Torreense
Liga Portugal 2
Portugal
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Torres Vedras |
Last Home Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.10.2026 | Liga Portugal 2 | Torreense | 1 - 0 | Amarante | 1.73 | 3.32 | 4.37 |
| 15.10.2026 | EL Group | Torreense | 1 - 2 | Sunderland | 8.33 | 5.32 | 1.36 |
| 11.09.2026 | Liga Portugal 2 | Torreense | 0 - 0 | Leixoes | 2.05 | 3.27 | 3.20 |
| 29.08.2026 | Liga Portugal 2 | Torreense | 0 - 3 | Vizela | 1.94 | 3.19 | 3.65 |
| 15.08.2026 | Liga Portugal 2 | Torreense | 2 - 2 | Penafiel | 1.74 | 3.39 | 4.21 |
| 20.05.2026 | Playoff | Torreense | 0 - 0 | Casa Pia | 2.41 | 3.04 | 3.01 |
| 16.05.2026 | Liga Portugal 2 | Torreense | 4 - 0 | Vizela | 1.91 | 3.26 | 3.66 |
| 04.05.2026 | Liga Portugal 2 | Torreense | 3 - 2 | Penafiel | 1.89 | 3.28 | 3.65 |
| 23.04.2026 | Portuguese Cup | Torreense | 2 - 0 | Fafe | 1.68 | 3.49 | 4.50 |
| 18.04.2026 | Liga Portugal 2 | Torreense | 1 - 0 | Maritimo | 2.74 | 3.00 | 2.46 |
| 06.04.2026 | Liga Portugal 2 | Torreense | 1 - 1 | Leixoes | 1.87 | 3.26 | 3.76 |
| 16.03.2026 | Liga Portugal 2 | Torreense | 1 - 0 | Portimonense | 1.66 | 3.55 | 4.58 |
| 28.02.2026 | Liga Portugal 2 | Torreense | 0 - 3 | Porto B | 1.81 | 3.31 | 3.95 |
| 21.02.2026 | Liga Portugal 2 | Torreense | 1 - 0 | Benfica B | 2.10 | 3.21 | 3.13 |
| 08.02.2026 | Liga Portugal 2 | Torreense | 3 - 1 | Uniao Leiria | 2.18 | 2.98 | 3.18 |
| 25.01.2026 | Liga Portugal 2 | Torreense | 2 - 1 | Farense | 2.37 | 3.02 | 2.85 |
| 11.01.2026 | Portuguese Cup | Torreense | 3 - 1 | Uniao Leiria | 2.14 | 3.03 | 3.28 |
| 30.12.2025 | Liga Portugal 2 | Torreense | 0 - 1 | Lusitania | 2.12 | 3.00 | 3.31 |
| 12.12.2025 | Liga Portugal 2 | Torreense | 2 - 3 | Feirense | 2.03 | 2.99 | 3.51 |
| 30.11.2025 | Liga Portugal 2 | Torreense | 0 - 2 | Chaves | 2.26 | 3.06 | 2.92 |
| 04.11.2025 | Liga Portugal 2 | Torreense | 2 - 0 | Felgueiras 1932 | 2.14 | 3.16 | 3.13 |
| 24.10.2025 | Liga Portugal 2 | Torreense | 3 - 2 | Oliveirense | 1.58 | 3.80 | 4.98 |
| 18.10.2025 | Portuguese Cup | Torreense | 1 - 1 | Oliveirense | 1.79 | 3.63 | 3.78 |
Home: 12 wins, 5 draws and 6 losses in last 23 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 23 | |
| Wins | 12 | 52% |
| Draws | 5 | 22% |
| Losses | 6 | 26% |
| Goals | 58 | 2.52 |
| Scored Goals | 33 | 1.43 |
| Conceded Goals | 25 | 1.09 |
| Matches Scored | 17 | 74% |
| Matches Conceded | 14 | 61% |
| BTS | 10 | 43% |
| Over 1.5 | 16 | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 11 | 48% |
| Over 3.5 | 7 | 30% |
| Results | ||
| 1 - 0 | 4 | 17.39% |
| 2 - 0 | 2 | 8.70% |
| 3 - 1 | 2 | 8.70% |
| 3 - 2 | 2 | 8.70% |
| 0 - 0 | 2 | 8.70% |
| 1 - 1 | 2 | 8.70% |
| 0 - 3 | 2 | 8.70% |
| 2 - 1 | 1 | 4.35% |
| 4 - 0 | 1 | 4.35% |
| 2 - 2 | 1 | 4.35% |
| 0 - 1 | 1 | 4.35% |
| 0 - 2 | 1 | 4.35% |
| 1 - 2 | 1 | 4.35% |
| 2 - 3 | 1 | 4.35% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 1 | 5 | 21.74% |
| 2 | 5 | 21.74% |
| 3 | 4 | 17.39% |
| 4 | 4 | 17.39% |
| 5 | 3 | 13.04% |
| 0 | 2 | 8.70% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| +1 | 7 | 30.43% |
| 0 | 5 | 21.74% |
| +2 | 4 | 17.39% |
| -1 | 3 | 13.04% |
| -3 | 2 | 8.70% |
| +4 | 1 | 4.35% |
| -2 | 1 | 4.35% |