Al-Gharafa SC Doha
Stars League
Qatar
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Doha |
Played League Matches during Season 2017 - 2018
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.04.2018 | Stars League | Al-Gharafa SC Doha | 3 - 0 | Qatar SC Doha | 1.56 | 4.17 | 4.33 |
| 17.03.2018 | Stars League | Al-Arabi SC Doha | 3 - 1 | Al-Gharafa SC Doha | 3.69 | 3.57 | 1.78 |
| 09.03.2018 | Stars League | Al-Sailiya SC Doha | 0 - 3 | Al-Gharafa SC Doha | 2.62 | 3.58 | 2.21 |
| 01.03.2018 | Stars League | Al-Gharafa SC Doha | 6 - 1 | Al-Rayyan SC | 4.22 | 4.16 | 1.56 |
| 24.02.2018 | Stars League | Al-Markhiya Doha | 0 - 3 | Al-Gharafa SC Doha *** | 4.18 | 4.00 | 1.60 |
| 16.02.2018 | Stars League | Al-Gharafa SC Doha | 2 - 0 | Al Kharaitiyat SC | 1.92 | 3.66 | 3.18 |
| 08.02.2018 | Stars League | Al-Gharafa SC Doha | 1 - 5 | Al-Duhail SC Doha | 6.38 | 4.72 | 1.34 |
| 03.02.2018 | Stars League | Al-Khor SC | 1 - 2 | Al-Gharafa SC Doha | 3.23 | 3.66 | 1.88 |
| 25.01.2018 | Stars League | Al-Gharafa SC Doha | 0 - 4 | Al-Sadd SC Doha | 2.90 | 3.47 | 2.10 |
| 20.01.2018 | Stars League | Umm-Salal SC | 2 - 4 | Al-Gharafa SC Doha | 2.66 | 3.31 | 2.32 |
| 12.01.2018 | Stars League | Al-Ahli SC Doha | 1 - 2 | Al-Gharafa SC Doha | 2.51 | 3.42 | 2.41 |
| 08.12.2017 | Stars League | Qatar SC Doha | 1 - 1 | Al-Gharafa SC Doha | 2.91 | 3.66 | 2.02 |
| 30.11.2017 | Stars League | Al-Gharafa SC Doha | 3 - 1 | Al-Arabi SC Doha | 2.08 | 3.29 | 3.03 |
| 25.11.2017 | Stars League | Al-Rayyan SC | 3 - 2 | Al-Gharafa SC Doha | 1.44 | 4.66 | 4.91 |
| 18.11.2017 | Stars League | Al-Gharafa SC Doha | 2 - 3 | Al-Sailiya SC Doha | 2.18 | 3.58 | 2.67 |
| 03.11.2017 | Stars League | Al-Gharafa SC Doha | 1 - 1 | Al-Markhiya Doha | 1.49 | 4.06 | 5.08 |
| 28.10.2017 | Stars League | Al-Duhail SC Doha | 1 - 1 | Al-Gharafa SC Doha | 1.22 | 5.49 | 9.09 |
| 19.10.2017 | Stars League | Al Kharaitiyat SC | 4 - 1 | Al-Gharafa SC Doha | 3.11 | 3.54 | 1.96 |
| 14.10.2017 | Stars League | Al-Gharafa SC Doha | 3 - 0 | Al-Khor SC | 1.99 | 3.67 | 2.90 |
| 29.09.2017 | Stars League | Al-Sadd SC Doha | 2 - 1 | Al-Gharafa SC Doha | 1.30 | 4.78 | 7.39 |
| 21.09.2017 | Stars League | Al-Gharafa SC Doha | 0 - 0 | Umm-Salal SC | 2.09 | 3.56 | 2.77 |
| 15.09.2017 | Stars League | Al-Gharafa SC Doha | 1 - 1 | Al-Ahli SC Doha | 1.99 | 3.70 | 2.93 |
Overall: 10 wins, 5 draws and 7 losses in 22 matches during season 2017 - 2018.
*** - Secure Win
Played Matches
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Al-Duhail SC Doha | 1 - 5 | 1 - 1 |
| 2 | Al-Sadd SC Doha | 0 - 4 | 2 - 1 |
| 3 | Al-Rayyan SC | 6 - 1 | 3 - 2 |
| 4 | Al-Gharafa SC Doha | - | - |
| 5 | Umm-Salal SC | 0 - 0 | 2 - 4 |
| 6 | Al-Sailiya SC Doha | 2 - 3 | 0 - 3 |
| 7 | Al-Arabi SC Doha | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 |
| 8 | Al-Khor SC | 3 - 0 | 1 - 2 |
| 9 | Al-Ahli SC Doha | 1 - 1 | 1 - 2 |
| 10 | Qatar SC Doha | 3 - 0 | 1 - 1 |
| 11 | Al Kharaitiyat SC | 2 - 0 | 4 - 1 |
| 12 | Al-Markhiya SC Doha | 1 - 1 | 0 - 3* |
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 22 | |
| Wins | 10 | 45% |
| Draws | 5 | 23% |
| Losses | 7 | 32% |
| Goals | 77 | 3.50 |
| Scored Goals | 43 | 1.95 |
| Conceded Goals | 34 | 1.55 |
| Matches Scored | 20 | 91% |
| Matches Conceded | 16 | 73% |
| BTS | 15 | 68% |
| Over 1.5 | 21 | 95% |
| Over 2.5 | 16 | 73% |
| Over 3.5 | 9 | 41% |
| Results | ||
| 3 - 0 | 4 | 18.18% |
| 1 - 1 | 4 | 18.18% |
| 2 - 1 | 2 | 9.09% |
| 2 - 3 | 2 | 9.09% |
| 2 - 0 | 1 | 4.55% |
| 3 - 1 | 1 | 4.55% |
| 4 - 2 | 1 | 4.55% |
| 6 - 1 | 1 | 4.55% |
| 0 - 0 | 1 | 4.55% |
| 0 - 4 | 1 | 4.55% |
| 1 - 2 | 1 | 4.55% |
| 1 - 3 | 1 | 4.55% |
| 1 - 4 | 1 | 4.55% |
| 1 - 5 | 1 | 4.55% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 3 | 7 | 31.82% |
| 2 | 5 | 22.73% |
| 4 | 3 | 13.64% |
| 5 | 3 | 13.64% |
| 6 | 2 | 9.09% |
| 7 | 1 | 4.55% |
| 0 | 1 | 4.55% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| 0 | 5 | 22.73% |
| +3 | 4 | 18.18% |
| +2 | 3 | 13.64% |
| -1 | 3 | 13.64% |
| +1 | 2 | 9.09% |
| -4 | 2 | 9.09% |
| +5 | 1 | 4.55% |
| -2 | 1 | 4.55% |
| -3 | 1 | 4.55% |