Portimonense
Liga Portugal 2
Portugal
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Portimao |
| Stadium: | Estádio Municipal de Portimão |
| Capacity: | 9 544 |
| Dimension: | 103 x 64 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Played League Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.05.2026 | Liga Portugal 2 | Felgueiras 1932 | 1 - 1 | Portimonense | 1.87 | 3.33 | 3.71 |
| 03.05.2026 | Liga Portugal 2 | Portimonense | 3 - 2 | Chaves | 2.50 | 3.19 | 2.52 |
| 25.04.2026 | Liga Portugal 2 | Leixoes | 2 - 0 | Portimonense | 1.92 | 3.31 | 3.55 |
| 19.04.2026 | Liga Portugal 2 | Portimonense | 3 - 2 | Lusitania | 2.25 | 3.16 | 2.90 |
| 12.04.2026 | Liga Portugal 2 | Maritimo | 1 - 0 | Portimonense | 1.47 | 3.99 | 5.69 |
| 03.04.2026 | Liga Portugal 2 | Oliveirense | 1 - 2 | Portimonense | 2.38 | 3.23 | 2.63 |
| 21.03.2026 | Liga Portugal 2 | Portimonense | 2 - 1 | Porto B | 2.26 | 3.18 | 2.83 |
| 16.03.2026 | Liga Portugal 2 | Torreense | 1 - 0 | Portimonense | 1.66 | 3.55 | 4.58 |
| 07.03.2026 | Liga Portugal 2 | Portimonense | 2 - 3 | Pacos Ferreira | 2.12 | 3.15 | 3.12 |
| 28.02.2026 | Liga Portugal 2 | Uniao Leiria | 1 - 0 | Portimonense | 1.76 | 3.44 | 4.03 |
| 22.02.2026 | Liga Portugal 2 | Portimonense | 0 - 1 | Academico de Viseu | 3.99 | 3.39 | 1.79 |
| 15.02.2026 | Liga Portugal 2 | Sporting CP B | 4 - 3 | Portimonense | 1.84 | 3.35 | 3.75 |
| 09.02.2026 | Liga Portugal 2 | Portimonense | 1 - 1 | Benfica B | 2.78 | 3.22 | 2.30 |
| 31.01.2026 | Liga Portugal 2 | Vizela | 1 - 1 | Portimonense | 1.64 | 3.52 | 4.64 |
| 25.01.2026 | Liga Portugal 2 | Portimonense | 0 - 1 | Feirense | 2.51 | 3.03 | 2.62 |
| 17.01.2026 | Liga Portugal 2 | Penafiel | 0 - 2 | Portimonense | 2.18 | 3.15 | 3.00 |
| 11.01.2026 | Liga Portugal 2 | Portimonense | 0 - 0 | Felgueiras 1932 | 3.15 | 3.28 | 2.05 |
| 03.01.2026 | Liga Portugal 2 | Farense | 0 - 1 | Portimonense | 1.68 | 3.51 | 4.48 |
| 20.12.2025 | Liga Portugal 2 | Chaves | 0 - 1 | Portimonense | 1.61 | 3.62 | 4.83 |
| 14.12.2025 | Liga Portugal 2 | Portimonense | 1 - 2 | Leixoes | 2.42 | 3.14 | 2.66 |
| 07.12.2025 | Liga Portugal 2 | Lusitania | 3 - 2 | Portimonense | 1.94 | 3.24 | 3.52 |
| 30.11.2025 | Liga Portugal 2 | Portimonense | 0 - 2 | Maritimo | 3.22 | 3.22 | 2.05 |
| 23.11.2025 | Liga Portugal 2 | Porto B | 1 - 0 | Portimonense | 2.34 | 3.22 | 2.71 |
| 08.11.2025 | Liga Portugal 2 | Portimonense | 1 - 1 | Oliveirense | 1.83 | 3.44 | 3.72 |
| 30.10.2025 | Liga Portugal 2 | Portimonense | 0 - 1 | Torreense | 2.72 | 3.25 | 2.32 |
| 25.10.2025 | Liga Portugal 2 | Pacos Ferreira | 4 - 1 | Portimonense | 2.49 | 3.14 | 2.55 |
| 04.10.2025 | Liga Portugal 2 | Portimonense | 1 - 1 | Uniao Leiria | 2.87 | 3.29 | 2.21 |
| 27.09.2025 | Liga Portugal 2 | Academico de Viseu | 2 - 3 | Portimonense | 1.93 | 3.22 | 3.66 |
| 14.09.2025 | Liga Portugal 2 | Portimonense | 1 - 2 | Sporting CP B | 2.49 | 3.16 | 2.57 |
| 30.08.2025 | Liga Portugal 2 | Benfica B | 1 - 2 | Portimonense | 1.81 | 3.45 | 3.78 |
| 23.08.2025 | Liga Portugal 2 | Portimonense | 1 - 1 | Vizela | 3.51 | 3.36 | 1.91 |
| 15.08.2025 | Liga Portugal 2 | Feirense | 4 - 1 | Portimonense | 2.12 | 3.16 | 3.15 |
| 09.08.2025 | Liga Portugal 2 | Portimonense | 2 - 1 | Penafiel | 2.08 | 3.27 | 3.10 |
Overall: 10 wins, 7 draws and 16 losses in last 33 matches.
Played Matches
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maritimo | 0 - 2 | 1 - 0 |
| 2 | Academico de Viseu | 0 - 1 | 2 - 3 |
| 3 | Torreense | 0 - 1 | 1 - 0 |
| 4 | Vizela | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 |
| 5 | Uniao Leiria | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 |
| 6 | Porto B | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 |
| 7 | Leixoes | 1 - 2 | 2 - 0 |
| 8 | Feirense | 0 - 1 | 4 - 1 |
| 9 | Benfica B | 1 - 1 | 1 - 2 |
| 10 | Lusitania | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 |
| 11 | Chaves | 3 - 2 | 0 - 1 |
| 12 | Penafiel | 2 - 1 | 0 - 2 |
| 13 | Sporting CP B | 1 - 2 | 4 - 3 |
| 14 | Felgueiras 1932 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 1 |
| 15 | Farense | 0 - 1 | |
| 16 | Portimonense | - | - |
| 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 2 - 3 | 4 - 1 |
| 18 | Oliveirense | 1 - 1 | 1 - 2 |
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 33 | |
| Wins | 10 | 30% |
| Draws | 7 | 21% |
| Losses | 16 | 48% |
| Goals | 87 | 2.64 |
| Scored Goals | 38 | 1.15 |
| Conceded Goals | 49 | 1.48 |
| Matches Scored | 23 | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 29 | 88% |
| BTS | 20 | 61% |
| Over 1.5 | 23 | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 14 | 42% |
| Over 3.5 | 8 | 24% |
| Results | ||
| 0 - 1 | 7 | 21.21% |
| 1 - 1 | 6 | 18.18% |
| 2 - 1 | 4 | 12.12% |
| 3 - 2 | 3 | 9.09% |
| 1 - 0 | 2 | 6.06% |
| 0 - 2 | 2 | 6.06% |
| 1 - 2 | 2 | 6.06% |
| 1 - 4 | 2 | 6.06% |
| 2 - 3 | 2 | 6.06% |
| 2 - 0 | 1 | 3.03% |
| 0 - 0 | 1 | 3.03% |
| 3 - 4 | 1 | 3.03% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 1 | 9 | 27.27% |
| 2 | 9 | 27.27% |
| 5 | 7 | 21.21% |
| 3 | 6 | 18.18% |
| 0 | 1 | 3.03% |
| 7 | 1 | 3.03% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| -1 | 12 | 36.36% |
| +1 | 9 | 27.27% |
| 0 | 7 | 21.21% |
| -2 | 2 | 6.06% |
| -3 | 2 | 6.06% |
| +2 | 1 | 3.03% |
Scheduled League Matches by Round
| Rn | Date | Home | Away | 1 | X | 2 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34 | 17.05.2026 | Portimonense | - | Farense | - | - | - |