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Last Away Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.09.2026 | Primeira Liga | Nacional | 0 - 4 | Famalicao | 3.73 | 3.35 | 2.06 |
| 05.09.2026 | Primeira Liga | Estrela Amadora | 2 - 2 | Famalicao | 2.95 | 3.17 | 2.51 |
| 23.08.2026 | Primeira Liga | Santa Clara | 1 - 0 | Famalicao | 2.71 | 3.01 | 2.85 |
| 07.08.2026 | Primeira Liga | Estoril Praia | 1 - 1 | Famalicao | 2.98 | 3.28 | 2.42 |
| 11.05.2026 | Primeira Liga | Estrela Amadora | 0 - 0 | Famalicao | 3.46 | 3.39 | 2.04 |
| 26.04.2026 | Primeira Liga | Estoril Praia | 0 - 1 | Famalicao | 3.42 | 3.64 | 1.96 |
| 19.04.2026 | Primeira Liga | SC Braga | 2 - 2 | Famalicao | 1.96 | 3.38 | 3.71 |
| 04.04.2026 | Primeira Liga | Porto | 2 - 2 | Famalicao | 1.42 | 4.24 | 7.33 |
| 14.03.2026 | Primeira Liga | Vitoria Guimaraes | 1 - 2 | Famalicao | 2.48 | 3.22 | 2.75 |
| 01.03.2026 | Primeira Liga | Rio Ave | 0 - 0 | Famalicao | 3.92 | 3.52 | 1.87 |
| 15.02.2026 | Primeira Liga | Sporting CP | 1 - 0 | Famalicao | 1.30 | 5.02 | 9.16 |
| 01.02.2026 | Primeira Liga | Gil Vicente | 5 - 0 | Famalicao | 2.75 | 3.01 | 2.63 |
| 18.01.2026 | Primeira Liga | Santa Clara | 0 - 1 | Famalicao | 2.99 | 2.99 | 2.47 |
| 04.01.2026 | Primeira Liga | Alverca | 1 - 0 | Famalicao | 3.55 | 3.23 | 2.07 |
| 22.12.2025 | Primeira Liga | Benfica | 1 - 0 | Famalicao | 1.32 | 4.87 | 8.65 |
| 18.12.2025 | Portuguese Cup | Porto | 4 - 1 | Famalicao | 1.34 | 4.46 | 7.75 |
| 29.11.2025 | Primeira Liga | Moreirense | 2 - 2 | Famalicao | 3.32 | 3.23 | 2.16 |
| 22.11.2025 | Portuguese Cup | Estoril Praia | 1 - 2 | Famalicao | 2.84 | 3.22 | 2.25 |
| 01.11.2025 | Primeira Liga | Nacional | 0 - 1 | Famalicao | 3.18 | 3.35 | 2.17 |
| 05.10.2025 | Primeira Liga | Arouca | 1 - 1 | Famalicao | 3.46 | 3.28 | 2.06 |
| 21.09.2025 | Primeira Liga | Casa Pia | 1 - 1 | Famalicao | 3.40 | 3.08 | 2.19 |
| 30.08.2025 | Primeira Liga | AVS Futebol SAD | 0 - 1 | Famalicao | 4.37 | 3.44 | 1.80 |
| 16.08.2025 | Primeira Liga | Tondela | 0 - 1 | Famalicao | 3.04 | 3.19 | 2.30 |
| 23.07.2025 | Club Friendly | Moreirense | 0 - 1 | Famalicao | - | - | - |
| 15.07.2025 | Club Friendly | Celta Vigo | 0 - 2 | Famalicao | 1.61 | 3.67 | 4.74 |
| 10.05.2025 | Primeira Liga | Santa Clara | 2 - 1 | Famalicao | 2.03 | 3.14 | 3.80 |
Away: 10 wins, 9 draws and 7 losses in last 26 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 26 | |
| Wins | 10 | 38% |
| Draws | 9 | 35% |
| Losses | 7 | 27% |
| Goals | 57 | 2.19 |
| Scored Goals | 29 | 1.12 |
| Conceded Goals | 28 | 1.08 |
| Matches Scored | 19 | 73% |
| Matches Conceded | 16 | 62% |
| BTS | 11 | 42% |
| Over 1.5 | 14 | 54% |
| Over 2.5 | 10 | 38% |
| Over 3.5 | 7 | 27% |
| Results | ||
| 1 - 0 | 6 | 23.08% |
| 2 - 2 | 4 | 15.38% |
| 0 - 1 | 4 | 15.38% |
| 1 - 1 | 3 | 11.54% |
| 2 - 1 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 0 - 0 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 2 - 0 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 4 - 0 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 0 - 5 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 1 - 2 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 1 - 4 | 1 | 3.85% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 1 | 10 | 38.46% |
| 4 | 5 | 19.23% |
| 2 | 4 | 15.38% |
| 3 | 3 | 11.54% |
| 0 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 5 | 2 | 7.69% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| 0 | 9 | 34.62% |
| +1 | 8 | 30.77% |
| -1 | 5 | 19.23% |
| +2 | 1 | 3.85% |
| +4 | 1 | 3.85% |
| -3 | 1 | 3.85% |
| -5 | 1 | 3.85% |