Al-Wakrah SC
Stars League
Qatar
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Al Wakrah |
Played League Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.04.2026 | Stars League | Al-Wakrah SC | 3 - 1 | Al-Sailiya SC Doha | 2.10 | 3.41 | 2.99 |
| 08.04.2026 | Stars League | Al-Wakrah SC | 3 - 3 | Al-Gharafa SC Doha | 2.24 | 3.62 | 2.63 |
| 03.04.2026 | Stars League | Qatar SC Doha | 3 - 0 | Al-Wakrah SC *** | 3.07 | 3.59 | 2.03 |
| 17.03.2026 | Stars League | Al-Rayyan SC | 2 - 1 | Al-Wakrah SC | 1.66 | 3.97 | 4.01 |
| 12.03.2026 | Stars League | Al-Wakrah SC | 0 - 1 | Al-Shamal SC | 2.53 | 3.49 | 2.35 |
| 27.02.2026 | Stars League | Umm-Salal SC | 2 - 2 | Al-Wakrah SC | 3.62 | 3.70 | 1.80 |
| 22.02.2026 | Stars League | Al-Wakrah SC | 1 - 3 | Al-Sadd SC Doha | 4.77 | 4.37 | 1.51 |
| 06.02.2026 | Stars League | Al-Wakrah SC | 3 - 2 | Al-Ahli SC Doha | 2.13 | 3.38 | 2.94 |
| 29.01.2026 | Stars League | Al-Wakrah SC | 4 - 0 | Al-Shahania SC | 1.79 | 3.51 | 3.87 |
| 15.01.2026 | Stars League | Al-Wakrah SC | 0 - 2 | Al-Duhail SC Doha | 3.62 | 3.65 | 1.81 |
| 07.01.2026 | Stars League | Al-Wakrah SC | 0 - 1 | Al-Arabi SC Doha | 2.66 | 3.78 | 2.18 |
| 28.12.2025 | Stars League | Al-Sailiya SC Doha | 0 - 0 | Al-Wakrah SC | 3.39 | 3.66 | 1.86 |
| 21.11.2025 | Stars League | Al-Gharafa SC Doha | 1 - 0 | Al-Wakrah SC | 2.36 | 3.53 | 2.50 |
| 07.11.2025 | Stars League | Al-Shamal SC | 2 - 2 | Al-Wakrah SC | 2.15 | 3.59 | 2.80 |
| 31.10.2025 | Stars League | Al-Wakrah SC | 1 - 0 | Qatar SC Doha | 1.92 | 3.65 | 3.33 |
| 26.10.2025 | Stars League | Al-Wakrah SC | 0 - 2 | Al-Rayyan SC | 3.40 | 3.85 | 1.85 |
| 26.09.2025 | Stars League | Al-Wakrah SC | 3 - 2 | Umm-Salal SC | 1.74 | 3.84 | 3.83 |
| 20.09.2025 | Stars League | Al-Sadd SC Doha | 2 - 2 | Al-Wakrah SC | 1.30 | 5.20 | 6.79 |
| 13.09.2025 | Stars League | Al-Ahli SC Doha | 5 - 3 | Al-Wakrah SC | 2.64 | 3.56 | 2.24 |
| 29.08.2025 | Stars League | Al-Shahania SC | 0 - 1 | Al-Wakrah SC | 2.94 | 3.55 | 2.05 |
| 23.08.2025 | Stars League | Al-Duhail SC Doha | 0 - 1 | Al-Wakrah SC | 1.44 | 4.35 | 5.39 |
| 15.08.2025 | Stars League | Al-Arabi SC Doha | 2 - 2 | Al-Wakrah SC | 2.07 | 3.60 | 2.87 |
Overall: 7 wins, 6 draws and 9 losses in last 22 matches.
*** - Secure Win
Played Matches
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Al-Sadd SC Doha | 1 - 3 | 2 - 2 |
| 2 | Al-Shamal SC | 0 - 1 | 2 - 2 |
| 3 | Al-Rayyan SC | 0 - 2 | 2 - 1 |
| 4 | Al-Gharafa SC Doha | 3 - 3 | 1 - 0 |
| 5 | Al-Duhail SC Doha | 0 - 2 | 0 - 1 |
| 6 | Qatar SC Doha | 1 - 0 | 3 - 0* |
| 7 | Al-Arabi SC Doha | 0 - 1 | 2 - 2 |
| 8 | Al-Wakrah SC | - | - |
| 9 | Al-Ahli SC Doha | 3 - 2 | 5 - 3 |
| 10 | Al-Sailiya SC Doha | 3 - 1 | 0 - 0 |
| 11 | Al-Shahania SC | 4 - 0 | 0 - 1 |
| 12 | Umm-Salal SC | 3 - 2 | 2 - 2 |
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 22 | |
| Wins | 7 | 32% |
| Draws | 6 | 27% |
| Losses | 9 | 41% |
| Goals | 68 | 3.09 |
| Scored Goals | 32 | 1.45 |
| Conceded Goals | 36 | 1.64 |
| Matches Scored | 15 | 68% |
| Matches Conceded | 17 | 77% |
| BTS | 11 | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 15 | 68% |
| Over 2.5 | 13 | 59% |
| Over 3.5 | 11 | 50% |
| Results | ||
| 2 - 2 | 4 | 18.18% |
| 1 - 0 | 3 | 13.64% |
| 0 - 1 | 3 | 13.64% |
| 3 - 2 | 2 | 9.09% |
| 0 - 2 | 2 | 9.09% |
| 3 - 1 | 1 | 4.55% |
| 4 - 0 | 1 | 4.55% |
| 0 - 0 | 1 | 4.55% |
| 3 - 3 | 1 | 4.55% |
| 0 - 3 | 1 | 4.55% |
| 1 - 2 | 1 | 4.55% |
| 1 - 3 | 1 | 4.55% |
| 3 - 5 | 1 | 4.55% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 4 | 7 | 31.82% |
| 1 | 6 | 27.27% |
| 2 | 2 | 9.09% |
| 3 | 2 | 9.09% |
| 5 | 2 | 9.09% |
| 0 | 1 | 4.55% |
| 6 | 1 | 4.55% |
| 8 | 1 | 4.55% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| 0 | 6 | 27.27% |
| +1 | 5 | 22.73% |
| -1 | 4 | 18.18% |
| -2 | 4 | 18.18% |
| +2 | 1 | 4.55% |
| +4 | 1 | 4.55% |
| -3 | 1 | 4.55% |