Universitatea Cluj
Liga I
Romania
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Cluj-Napoca |
| Stadium: | Cluj Arena |
| Capacity: | 31 479 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Last Away Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.04.2026 | Champ. Group | CFR Cluj | 1 - 0 | Universitatea Cluj | 2.16 | 3.28 | 3.15 |
| 21.04.2026 | Cupa Romaniei | Arges Pitesti | 1 - 1 | Universitatea Cluj | 3.28 | 2.87 | 2.12 |
| 18.04.2026 | Champ. Group | Dinamo Bucuresti | 2 - 1 | Universitatea Cluj | 2.12 | 3.22 | 3.22 |
| 05.04.2026 | Champ. Group | Rapid Bucuresti | 1 - 2 | Universitatea Cluj | 2.08 | 3.17 | 3.43 |
| 21.03.2026 | Champ. Group | Arges Pitesti | 0 - 1 | Universitatea Cluj | 2.67 | 2.89 | 2.66 |
| 07.03.2026 | Liga I | FC FCSB | 1 - 3 | Universitatea Cluj | 1.76 | 3.52 | 4.32 |
| 20.02.2026 | Liga I | FC Botosani | 1 - 3 | Universitatea Cluj | 2.25 | 3.09 | 3.03 |
| 07.02.2026 | Liga I | CFR Cluj | 3 - 2 | Universitatea Cluj | 2.00 | 3.02 | 3.79 |
| 31.01.2026 | Liga I | Rapid Bucuresti | 0 - 2 | Universitatea Cluj | 1.98 | 3.11 | 3.74 |
| 18.01.2026 | Liga I | Dinamo Bucuresti | 1 - 0 | Universitatea Cluj | 1.95 | 3.08 | 3.89 |
| 12.01.2026 | Club Friendly | Widzew Lodz | 1 - 1 | Universitatea Cluj | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2026 | Club Friendly | Dukla Prague | 0 - 0 | Universitatea Cluj | - | - | - |
| 06.01.2026 | Club Friendly | Fatih Karagumruk | 2 - 1 | Universitatea Cluj | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2025 | Liga I | Petrolul Ploiesti | 0 - 1 | Universitatea Cluj | 3.23 | 2.82 | 2.32 |
| 04.12.2025 | Cupa Romaniei | Sepsi Sfantu | 2 - 2 | Universitatea Cluj | 2.83 | 3.03 | 2.33 |
| 22.11.2025 | Liga I | UTA Arad | 0 - 2 | Universitatea Cluj | 3.03 | 3.10 | 2.26 |
| 25.10.2025 | Liga I | Otelul Galati | 1 - 2 | Universitatea Cluj | 2.69 | 2.80 | 2.76 |
| 04.10.2025 | Liga I | C. Mierc. Ciuc | 2 - 1 | Universitatea Cluj | 4.07 | 3.42 | 1.80 |
| 20.09.2025 | Liga I | Arges Pitesti | 1 - 0 | Universitatea Cluj | 2.71 | 2.99 | 2.58 |
| 30.08.2025 | Liga I | Unirea Slobozia | 0 - 1 | Universitatea Cluj | 3.45 | 3.27 | 2.01 |
| 18.08.2025 | Liga I | Farul Constanta | 0 - 1 | Universitatea Cluj | 2.73 | 3.29 | 2.36 |
| 03.08.2025 | Liga I | Hermannstadt | 2 - 2 | Universitatea Cluj | 2.98 | 3.31 | 2.24 |
| 28.07.2025 | Liga I | Universitatea Craiova | 2 - 1 | Universitatea Cluj | 2.04 | 3.34 | 3.28 |
| 24.07.2025 | CL Qual. | Ararat-Armenia | 0 - 0 | Universitatea Cluj | 2.58 | 3.17 | 2.79 |
| 11.07.2025 | Liga I | Metaloglobus B. | 1 - 4 | Universitatea Cluj | 6.51 | 4.13 | 1.43 |
| 04.07.2025 | Club Friendly | Slovan Liberec | 4 - 1 | Universitatea Cluj | 1.74 | 3.64 | 3.85 |
| 02.07.2025 | Club Friendly | Slavia Prague | 5 - 2 | Universitatea Cluj | 1.27 | 5.37 | 7.95 |
Away: 11 wins, 6 draws and 10 losses in last 27 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 27 | |
| Wins | 11 | 41% |
| Draws | 6 | 22% |
| Losses | 10 | 37% |
| Goals | 71 | 2.63 |
| Scored Goals | 37 | 1.37 |
| Conceded Goals | 34 | 1.26 |
| Matches Scored | 22 | 81% |
| Matches Conceded | 19 | 70% |
| BTS | 16 | 59% |
| Over 1.5 | 18 | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 14 | 52% |
| Over 3.5 | 8 | 30% |
| Results | ||
| 1 - 0 | 4 | 14.81% |
| 1 - 2 | 4 | 14.81% |
| 0 - 1 | 3 | 11.11% |
| 2 - 0 | 2 | 7.41% |
| 2 - 1 | 2 | 7.41% |
| 3 - 1 | 2 | 7.41% |
| 0 - 0 | 2 | 7.41% |
| 1 - 1 | 2 | 7.41% |
| 2 - 2 | 2 | 7.41% |
| 4 - 1 | 1 | 3.70% |
| 1 - 4 | 1 | 3.70% |
| 2 - 3 | 1 | 3.70% |
| 2 - 5 | 1 | 3.70% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 1 | 7 | 25.93% |
| 3 | 6 | 22.22% |
| 2 | 4 | 14.81% |
| 4 | 4 | 14.81% |
| 5 | 3 | 11.11% |
| 0 | 2 | 7.41% |
| 7 | 1 | 3.70% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| -1 | 8 | 29.63% |
| +1 | 6 | 22.22% |
| 0 | 6 | 22.22% |
| +2 | 4 | 14.81% |
| -3 | 2 | 7.41% |
| +3 | 1 | 3.70% |