Al-Duhail SC Doha
Stars League
Qatar
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Doha |
Last Played Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.05.2026 | Emir Cup | Al-Duhail SC Doha | 1 - 4 | Al-Sadd SC Doha | 2.76 | 3.57 | 2.02 |
| 01.05.2026 | Emir Cup | Al-Duhail SC Doha | 4 - 0 | Al-Arabi SC Doha | 1.70 | 3.64 | 3.62 |
| 27.04.2026 | Stars League | Qatar SC Doha | 1 - 2 | Al-Duhail SC Doha | 3.71 | 3.73 | 1.74 |
| 13.04.2026 | AFC ChL Final St. | Al-Ahli Jeddah | 0 - 0 | Al-Duhail SC Doha | 1.35 | 4.91 | 7.13 |
| 08.04.2026 | Stars League | Al-Ahli SC Doha | 2 - 1 | Al-Duhail SC Doha | 4.02 | 3.81 | 1.67 |
| 04.04.2026 | Stars League | Al-Duhail SC Doha | 3 - 2 | Al-Gharafa SC Doha | 1.59 | 3.93 | 4.37 |
| 17.03.2026 | Stars League | Al-Shamal SC | 1 - 3 | Al-Duhail SC Doha | 2.87 | 3.44 | 2.13 |
| 12.03.2026 | Stars League | Al-Sailiya SC Doha | 0 - 4 | Al-Duhail SC Doha | 5.27 | 3.96 | 1.50 |
| 26.02.2026 | Stars League | Al-Duhail SC Doha | 1 - 3 | Al-Sadd SC Doha | 3.25 | 3.70 | 1.87 |
| 21.02.2026 | Stars League | Al-Duhail SC Doha | 1 - 1 | Al-Arabi SC Doha | 1.83 | 3.67 | 3.46 |
| 16.02.2026 | AFC Champ. League | Al-Shorta Baghdad | 3 - 2 | Al-Duhail SC Doha | 4.55 | 3.64 | 1.67 |
| 09.02.2026 | AFC Champ. League | Al-Duhail SC Doha | 1 - 1 | Al Sharjah SC | 1.79 | 3.66 | 3.87 |
| 04.02.2026 | Stars League | Umm-Salal SC | 2 - 1 | Al-Duhail SC Doha | 6.90 | 4.98 | 1.31 |
| 30.01.2026 | Stars League | Al-Duhail SC Doha | 1 - 1 | Al-Rayyan SC | 2.46 | 3.60 | 2.35 |
| 23.01.2026 | Other International | Al-Wahda Abu Dhabi | 1 - 0 | Al-Duhail SC Doha | 2.22 | 3.39 | 2.75 |
| 19.01.2026 | Qatari Stars Cup | Umm-Salal SC | 3 - 0 | Al-Duhail SC Doha | 1.95 | 3.78 | 3.02 |
| 15.01.2026 | Stars League | Al-Wakrah SC | 0 - 2 | Al-Duhail SC Doha | 3.59 | 3.62 | 1.81 |
| 08.01.2026 | Stars League | Al-Shahania SC | 0 - 0 | Al-Duhail SC Doha | 6.59 | 4.52 | 1.36 |
| 28.12.2025 | Stars League | Al-Duhail SC Doha | 1 - 0 | Qatar SC Doha | 1.43 | 4.50 | 5.28 |
| 22.12.2025 | AFC Champ. League | Tractor Tabriz | 2 - 1 | Al-Duhail SC Doha | 1.94 | 3.38 | 3.54 |
| 14.12.2025 | Qatari Stars Cup | Al-Shahania SC | 2 - 0 | Al-Duhail SC Doha | 2.94 | 3.45 | 2.05 |
| 04.12.2025 | Qatari Stars Cup | Al-Markhiya Doha | 0 - 0 | Al-Duhail SC Doha | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2025 | AFC Champ. League | Al-Duhail SC Doha | 4 - 2 | Al-Ittihad Jeddah | 3.04 | 3.76 | 2.15 |
| 21.11.2025 | Stars League | Al-Duhail SC Doha | 2 - 3 | Al-Ahli SC Doha | 1.36 | 4.55 | 6.61 |
| 14.11.2025 | Qatari Stars Cup | Al-Duhail SC Doha | 1 - 0 | Al-Gharafa SC Doha | 1.63 | 4.12 | 3.85 |
| 08.11.2025 | Stars League | Al-Duhail SC Doha | 2 - 2 | Al-Sailiya SC Doha | 1.26 | 5.30 | 8.07 |
| 03.11.2025 | AFC Champ. League | Al-Duhail SC Doha | 4 - 1 | Shabab Al-Ahli | 2.54 | 3.48 | 2.45 |
| 30.10.2025 | Stars League | Al-Gharafa SC Doha | 3 - 1 | Al-Duhail SC Doha | 3.28 | 3.85 | 1.84 |
| 28.10.2025 | Qatari Stars Cup | Al-Duhail SC Doha | 1 - 3 | Al-Rayyan SC | 3.12 | 3.69 | 1.92 |
| 25.10.2025 | Stars League | Al-Duhail SC Doha | 2 - 0 | Al-Shamal SC | 1.69 | 3.95 | 3.84 |
| 20.10.2025 | AFC Champ. League | Al-Wahda Abu Dhabi | 3 - 1 | Al-Duhail SC Doha | 1.97 | 3.65 | 3.23 |
| 19.10.2025 | Qatari Stars Cup | Al-Duhail SC Doha | 0 - 4 | Al-Arabi SC Doha | - | - | - |
| 02.10.2025 | Qatari Stars Cup | Al-Duhail SC Doha | 0 - 4 | Al Kharaitiyat SC | 2.21 | 3.59 | 2.67 |
| 29.09.2025 | AFC Champ. League | Al-Duhail SC Doha | 2 - 2 | Al-Ahli Jeddah | 3.60 | 3.92 | 1.78 |
| 25.09.2025 | Stars League | Al-Sadd SC Doha | 0 - 0 | Al-Duhail SC Doha | 2.40 | 3.63 | 2.38 |
| 22.09.2025 | Qatari Stars Cup | Al-Mesaimeer SC | 1 - 2 | Al-Duhail SC Doha | 4.66 | 4.01 | 1.54 |
| 20.09.2025 | Stars League | Al-Arabi SC Doha | 1 - 8 | Al-Duhail SC Doha | 3.96 | 4.19 | 1.62 |
| 16.09.2025 | AFC Champ. League | Al-Hilal Riyadh | 2 - 1 | Al-Duhail SC Doha | 1.22 | 6.22 | 9.01 |
| 12.09.2025 | Stars League | Al-Duhail SC Doha | 4 - 2 | Umm-Salal SC | 1.36 | 4.83 | 5.94 |
| 02.09.2025 | Qatari Stars Cup | Al-Ahli SC Doha | 0 - 0 | Al-Duhail SC Doha | 2.75 | 3.61 | 2.11 |
| 28.08.2025 | Stars League | Al-Rayyan SC | 1 - 0 | Al-Duhail SC Doha | 2.92 | 3.69 | 2.00 |
| 23.08.2025 | Stars League | Al-Duhail SC Doha | 0 - 1 | Al-Wakrah SC | 1.44 | 4.30 | 5.38 |
| 16.08.2025 | Stars League | Al-Duhail SC Doha | 1 - 1 | Al-Shahania SC | 1.26 | 5.36 | 7.81 |
| 12.08.2025 | AFC Champ. League | Al-Duhail SC Doha | 3 - 2 | Sepahan Isfahan | 1.69 | 3.58 | 4.54 |
| 26.07.2025 | Club Friendly | Go Ahead Eagles | 4 - 2 | Al-Duhail SC Doha | 1.81 | 3.89 | 3.68 |
| 14.05.2025 | Emir Cup | Al-Rayyan SC | 2 - 2 | Al-Duhail SC Doha | 2.88 | 3.67 | 2.04 |
| 10.05.2025 | Crown Prince Cup | Al-Sadd SC Doha | 2 - 2 | Al-Duhail SC Doha | 2.31 | 3.20 | 2.68 |
| 05.05.2025 | Emir Cup | Al-Duhail SC Doha | 4 - 2 | Al-Sailiya SC Doha | 1.17 | 6.10 | 10.89 |
| 23.04.2025 | Crown Prince Cup | Al-Duhail SC Doha | 0 - 0 | Al-Gharafa SC Doha | 2.05 | 3.60 | 2.85 |
| 18.04.2025 | Stars League | Al-Khor SC | 0 - 1 | Al-Duhail SC Doha | 7.78 | 5.45 | 1.24 |
Overall: 17 wins, 14 draws and 19 losses in last 50 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 50 | |
| Wins | 17 | 34% |
| Draws | 14 | 28% |
| Losses | 19 | 38% |
| Goals | 156 | 3.12 |
| Scored Goals | 79 | 1.58 |
| Conceded Goals | 77 | 1.54 |
| Matches Scored | 37 | 74% |
| Matches Conceded | 37 | 74% |
| BTS | 30 | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 38 | 76% |
| Over 2.5 | 31 | 62% |
| Over 3.5 | 24 | 48% |
| Results | ||
| 0 - 0 | 6 | 12.00% |
| 1 - 1 | 4 | 8.00% |
| 2 - 2 | 4 | 8.00% |
| 1 - 2 | 4 | 8.00% |
| 1 - 3 | 4 | 8.00% |
| 1 - 0 | 3 | 6.00% |
| 4 - 2 | 3 | 6.00% |
| 0 - 1 | 3 | 6.00% |
| 2 - 0 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 2 - 1 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 3 - 2 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 4 - 0 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 0 - 4 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 2 - 3 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 3 - 1 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 4 - 1 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 8 - 1 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 0 - 2 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 0 - 3 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 1 - 4 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 2 - 4 | 1 | 2.00% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 4 | 13 | 26.00% |
| 2 | 7 | 14.00% |
| 3 | 7 | 14.00% |
| 0 | 6 | 12.00% |
| 1 | 6 | 12.00% |
| 5 | 6 | 12.00% |
| 6 | 4 | 8.00% |
| 9 | 1 | 2.00% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| 0 | 14 | 28.00% |
| -1 | 9 | 18.00% |
| +1 | 7 | 14.00% |
| +2 | 6 | 12.00% |
| -2 | 6 | 12.00% |
| +4 | 2 | 4.00% |
| -3 | 2 | 4.00% |
| -4 | 2 | 4.00% |
| +3 | 1 | 2.00% |
| +7 | 1 | 2.00% |