Vitoria Guimaraes
Primeira Liga
Portugal
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Guimaraes |
| Stadium: | Estadio D. Afonso Henriques |
| Capacity: | 30 165 |
| Dimension: | 106 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Last Home Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.10.2026 | Primeira Liga | Vitoria Guimaraes | 5 - 0 | Maritimo | 1.58 | 3.85 | 5.51 |
| 20.09.2026 | Primeira Liga | Vitoria Guimaraes | 1 - 1 | Moreirense | 1.50 | 4.05 | 6.29 |
| 06.09.2026 | Primeira Liga | Vitoria Guimaraes | 0 - 0 | Casa Pia | 1.49 | 4.03 | 6.42 |
| 23.08.2026 | Primeira Liga | Vitoria Guimaraes | 1 - 0 | Nacional | 1.66 | 3.75 | 4.90 |
| 08.08.2026 | Primeira Liga | Vitoria Guimaraes | 0 - 1 | Arouca | 1.90 | 3.49 | 3.83 |
| 26.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Vitoria Guimaraes | 1 - 1 | Nottingham | - | - | - |
| 11.05.2026 | Primeira Liga | Vitoria Guimaraes | 0 - 1 | Casa Pia | 1.71 | 3.74 | 4.49 |
| 25.04.2026 | Primeira Liga | Vitoria Guimaraes | 2 - 0 | Rio Ave | 1.78 | 3.50 | 4.35 |
| 03.04.2026 | Primeira Liga | Vitoria Guimaraes | 5 - 0 | Tondela | 1.80 | 3.43 | 4.31 |
| 14.03.2026 | Primeira Liga | Vitoria Guimaraes | 1 - 2 | Famalicao | 2.48 | 3.22 | 2.75 |
| 28.02.2026 | Primeira Liga | Vitoria Guimaraes | 1 - 1 | Alverca | 1.82 | 3.51 | 4.56 |
| 14.02.2026 | Primeira Liga | Vitoria Guimaraes | 2 - 1 | Estrela Amadora | 1.67 | 3.53 | 5.22 |
| 30.01.2026 | Primeira Liga | Vitoria Guimaraes | 1 - 0 | Moreirense | 1.87 | 3.26 | 4.30 |
| 18.01.2026 | Primeira Liga | Vitoria Guimaraes | 0 - 1 | Porto | 7.14 | 4.07 | 1.45 |
| 10.01.2026 | League Cup | Vitoria Guimaraes | 2 - 1 | SC Braga | 5.10 | 3.48 | 1.65 |
| 02.01.2026 | Primeira Liga | Vitoria Guimaraes | 2 - 1 | Nacional | 1.85 | 3.39 | 4.18 |
| 23.12.2025 | Primeira Liga | Vitoria Guimaraes | 1 - 4 | Sporting CP | 6.80 | 4.35 | 1.44 |
| 17.12.2025 | Portuguese Cup | Vitoria Guimaraes | 0 - 1 | AVS Futebol SAD | 1.47 | 3.83 | 6.06 |
| 08.12.2025 | Primeira Liga | Vitoria Guimaraes | 0 - 0 | Gil Vicente | 2.84 | 2.95 | 2.61 |
| 28.11.2025 | Primeira Liga | Vitoria Guimaraes | 4 - 0 | AVS Futebol SAD | 1.75 | 3.41 | 4.84 |
| 01.11.2025 | Primeira Liga | Vitoria Guimaraes | 0 - 3 | Benfica | 6.68 | 4.22 | 1.45 |
| 04.10.2025 | Primeira Liga | Vitoria Guimaraes | 2 - 1 | Santa Clara | 2.95 | 2.85 | 2.59 |
| 20.09.2025 | Primeira Liga | Vitoria Guimaraes | 1 - 1 | SC Braga | 3.32 | 3.25 | 2.14 |
| 30.08.2025 | Primeira Liga | Vitoria Guimaraes | 1 - 1 | Arouca | 1.74 | 3.63 | 4.46 |
| 16.08.2025 | Primeira Liga | Vitoria Guimaraes | 3 - 2 | Estoril Praia | 1.69 | 3.68 | 4.78 |
Home: 11 wins, 7 draws and 7 losses in last 25 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 25 | |
| Wins | 11 | 44% |
| Draws | 7 | 28% |
| Losses | 7 | 28% |
| Goals | 60 | 2.40 |
| Scored Goals | 36 | 1.44 |
| Conceded Goals | 24 | 0.96 |
| Matches Scored | 18 | 72% |
| Matches Conceded | 17 | 68% |
| BTS | 12 | 48% |
| Over 1.5 | 17 | 68% |
| Over 2.5 | 11 | 44% |
| Over 3.5 | 5 | 20% |
| Results | ||
| 1 - 1 | 5 | 20.00% |
| 2 - 1 | 4 | 16.00% |
| 0 - 1 | 4 | 16.00% |
| 1 - 0 | 2 | 8.00% |
| 5 - 0 | 2 | 8.00% |
| 0 - 0 | 2 | 8.00% |
| 2 - 0 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 3 - 2 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 4 - 0 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 0 - 3 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 1 - 2 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 1 - 4 | 1 | 4.00% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 1 | 6 | 24.00% |
| 2 | 6 | 24.00% |
| 3 | 6 | 24.00% |
| 5 | 4 | 16.00% |
| 0 | 2 | 8.00% |
| 4 | 1 | 4.00% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| 0 | 7 | 28.00% |
| +1 | 7 | 28.00% |
| -1 | 5 | 20.00% |
| +5 | 2 | 8.00% |
| -3 | 2 | 8.00% |
| +2 | 1 | 4.00% |
| +4 | 1 | 4.00% |