Petrolul Ploiesti
Liga I
Romania
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Ploiesti |
| Stadium: | Ilie Oana |
| Capacity: | 15 500 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Last Away Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.08.2026 | Liga I | Universitatea Cluj | 2 - 3 | Petrolul Ploiesti | 1.72 | 3.51 | 4.55 |
| 14.08.2026 | Liga I | FC Voluntari | 1 - 2 | Petrolul Ploiesti | 2.17 | 3.13 | 3.22 |
| 01.08.2026 | Liga I | Universitatea Craiova | 4 - 0 | Petrolul Ploiesti | 1.49 | 3.92 | 6.24 |
| 24.07.2026 | Liga I | Arges Pitesti | 1 - 0 | Petrolul Ploiesti | 2.15 | 3.00 | 3.42 |
| 03.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Arka Gdynia | 2 - 0 | Petrolul Ploiesti | 2.08 | 3.52 | 2.82 |
| 02.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Chojniczanka Chojnice | 1 - 4 | Petrolul Ploiesti | 1.94 | 3.60 | 3.32 |
| 30.06.2026 | Club Friendly | Olimpia Grudziadz | 4 - 1 | Petrolul Ploiesti | 3.99 | 3.96 | 1.65 |
| 10.05.2026 | Rel. Group | FC Botosani | 1 - 1 | Petrolul Ploiesti | 2.14 | 3.11 | 3.23 |
| 24.04.2026 | Rel. Group | FC FCSB | 3 - 1 | Petrolul Ploiesti | 1.50 | 3.92 | 5.76 |
| 12.04.2026 | Rel. Group | Unirea Slobozia | 1 - 2 | Petrolul Ploiesti | 3.45 | 2.98 | 2.13 |
| 21.03.2026 | Rel. Group | Metaloglobus B. | 1 - 0 | Petrolul Ploiesti | 4.80 | 3.33 | 1.71 |
| 15.03.2026 | Rel. Group | Farul Constanta | 2 - 0 | Petrolul Ploiesti | 2.41 | 3.05 | 2.84 |
| 07.03.2026 | Liga I | FC Botosani | 0 - 1 | Petrolul Ploiesti | 1.96 | 3.22 | 3.80 |
| 21.02.2026 | Liga I | CFR Cluj | 2 - 1 | Petrolul Ploiesti | 1.62 | 3.48 | 5.31 |
| 06.02.2026 | Liga I | Rapid Bucuresti | 1 - 1 | Petrolul Ploiesti | 1.61 | 3.44 | 5.40 |
| 30.01.2026 | Liga I | Dinamo Bucuresti | 1 - 1 | Petrolul Ploiesti | 1.52 | 3.65 | 6.32 |
| 11.01.2026 | Club Friendly | GKS Katowice | 3 - 0 | Petrolul Ploiesti | - | - | - |
| 09.01.2026 | Club Friendly | Fatih Karagumruk | 1 - 2 | Petrolul Ploiesti | - | - | - |
| 06.01.2026 | Club Friendly | Gaziantep FK | 1 - 1 | Petrolul Ploiesti | 1.44 | 4.34 | 5.32 |
| 21.12.2025 | Liga I | Hermannstadt | 1 - 1 | Petrolul Ploiesti | 2.40 | 2.91 | 3.12 |
| 08.12.2025 | Liga I | UTA Arad | 1 - 0 | Petrolul Ploiesti | 2.21 | 2.99 | 3.21 |
| 22.11.2025 | Liga I | FC FCSB | 1 - 1 | Petrolul Ploiesti | 1.53 | 3.86 | 5.86 |
| 30.10.2025 | Cupa Romaniei | UTA Arad | 1 - 1 | Petrolul Ploiesti | 2.42 | 2.85 | 2.87 |
| 24.10.2025 | Liga I | C. Mierc. Ciuc | 1 - 1 | Petrolul Ploiesti | 2.78 | 2.94 | 2.59 |
| 11.10.2025 | Club Friendly | Sepsi Sfantu | 2 - 2 | Petrolul Ploiesti | 2.49 | 3.22 | 2.46 |
| 04.10.2025 | Liga I | Arges Pitesti | 0 - 1 | Petrolul Ploiesti | 2.03 | 2.97 | 3.79 |
| 21.09.2025 | Liga I | Unirea Slobozia | 1 - 0 | Petrolul Ploiesti | 2.63 | 2.91 | 2.75 |
| 01.09.2025 | Liga I | Farul Constanta | 2 - 1 | Petrolul Ploiesti | 1.92 | 3.29 | 3.86 |
| 27.08.2025 | Cupa Romaniei | Politehnica Iasi | 1 - 1 | Petrolul Ploiesti | 3.58 | 3.24 | 1.92 |
| 24.08.2025 | Liga I | Universitatea Craiova | 2 - 0 | Petrolul Ploiesti | 1.62 | 3.66 | 4.98 |
Away: 7 wins, 10 draws and 13 losses in last 30 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 30 | |
| Wins | 7 | 23% |
| Draws | 10 | 33% |
| Losses | 13 | 43% |
| Goals | 75 | 2.50 |
| Scored Goals | 30 | 1.00 |
| Conceded Goals | 45 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 21 | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 28 | 93% |
| BTS | 19 | 63% |
| Over 1.5 | 24 | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 12 | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 6 | 20% |
| Results | ||
| 1 - 1 | 9 | 30.00% |
| 0 - 1 | 4 | 13.33% |
| 2 - 1 | 3 | 10.00% |
| 0 - 2 | 3 | 10.00% |
| 1 - 0 | 2 | 6.67% |
| 1 - 2 | 2 | 6.67% |
| 3 - 2 | 1 | 3.33% |
| 4 - 1 | 1 | 3.33% |
| 2 - 2 | 1 | 3.33% |
| 0 - 3 | 1 | 3.33% |
| 0 - 4 | 1 | 3.33% |
| 1 - 3 | 1 | 3.33% |
| 1 - 4 | 1 | 3.33% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 2 | 12 | 40.00% |
| 1 | 6 | 20.00% |
| 3 | 6 | 20.00% |
| 4 | 3 | 10.00% |
| 5 | 3 | 10.00% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| 0 | 10 | 33.33% |
| +1 | 6 | 20.00% |
| -1 | 6 | 20.00% |
| -2 | 4 | 13.33% |
| -3 | 2 | 6.67% |
| +3 | 1 | 3.33% |
| -4 | 1 | 3.33% |