Al-Shamal SC
Stars League
Qatar
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Madinat ash Shamal |
Last Away Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.11.2026 | AFC Champ. League | Esteghlal Tehran | 1 - 0 | Al-Shamal SC | 2.25 | 3.27 | 3.10 |
| 30.10.2026 | Stars League | Al-Sadd SC Doha | 4 - 1 | Al-Shamal SC | 1.48 | 4.45 | 4.67 |
| 17.10.2026 | Stars League | Lusail SC | 0 - 0 | Al-Shamal SC | 3.41 | 3.62 | 1.83 |
| 12.10.2026 | AFC Champ. League | Tractor Tabriz | 0 - 0 | Al-Shamal SC | 2.41 | 3.20 | 2.80 |
| 27.08.2026 | Stars League | Al-Gharafa SC Doha | 1 - 3 | Al-Shamal SC | 2.56 | 3.45 | 2.27 |
| 21.08.2026 | Stars League | Al-Arabi SC Doha | 2 - 2 | Al-Shamal SC | 2.61 | 3.56 | 2.25 |
| 27.04.2026 | Stars League | Al-Sadd SC Doha | 3 - 2 | Al-Shamal SC | 1.54 | 4.36 | 4.38 |
| 08.04.2026 | Stars League | Al-Shahania SC | 2 - 0 | Al-Shamal SC | 4.06 | 3.71 | 1.68 |
| 12.03.2026 | Stars League | Al-Wakrah SC | 0 - 1 | Al-Shamal SC | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.36 |
| 22.02.2026 | Stars League | Al-Gharafa SC Doha | 0 - 1 | Al-Shamal SC | 2.48 | 3.41 | 2.42 |
| 05.02.2026 | Stars League | Al-Arabi SC Doha | 1 - 2 | Al-Shamal SC | 2.17 | 3.59 | 2.69 |
| 27.01.2026 | Qatari Stars Cup | Al-Shahania SC | 1 - 0 | Al-Shamal SC | 3.85 | 3.51 | 1.76 |
| 20.01.2026 | Qatari Stars Cup | Al Kharaitiyat SC | 1 - 4 | Al-Shamal SC | 3.39 | 3.56 | 1.86 |
| 17.01.2026 | Stars League | Al-Rayyan SC | 0 - 1 | Al-Shamal SC | 1.53 | 4.25 | 4.58 |
| 07.01.2026 | Stars League | Al-Ahli SC Doha | 4 - 2 | Al-Shamal SC | 2.67 | 3.45 | 2.24 |
| 05.12.2025 | Qatari Stars Cup | Al-Mesaimeer SC | 1 - 1 | Al-Shamal SC | 3.66 | 3.75 | 1.74 |
| 14.11.2025 | Qatari Stars Cup | Al-Arabi SC Doha | 0 - 3 | Al-Shamal SC | 2.07 | 3.71 | 2.78 |
| 01.11.2025 | Stars League | Umm-Salal SC | 0 - 5 | Al-Shamal SC | 3.83 | 3.86 | 1.69 |
| 27.10.2025 | Qatari Stars Cup | Al-Gharafa SC Doha | 0 - 1 | Al-Shamal SC | 2.82 | 3.54 | 2.11 |
| 25.10.2025 | Stars League | Al-Duhail SC Doha | 2 - 0 | Al-Shamal SC | 1.69 | 3.95 | 3.84 |
| 27.09.2025 | Stars League | Qatar SC Doha | 1 - 1 | Al-Shamal SC | 2.93 | 3.56 | 2.06 |
| 23.09.2025 | Qatari Stars Cup | Al-Shahania SC | 0 - 0 | Al-Shamal SC | 3.41 | 3.80 | 1.80 |
| 30.08.2025 | Stars League | Al-Sailiya SC Doha | 1 - 2 | Al-Shamal SC | 4.20 | 3.71 | 1.65 |
| 13.05.2025 | Emir Cup | Umm-Salal SC | 1 - 1 | Al-Shamal SC | 4.27 | 4.00 | 1.61 |
Away: 10 wins, 7 draws and 7 losses in last 24 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 24 | |
| Wins | 10 | 42% |
| Draws | 7 | 29% |
| Losses | 7 | 29% |
| Goals | 59 | 2.46 |
| Scored Goals | 33 | 1.38 |
| Conceded Goals | 26 | 1.08 |
| Matches Scored | 17 | 71% |
| Matches Conceded | 15 | 62% |
| BTS | 11 | 46% |
| Over 1.5 | 15 | 62% |
| Over 2.5 | 10 | 42% |
| Over 3.5 | 7 | 29% |
| Results | ||
| 1 - 0 | 4 | 16.67% |
| 0 - 0 | 3 | 12.50% |
| 1 - 1 | 3 | 12.50% |
| 2 - 1 | 2 | 8.33% |
| 0 - 1 | 2 | 8.33% |
| 0 - 2 | 2 | 8.33% |
| 3 - 0 | 1 | 4.17% |
| 3 - 1 | 1 | 4.17% |
| 4 - 1 | 1 | 4.17% |
| 5 - 0 | 1 | 4.17% |
| 2 - 2 | 1 | 4.17% |
| 1 - 4 | 1 | 4.17% |
| 2 - 3 | 1 | 4.17% |
| 2 - 4 | 1 | 4.17% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 1 | 6 | 25.00% |
| 2 | 5 | 20.83% |
| 5 | 4 | 16.67% |
| 0 | 3 | 12.50% |
| 3 | 3 | 12.50% |
| 4 | 2 | 8.33% |
| 6 | 1 | 4.17% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| 0 | 7 | 29.17% |
| +1 | 6 | 25.00% |
| -1 | 3 | 12.50% |
| -2 | 3 | 12.50% |
| +3 | 2 | 8.33% |
| +2 | 1 | 4.17% |
| +5 | 1 | 4.17% |
| -3 | 1 | 4.17% |